skip to content
 

Participants (RGMW03)

Note: This list may not include "Random Geometry" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2016-06-03
E.g., 2016-06-03
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Céline Abraham Université Paris-Sud
16 March to 20 March
Louigi Addario-Berry    McGill University
16 March to 20 March
Elie Aidekon    Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI
16 March to 20 March
Marie Albenque    École Polytechnique
16 March to 20 March
David Aldous    University of California, Berkeley
16 March to 21 March
Romain Allez    Weierstraß-Institut für Angewandte Analysis und Stochastik
16 March to 20 March
Andrei Alpeev  Saint Petersburg State University
16 March to 20 March
Omer Angel  University of British Columbia
16 March to 20 March
Louis-Pierre Arguin    Université de Montréal
16 March to 20 March
Juhan Aru  ENS - Lyon
16 March to 20 March
Tuca Auffinger    Northwestern University
15 March to 21 March
Vincent Beffara    ENS - Lyon, Universität Bonn
16 March to 20 March
David Belius  New York University
15 March to 21 March
James Bell    University of Cambridge
16 March to 20 March
Stéphane Benoist  Columbia University
16 March to 20 March
Julien Berestycki    University of Oxford
16 March to 20 March
Nathanaël Berestycki    University of Cambridge
16 March to 20 March
Jean Bertoin    Universität Zürich
15 March to 21 March
Shankar Bhamidi    University of North Carolina
15 March to 21 March
Adam Bowditch  University of Warwick
16 March to 20 March
Jirí Cerný    Universität Wien
16 March to 20 March
Loren Coquille  Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn
16 March to 20 March
Edward Crane    University of Bristol
16 March to 20 March
David Croydon    University of Warwick
16 March to 20 March
Nicolas Curien    Université Paris-Sud
16 March to 20 March
Loic de Raphelis  Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI
16 March to 20 March
Maria Deijfen  Stockholm University
16 March to 20 March
Alexander Drewitz  Columbia University
16 March to 20 March
Laure Dumaz  University of Cambridge
16 March to 20 March
Bertrand Duplantier  CEA/Saclay
16 March to 20 March
Laura Eslava    McGill University
16 March to 20 March
Alison Etheridge University of Oxford
15 March to 21 March
Chaim Even Zohar  Hebrew University of Jerusalem
16 March to 20 March
Kenneth Falconer    University of St Andrews
16 March to 20 March
Nic Freeman    University of Bristol
16 March to 20 March
Christina Goldschmidt    University of Oxford
16 March to 20 March
Simon Griffiths  University of Oxford
16 March to 20 March
Geoffrey Grimmett  University of Cambridge
16 March to 20 March
Felix Günther    ESI
16 March to 20 March
Ewain Gwynne  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
16 March to 20 March
Bénédicte Haas  Université Paris-Dauphine
15 March to 21 March
Karen Habermann  University of Cambridge
16 March to 20 March
Ben Hambly    University of Oxford
15 March to 17 March
Nina Holden  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
16 March to 20 March
Alexander E Holroyd    Microsoft Research
16 March to 20 March
Henry Jackson  University of Cambridge
16 March to 20 March
Adam Jones University of Cambridge
16 March to 20 March
Wilfrid Kendall    University of Warwick
16 March to 20 March
Mustafa Khandwawala  INRIA Paris - Rocquencourt
16 March to 20 March
Demeter Kiss University of Cambridge
16 March to 20 March
Nicola Kistler Goethe-Universität Frankfurt
16 March to 20 March
Brett Kolesnik  University of British Columbia
16 March to 20 March
Igor Kortchemski    CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique), École Polytechnique
16 March to 20 March
Michael Kozdron    University of Regina
16 March to 20 March
Andrea Kuntschik  Johann Wolfgang Goethe-Universität Frankfurt am Main
16 March to 20 March
Kevin Kuoch  Rijksuniversiteit Groningen
16 March to 20 March
Dan Lanoue    University of California, Berkeley
16 March to 20 March
Benoit Laslier    University of Cambridge
16 March to 20 March
Jean-François Le Gall    Université Paris-Sud, [Université Paris-Sud 11]
16 March to 20 March
Kevin Leckey    Goethe-Universität Frankfurt
16 March to 20 March
Tao Lei  McGill University
16 March to 20 March
Guolong Li  University of Cambridge
16 March to 20 March
Lisha Li    University of California, Berkeley
16 March to 20 March
Shen Lin  École Normale Supérieure
15 March to 21 March
Titus Lupu  Université Paris-Sud
16 March to 20 March
Thomas Madaule  Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III
16 March to 20 March
Cécile Mailler    University of Bath
16 March to 20 March
James Martin    University of Oxford
16 March to 20 March
Cyril Marzouk Universität Zürich
16 March to 20 March
Laurent Ménard    Université Paris X Nanterre
16 March to 20 March
Jason Miller    Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Microsoft Research
16 March to 20 March
Peter Mörters  University of Bath
15 March to 20 March
Alexander Mozeika  King's College London
16 March to 20 March
Noela Müller  Goethe-Universität Frankfurt
16 March to 20 March
Leonid Mytnik  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
17 March to 20 March
James Norris    University of Cambridge
16 March to 20 March
Camille Pagnard  Université Paris-Dauphine
16 March to 20 March
Marios Papamichalis  University College London
16 March to 20 March
Ron Peled  Tel Aviv University
15 March to 21 March
Sarah Penington  University of Oxford
16 March to 20 March
Ellen Powell  University of Cambridge
16 March to 20 March
Miklos Racz    University of California, Berkeley
16 March to 20 March
Gourab Ray    University of British Columbia
16 March to 20 March
Victor Rivero    University of Bath
16 March to 20 March
Matt Roberts  University of Bath
16 March to 20 March
Artem Sapozhnikov    Universität Leipzig
16 March to 20 March
Jason Schweinsberg    University of California, San Diego
16 March to 20 March
Bati Sengul University of Bath
16 March to 20 March
Scott Sheffield    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
16 March to 20 March
Vittoria Silvestri  University of Cambridge
16 March to 20 March
Fiona Skerman    University of Oxford
16 March to 20 March
Igor Smolyarenko  Brunel University
16 March to 20 March
Alan Sola  University of Cambridge
16 March to 20 March
Perla Sousi    University of Cambridge
16 March to 20 March
Benedikt Stufler  Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München
18 March to 20 March
Xin Sun    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
16 March to 20 March
John Sylvester    University of Warwick
16 March to 20 March
Amanda Turner    Lancaster University
16 March to 20 March
Daniel Ueltschi    University of Warwick
16 March to 20 March
Remco van der Hofstad    Technische Universität Eindhoven
16 March to 20 March
Amadine Véber    École Polytechnique
15 March to 20 March
Victor Veitch  University of Toronto
16 March to 20 March
Yuting Wen  McGill University
16 March to 20 March
Wendelin Werner  ETH Zürich
16 March to 20 March
Wei Wu  New York University
16 March to 20 March
Dominic Yeo  University of Oxford
16 March to 20 March
Ofer Zeitouni Weizmann Institute of Science
17 March to 20 March
Qingsan Zhu  University of British Columbia
16 March to 20 March
Olivier Zindy  Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI
16 March to 20 March
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons