skip to content
 

Participants (RMA)

E.g., 2019-03-22
E.g., 2019-03-22
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Adam Joyce [Imperial College] 09 February to 09 February
Akio Fujii  Rikkyo University 24 March to 04 April
Akshay Venkatesh Massachusetts Institute of Technology 27 June to 03 July
Alberto Perelli  [Universita' di Genova] 11 July to 17 July
Alejandro Monastra  [TU Dresden] 28 March to 03 April
Aleksandar Ivic  University of Belgrade 11 July to 17 July
Alex Eskin    University of Chicago 23 June to 18 July
Alex Gamburd  Stanford University 16 February to 17 July
Alex Kontorovich  Columbia University 28 March to 08 April
Alexander Its  Indiana University 16 June to 17 July
Alexander Soshnikov    [University of California at Davis] 09 June to 05 July
Ali Ozluk  University of Maine 10 May to 09 June
Alice Silverberg Stanford University 07 February to 15 February
Andreas Strombergsson  [Uppsala University] 26 January to 26 March, 28 June to 03 July
Andrei Reznikov  [Bar-IIan University] 28 June to 16 July
Andrew Booker [Universite de Paris-Sud] 28 February to 03 March
Andrew Granville  Université de Montréal 08 July to 18 July
Andrew Ledoan  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 28 March to 08 April
Andrew Odlyzko  University of Minnesota 11 July to 17 July
Andrew Swallow  [UMIST] 28 March to 08 April
Andrew Wiles  Princeton University 20 June to 16 July
Angela Pasquale    [Universite de Metz] 11 July to 16 July
Anne Boutet de Monvel  [Universite Paris 7] 27 June to 30 June
Antal Balog    [Alfred Renyi Mathematical Institute] 11 July to 17 July
Aruna Gihan Marasingha  University of Oxford 09 February to 09 February
Ashkan Nikeghbali  Université Pierre et Marie Curie 15 February to 06 March, 28 March to 08 April, 09 May to 03 June, 11 July to 17 July
Ben Green  University of British Columbia 27 June to 16 July
Benjamin Odgers  University of Bristol 21 March to 16 April, 23 May to 04 June
Bob Vaughan  [Penn State University] 02 February to 13 February, 15 March to 05 April, 06 July to 16 July
Boris Khoruzhenko  Queen Mary, University of London 10 May to 16 June, 01 July to 16 July
Brian Conrey  [Palo Alto]; [American Institute of Mathematics] 06 February to 16 July
Brian Sutton Massachusetts Institute of Technology 28 March to 08 April
Bryan Birch  University of Oxford 08 February to 11 February
Chantal David  Concordia University 07 February to 14 February, 03 July to 16 July
Chris Orum Oregon State University 28 March to 08 April
Christophe Delaunay [E.P.F.L] 08 February to 15 February
Christopher Hughes  [American Institute of Mathematics] 26 January to 16 July
Christopher Sinclair    [University of Texas, Austin] 28 March to 08 April
Christopher Wheeler University of Bristol 28 March to 08 April
Craig Tracy    University of California 08 May to 16 May, 17 May to 21 May
Dan Goldston  San José State University 28 March to 08 April
Daniel Bump  Stanford University 11 July to 17 July
Daniel Snaith Imperial College London 09 February to 09 February
David Farmer  [American Institute of Mathematics] 26 January to 16 July
David Whitehouse [CALTECH] 28 March to 08 April
Dennis Hejhal  [Uppsala University] 17 June to 04 July
Dmitry Jakobson    McGill University 27 June to 03 July
Dong Yang University of Leicester 09 February to 09 February
Dorian Goldfeld    Columbia University 11 July to 17 July
Douglas Ulmer  University of Arizona 08 February to 14 February, 03 July to 17 July
Eduardo Duenez  [University of Texas, San Antonio] 16 May to 18 July
Emmanuel Kowalski  [Universite Bordeaux I] 12 July to 14 July
Emmanuel Royer [Universite Montpellier II] 11 July to 16 July
Erez Lapid    Hebrew University of Jerusalem 11 July to 17 July
Estelle Basor  [California Polytechnic State University] 23 March to 06 April
Eugene Bogomolny [LPTMS] 29 March to 06 April
Farrell Brumley Princeton University 28 March to 08 April
Fernando Rodriguez-Villegas  [University of Texas] 09 February to 13 February, 11 July to 16 July
Francesco Mezzadri  University of Bristol 25 January to 17 July
Frank Steiner [Universitaet Ulm] 27 June to 03 July
Friedrich Goetze    [University of Bielefeld] 29 March to 11 April, 17 May to 21 May
Gerhard Knieper  [Ruhr-University-Bochum] 27 June to 03 July
Giuseppe Molteni  [Universita Statale di Milano] 11 July to 17 July
Gonzalo Tornaria    [University of Texas, Austin] 09 February to 13 February
Gregory Berkolaiko    Texas A&M University 27 June to 03 July
Guler Ergun  Brunel University 28 March to 08 April
Habiba Kadiri  Université de Montréal 28 March to 08 April
Harold Widom  University of California 16 May to 22 May
Haseo Ki  University of Utah 21 April to 05 May
Helen King  University of East Anglia 09 February to 09 February
Helen Nissenbaum    New York University 18 June to 16 July
Hendrik Lenstra Jr.    Universiteit Leiden 11 July to 17 July
Holly Rosson Saint Mary's College of Maryland 08 February to 13 February, 11 July to 17 July
Hugh Montgomery  University of Michigan 08 July to 19 July
Hung Bui University of Bristol 07 June to 11 June, 11 July to 17 July
Ian Williams University of Bristol 28 March to 08 April
Ibrahim Mostafa  [October 6 University] 28 March to 09 April
Igor Smolyarenko University of Cambridge 26 January to 16 July
Jack Fearnley  Concordia University 08 February to 14 February
Japp Top  University of Groningen 08 February to 14 February
Jeff Hoffstein  Brown University 11 July to 17 July
Jeffrey Stopple    University of California 08 February to 14 February, 11 July to 17 July
Jens Marklof  University of Bristol 22 June to 16 July
John Friedlander  [University of Toronto, Scarborough] 08 July to 17 July
John Harnad  [Montreal & Concordia] 17 April to 10 May
John Leo  [UCLA] 28 March to 08 April
John Toth    McGill University 27 June to 03 July
Jonathan Keating  University of Bristol 10 February to 16 July
Jorge Dioses  Oklahoma State University 28 March to 08 April
Kambiz Farahmand  [University of Ulster at Jordanstown] 10 May to 14 May, 11 July to 17 July
Kannan Soundararajan  University of Michigan 02 July to 16 July
Karl Rubin Stanford University 07 February to 15 February
Kevin Buzzard [Imperial College] 09 February to 13 February
Kevin Hare University of Edinburgh 28 March to 08 April
Kurt Johansson  [Royal Institute of Technology] 17 May to 21 May, 22 May to 03 June
Leonid Pastur  [Universite Paris 7] 01 June to 19 June
Lillian Pierce [Magdalen College] 28 March to 08 April
Madan Mehta [CEA-Saclay] 11 July to 18 July
Mark Watkins Pennsylvania State University 26 January to 06 March, 07 April to 09 June
Martin Huxley  Cardiff University 11 July to 17 July
Martin Sieber  University of Bristol 27 June to 03 July
Martin Zirnbauer  Universität zu Köln 15 April to 16 July
Matthew Smith University of Michigan 28 March to 08 April
Matthew Young [Rutgers University] 09 February to 14 February
Matti Jutila    University of Turku 11 July to 17 July
Maxim Zyskin University of Bristol 01 April to 08 April
Mehrdad Shahshahani  [Inst. for Studies in Theoretical Physics & Maths.] 13 June to 20 June
Micah Milinovich  University of Rochester 28 June to 16 July, 28 March to 08 April
Michael Berry  University of Bristol 28 March to 07 April
Michael Rubinstein University of Waterloo 29 January to 22 April, 11 July to 17 July
Michael Stolz  [Ruhr-Universitaet Bochum] 26 January to 08 February, 03 May to 21 May
Mirko Degli Esposti  Università di Bologna 28 June to 02 July
Misha Feigin Imperial College London 28 March to 03 April
Momar Dieng  University of California, Davis 28 March to 08 April
Nalini Anantharaman    [ENS, Lyon] 27 June to 03 July
Nathan Ng Université de Montréal 28 March to 08 April
Neil O'Connell University of Warwick 11 July to 16 July
Nick Katz Princeton University 11 July to 17 July
Nigel Watt 11 July to 17 July
Nina Snaith  University of Bristol 25 January to 17 July
Odile Lecacheux    [Universite Paris 6] 08 February to 14 February
Oriol Bohigas  [LPTMS] 01 March to 09 April, 11 May to 15 May, 11 July to 17 July
Ozlem Imamoglu  ETH Zürich 09 February to 13 February
Par Kurlberg Chalmers University of Technology 27 June to 03 July, 11 July to 17 July
Patricio Leboeuf [Universite de Paris Sud] 28 June to 02 July, 10 April to 24 April
Paul-Olivier Dehaye  Stanford University 28 March to 08 April
Peng Zhao  [The Ohio State University] 28 March to 08 April
Persi Diaconis  Stanford University 11 July to 17 July
Peter Forrester    [The University of Melbourne] 27 March to 30 April
Peter Sarnak  Princeton University 15 June to 17 July
Peter Swinnerton-Dyer  [Newton Institute] 09 February to 13 February
Philip Howard Royal Holloway, University of London 28 March to 08 April
Philippe Biane    [DMA ENS] 19 May to 21 May, 11 July to 15 July
Philippe Bougerol [Universite Paris 6] 18 May to 21 May
Philippe Michel    [Universite Montpellier II] 28 March to 02 April
Pieter Moree    [MPI - Bonn] 11 July to 17 July
Rainer Schulz-Pillot  [Universitaet des Saarlandes] 27 June to 03 July
Ritabrata Munshi Princeton University 08 February to 13 February, 11 July to 17 July
Rizwanur Khan  University of Michigan 28 March to 08 April
Roger Heath-Brown [Oxford University] 09 February to 13 February, 29 March to 23 April
Sally Koutsoliotas  Bucknell University 26 January to 16 July
Sami Omar    [Universitat Essen] 09 February to 13 February
Shin-ya Koyama  Keio University 20 February to 20 March, 27 June to 03 July
Sidney Graham  [Central Michigan University] 11 July to 17 July
Siman Wong  University of Massachusetts 08 February to 14 February
Simon Kristensen [The University of Edinburgh] 28 March to 08 April
Solomon Friedberg Boston College 11 July to 17 July
Stephan De Bièvre  Université Lille 1 27 June to 01 July
Stéphane Nonnenmacher [CEA-Saclay] 27 June to 03 July
Stephen O'Keefe University of Bristol 28 March to 08 April
Steve Gonek  University of Rochester 26 January to 16 July
Steve Zelditch    Johns Hopkins University 27 June to 03 July
Tamara Grava  SISSA 27 March to 13 April, 05 May to 14 May
Tim Dokchitser  University of Durham 09 February to 12 February
Timothy Browning University of Oxford 28 March to 08 April
Ulrike Vorhauer  Kent State University 08 July to 19 July
Victor Perez-Abreu  [CIMAT] 17 May to 21 May, 24 May to 12 June
Victor Snaith University of Southampton 09 February to 13 February
Vladimir Lukianov  [Tel-Aviv University] 27 June to 03 July
Wenzhi Luo  [The Ohio State University] 28 June to 10 July
Xian-Jin Li  Brigham Young University 27 June to 15 July
Xiaoqing Li  [Rutgers, State University of New Jersey] 28 March to 08 April
Yan Fyodorov Brunel University 05 July to 07 July, 28 March to 15 April, 18 May to 21 May
Yang Chen  Imperial College London 29 March to 07 April, 01 July to 16 July
Yiannis Petridis    [CUNY] 27 June to 03 July
Yoichi Motohashi Nihon University 18 March to 02 April
Yuri Suhov University of Cambridge 26 January to 16 July
Zeev Rudnick  Tel Aviv University 10 February to 16 July
Zhengyu Mao  [Rutgers, The State Univ. of New Jersey] 08 February to 13 February
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons