skip to content
 

Participants (RGM)

E.g., 2016-07-26
E.g., 2016-07-26
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Louigi Addario-Berry    McGill University
2 March to 30 April
Elie Aidekon    Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI
11 January to 23 March
Marie Albenque    École Polytechnique
14 March to 25 April
Tom Alberts  University of Utah
8 June to 26 June
Romain Allez    Weierstraß-Institut für Angewandte Analysis und Stochastik
12 January to 3 July
Omer Angel  University of British Columbia
22 January to 21 June
Louis-Pierre Arguin    Université de Montréal
14 March to 21 March
Juhan Aru  ENS - Lyon
12 January to 22 June
Amine Asselah    Université Paris 12 Val de Marne
20 April to 8 May
Martin Barlow  University of British Columbia
13 April to 8 May
Vincent Beffara    ENS - Lyon, Universität Bonn
12 January to 20 March
James Bell    University of Cambridge
12 January to 3 July
Stéphane Benoist  Columbia University
12 January to 25 April
Nathanaël Berestycki    University of Cambridge
12 January to 3 July
Olivier Bernardi  Brandeis University
19 April to 25 April
Jeremie Bettinelli    Université de Lorraine
11 January to 7 February
;
19 April to 27 June
Gaëtan Borot  Max-Planck-Institut fur Mathematik, Bonn
12 April to 24 April
Chris Burdzy    University of Washington
23 April to 24 June
Jirí Cerný    Universität Wien
23 February to 5 March
Linxiao Chen  Université Paris-Sud
10 January to 6 February
;
19 April to 25 April
;
14 June to 27 June
Laurent Chevillard    ENS - Lyon
14 June to 19 June
Alessandra Cipriani    Weierstraß-Institut für Angewandte Analysis und Stochastik
25 January to 30 January
Loren Coquille  Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn
12 January to 20 March
Edward Crane    University of Bristol
2 March to 24 April
David Croydon    University of Warwick
16 March to 20 March
;
6 April to 17 April
Nicolas Curien    Université Paris-Sud
18 January to 31 January
;
8 March to 21 March
;
19 April to 8 May
;
12 June to 19 June
François David    CEA/Saclay
12 April to 24 April
Béatrice de Tilière    Université Pierre et Marie Curie
27 January to 30 January
Maria Deijfen  Stockholm University
15 March to 27 March
Amir Dembo    Stanford University
13 April to 18 April
Alexander Drewitz  Columbia University
22 February to 20 March
Laure Dumaz  University of Cambridge
12 January to 3 July
Bertrand Duplantier  CEA/Saclay
26 January to 3 July
Ronan Eldan  Weizmann Institute of Science
6 April to 2 July
Chaim Even Zohar  Hebrew University of Jerusalem
16 March to 27 March
Kenneth Falconer    University of St Andrews
12 January to 3 July
Laurie Field    University of Chicago
19 June to 3 July
Yan V Fyodorov    Queen Mary, University of London
19 April to 15 May
Agelos Georgakopoulos  University of Warwick
20 April to 30 June
Christina Goldschmidt    University of Oxford
15 March to 25 April
Geoffrey Grimmett  University of Cambridge
12 January to 3 July
Felix Günther    ESI
12 January to 3 July
Ewain Gwynne  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
12 January to 20 May
Karen Habermann  University of Cambridge
12 January to 3 July
Ben Hambly    University of Oxford
15 March to 17 March
;
20 April to 23 April
Nina Holden  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
12 January to 13 June
Alexander E Holroyd    Microsoft Research
16 March to 24 April
Clement Hongler  EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne
15 January to 27 January
Yichao Huang  ENS - Paris
7 April to 17 April
Henry Jackson  University of Cambridge
12 January to 3 July
Svante Janson    Uppsala Universitet
14 February to 27 February
Xiong Jin    University of Manchester
12 January to 24 January
;
22 March to 11 April
;
7 June to 27 June
Adam Jones University of Cambridge
12 January to 3 July
Adrien Kassel ETH Zürich
12 January to 31 January
;
12 June to 26 June
Antti Kemppainen  University of Helsinki
25 January to 5 February
;
19 April to 26 April
Wilfrid Kendall    University of Warwick
16 March to 17 April
Konstantin Khanin University of Toronto
16 February to 16 March
Demeter Kiss University of Cambridge
12 January to 3 July
Nicola Kistler Goethe-Universität Frankfurt
15 March to 20 March
Brett Kolesnik  University of British Columbia
9 January to 24 April
Igor Kortchemski    CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique), École Polytechnique
1 March to 28 March
;
5 April to 25 April
Michael Kozdron    University of Regina
11 January to 3 July
Takashi Kumagai  Kyoto University
28 May to 4 June
;
12 June to 17 June
Kalle Kytölä    Aalto University
25 January to 31 January
;
14 June to 26 June
Hubert Lacoin  IMPA - Instituto Nacional de Matemática Pura e Aplicada, Rio de Janeiro
6 April to 24 April
Benoit Laslier    University of Cambridge
12 January to 3 July
Greg Lawler    University of Chicago
15 June to 26 June
Pierre Le Doussal  École Normale Supérieure
27 April to 2 May
Jean-François Le Gall    Université Paris-Sud, [Université Paris-Sud 11]
18 January to 30 January
;
15 March to 28 March
;
19 April to 3 May
Yves Le Jan  [Université Paris-Sud 11]
16 June to 24 June
Thierry Lévy  Université Pierre et Marie Curie
23 June to 24 June
Guolong Li  University of Cambridge
12 January to 3 July
Shen Lin  École Normale Supérieure
12 January to 30 January
;
31 January;
15 March to 21 March
;
19 April to 25 April
Joan Lind University of Tennessee
18 April to 1 July
Oren Louidor    Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
1 June to 3 June
Titus Lupu  Université Paris-Sud
25 January to 31 January
;
16 March to 20 March
Thomas Madaule  Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III
12 January to 23 January
;
16 March to 20 March
;
20 April to 25 April
Cheng Mao  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
12 January to 2 February
James Martin    University of Oxford
16 March to 24 April
Gregory Miermont    ENS - Lyon
12 January to 6 February
Jason Miller    Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Microsoft Research
12 January to 3 July
Jean-Christophe Mourrat  ENS - Lyon
2 February to 6 February
James Norris    University of Cambridge
12 January to 3 July
Yuval Peres  Microsoft Research
11 June to 17 June
Ellen Powell  University of Cambridge
12 January to 3 July
Wei Qian  ETH Zürich
12 January to 31 January
;
9 June to 2 July
Gourab Ray    University of British Columbia
12 January to 3 July
Réme Rhodes  Université Paris-Dauphine
18 January to 30 January
;
19 April to 24 April
Steffen Rohde  University of Washington
14 June to 23 June
Ron Rosenthal    ETH Zürich
12 January to 31 January
Christophe Sabot  Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1
7 June to 11 June
Artem Sapozhnikov    Universität Leipzig
23 February to 31 March
Scott Sheffield    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
12 January to 3 July
Vittoria Silvestri  University of Cambridge
12 January to 3 July
Gordon Slade    University of British Columbia
18 May to 22 May
Alan Sola  University of Cambridge
12 January to 3 July
Perla Sousi    University of Cambridge
12 January to 3 July
Alexandre Stauffer  University of Bath
20 April to 24 April
Nike Sun Massachusetts Institute of Technology
19 April to 2 May
Xin Sun    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
20 January to 3 July
Alain-Sol Sznitman ETH Zürich
25 January to 28 January
;
15 June to 19 June
Vincent Tassion    École Normale Supérieure
9 January to 30 January
Augusto Teixeira    IMPA - Instituto Nacional de Matemática Pura e Aplicada, Rio de Janeiro
14 June to 27 June
Bálint Tóth    University of Bristol, Budapest University of Technology and Economics
11 May to 19 June
Amanda Turner    Lancaster University
11 January to 20 March
Daniel Ueltschi    University of Warwick
15 March to 28 March
Rob van den Berg  Centrum voor Wiskunde en Informatica (CWI), Universiteit van Amsterdam
17 April to 1 July
Fredrik Viklund KTH - Royal Institute of Technology
14 June to 19 June
;
23 June to 27 June
Sam Watson  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
12 January to 31 January
Christian Juhani Webb Aalto University
2 February to 16 February
Wendelin Werner  ETH Zürich
12 January to 3 July
Hao Wu  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
12 January to 31 January
;
14 June to 26 June
Ofer Zeitouni Weizmann Institute of Science
17 March to 9 April
Qingsan Zhu  University of British Columbia
16 March to 26 April
Olivier Zindy  Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI
16 March to 10 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons