skip to content
 

Participants (RGM)

E.g., 2014-11-23
E.g., 2014-11-23
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Louigi Addario-Berry    McGill University 1 March to 30 April
Elie Aidekon    Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI 12 January to 27 March
Marie Albenque    École Polytechnique 13 March to 25 April
Romain Allez    Weierstraß-Institut für Angewandte Analysis und Stochastik 12 January to 3 July
Omer Angel  University of British Columbia 26 January to 3 July (provisional)
Louis-Pierre Arguin    Université de Montréal 14 March to 21 March
Juhan Aru  ENS - Lyon 12 January to 22 June
Amine Asselah    Université Paris 12 Val de Marne 20 April to 8 May
Martin Barlow  University of British Columbia 13 April to 8 May
Julien Barral  Université Paris 13 Nord 15 March to 27 March (provisional)
Vincent Beffara    ENS - Lyon, Universität Bonn 12 January to 20 March
Itai Benjamini  Weizmann Institute of Science 5 April to 30 May (provisional)
Stéphane Benoist  Columbia University 12 January to 24 April
Nathanaël Berestycki    University of Cambridge 12 January to 3 July
Olivier Bernardi  Brandeis University 19 April to 25 April;
1 June to 20 June
Jeremie Bettinelli    Université de Lorraine 12 January to 6 February;
20 April to 26 June
Gaëtan Borot  Max-Planck-Institut fur Mathematik, Bonn 13 April to 24 April
Jérémie Bouttier    CEA/Saclay 19 April to 1 May;
15 June to 3 July
Chris Burdzy    University of Washington 23 April to 23 June
Jirí Cerný    Universität Wien 23 February to 5 March
Guillaume Chapuy  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 13 April to 30 April (provisional)
Linxiao Chen  Université Paris-Sud 10 January to 6 February;
19 April to 30 April;
14 June to 27 June
Laurent Chevillard    ENS - Lyon 25 January to 30 January;
3 May to 29 May
Alessandra Cipriani    Weierstraß-Institut für Angewandte Analysis und Stochastik 25 January to 25 February
Loren Coquille  Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn 12 January to 20 March
Edward Crane    University of Bristol 2 March to 25 April
David Croydon    University of Warwick 16 March to 20 March;
6 April to 17 April
Nicolas Curien    Université Paris-Sud 19 January to 1 February;
9 March to 22 March;
20 April to 10 May;
15 June to 21 June
Francois David  CEA/Saclay 12 April to 30 April (provisional)
Béatrice de Tilière    Université Pierre et Marie Curie 27 January to 30 January
Maria Deijfen  Stockholm University 16 March to 27 March
Amir Dembo    Stanford University 11 April to 19 April (provisional)
Alexander Drewitz  Columbia University 23 February to 20 March
Laure Dumaz  University of Cambridge 12 January to 3 July
Bertrand Duplantier  CEA/Saclay 12 January to 3 July
Ronen Eldan  Microsoft Research 15 March to 4 July
Kenneth Falconer    University of St Andrews 12 January to 3 July
Yan V Fyodorov    Queen Mary, University of London 15 April to 10 May (provisional)
Christophe Garban  ENS - Lyon 12 January to 20 March (provisional)
Agelos Georgakopoulos  University of Warwick 20 April to 27 June
Christina Goldschmidt    University of Oxford 16 March to 24 April
Geoffrey Grimmett  University of Cambridge 12 January to 3 July
Felix Günther    Technische Universität Berlin 12 January to 3 July
Ewain Gwynne  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12 January to 5 May
Ben Hambly    University of Oxford 16 March to 21 March;
13 April to 17 April
Nina Holden  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12 January to 3 July
Alexander E Holroyd    Microsoft Research 16 March to 24 April
Svante Janson    Uppsala Universitet 14 February to 28 February
Xiong Jin    University of Manchester 12 January to 24 January;
22 March to 11 April;
17 May to 3 July
Adrien Kassel ETH Zürich 12 January to 31 January;
20 April to 24 April;
1 May to 3 July
Antti Kemppainen  University of Helsinki 22 January to 22 February;
14 June to 19 June
Wilfrid Kendall    University of Warwick 16 March to 17 April
Konstantin Khanin University of Toronto 15 February to 14 March
Demeter Kiss University of Cambridge 12 January to 3 July
Nicola Kistler City College of New York 1 March to 21 March
Igor Kortchemski    CNRS - Ecole Normale Superieure Paris 1 March to 28 March;
5 April to 25 April
Michael Kozdron    University of Regina 12 January to 3 July
Takashi Kumagai  Kyoto University 20 May to 10 June
Antti Kupiainen  University of Helsinki 15 April to 29 April (provisional)
Kalle Kytölä    Aalto University 25 January to 8 February;
14 June to 26 June
Hubert Lacoin  IMPA - Instituto Nacional de Matemática Pura e Aplicada, Rio de Janeiro 6 April to 24 April (provisional)
Benoit Laslier  University of Cambridge 12 January to 3 July (provisional)
Pierre Le Doussal  École Normale Supérieure 16 March to 20 March;
15 April to 15 May
Jean-François Le Gall    Université Paris-Sud, [Université Paris-Sud 11] 18 January to 31 January;
15 March to 28 March;
19 April to 3 May
Yves Le Jan  [Université Paris-Sud 11] 12 January to 30 January;
8 June to 26 June
Shen Lin  École Normale Supérieure 12 January to 30 January;
15 March to 21 March;
19 April to 25 April
Joan Lind University of Tennessee 20 April to 3 July
Oren Louidor    Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 1 February to 15 March
Titus Lupu  Université Paris-Sud 12 January to 30 January;
16 March to 20 March;
20 April to 24 April
Thomas Madaule  Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 12 January to 23 January;
16 March to 20 March;
20 April to 24 April
Cheng Mao  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12 January to 7 February;
25 May to 26 June (provisional)
James Martin    University of Oxford 12 January to 14 January;
15 March to 25 April
Gregory Miermont    ENS - Lyon 12 January to 6 February
Jason Miller    Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Microsoft Research 12 January to 3 July
Jean-Christophe Mourrat  ENS - Lyon 2 February to 6 February
James Norris    University of Cambridge 12 January to 3 July
Dmitry Panchenko  University of Toronto 15 March to 21 March (provisional)
Yuval Peres  Microsoft Research 11 June to 20 June
Wei Qian  ETH Zürich 12 January to 6 February;
1 June to 3 July
Gourab Ray    University of British Columbia 12 January to 3 July
Réme Rhodes  Université Paris-Dauphine 18 January to 30 January;
1 May to 31 May (provisional)
Steffen Rohde  University of Washington 14 June to 3 July (provisional)
Ron Rosenthal    ETH Zürich 12 January to 31 January;
16 March to 20 March;
20 April to 24 April
Artem Sapozhnikov    Universität Leipzig 23 February to 31 March
Scott Sheffield    Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12 January to 3 July
Alan Sola  University of Cambridge 12 January to 3 July
Perla Sousi    University of Cambridge 12 January to 3 July
Alexandre Stauffer  University of Bath 20 January to 6 February;
16 March to 20 March;
20 April to 24 April
Xin Sun    Massachusetts Institute of Technology 20 January to 3 July
Alain-Sol Sznitman ETH Zürich 25 January to 30 January;
15 June to 19 June
Vincent Tassion  École Normale Supérieure 12 January to 30 January (provisional)
Augusto Teixeira    IMPA - Instituto Nacional de Matemática Pura e Aplicada, Rio de Janeiro 14 June to 27 June
Bálint Tóth    University of Bristol, Budapest University of Technology and Economics 11 May to 21 June
Amanda Turner    Lancaster University 12 January to 20 March
Daniel Ueltschi    University of Warwick 15 March to 28 March
Rob van den Berg  Centrum voor Wiskunde en Informatica (CWI), Universiteit van Amsterdam 17 April to 1 July
Vincent Vargas  École Normale Supérieure 26 January to 30 January;
20 April to 24 April
Fredrik Viklund KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 4 May to 8 May;
8 June to 3 July (provisional)
Sam Watson  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12 January to 31 January
Wendelin Werner  ETH Zürich 12 January to 3 July
Hao Wu  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12 January to 31 January;
31 May to 27 June
Ofer Zeitouni Weizmann Institute of Science 16 March to 11 April (provisional)
Olivier Zindy  Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI 16 March to 10 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute The Leverhulme Trust London Mathematical Society Microsoft Research NM Rothschild and Sons