skip to content
 

Participants (RMA)

E.g., 2016-06-30
E.g., 2016-06-30
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Nalini Anantharaman    [ENS, Lyon]
27 June to 3 July
Antal Balog    [Alfred Renyi Mathematical Institute]
11 July to 17 July
Estelle Basor  [California Polytechnic State University]
23 March to 6 April
Gregory Berkolaiko    Texas A&M University
27 June to 3 July
Michael Berry  University of Bristol
28 March to 7 April
Philippe Biane    [DMA ENS]
19 May to 21 May
;
11 July to 15 July
Bryan Birch  University of Oxford
8 February to 11 February
Eugene Bogomolny [LPTMS]
29 March to 6 April
Oriol Bohigas  [LPTMS]
1 March to 9 April
;
11 May to 15 May
;
11 July to 17 July
Andrew Booker [Universite de Paris-Sud]
28 February to 3 March
Philippe Bougerol [Universite Paris 6]
18 May to 21 May
Anne Boutet de Monvel  [Universite Paris 7]
27 June to 30 June
Timothy Browning University of Oxford
28 March to 8 April
Farrell Brumley Princeton University
28 March to 8 April
Hung Bui University of Bristol
7 June to 11 June
;
11 July to 17 July
Daniel Bump  Stanford University
11 July to 17 July
Kevin Buzzard [Imperial College]
9 February to 13 February
Yang Chen  Imperial College London
29 March to 7 April
;
1 July to 16 July
Brian Conrey  [Palo Alto], [American Institute of Mathematics]
6 February to 16 July
Chantal David  Concordia University
7 February to 14 February
;
3 July to 16 July
Stephan De Bièvre  Université Lille 1
27 June to 1 July
Mirko Degli Esposti  Università di Bologna
28 June to 2 July
Paul-Olivier Dehaye  Stanford University
28 March to 8 April
Christophe Delaunay [E.P.F.L]
8 February to 15 February
Persi Diaconis  Stanford University
11 July to 17 July
Momar Dieng  University of California, Davis
28 March to 8 April
Jorge Dioses  Oklahoma State University
28 March to 8 April
Tim Dokchitser  University of Durham
9 February to 12 February
Eduardo Duenez  [University of Texas, San Antonio]
16 May to 18 July
Guler Ergun  Brunel University
28 March to 8 April
Alex Eskin    University of Chicago
23 June to 18 July
Kambiz Farahmand  [University of Ulster at Jordanstown]
10 May to 14 May
;
11 July to 17 July
David Farmer  [American Institute of Mathematics]
26 January to 16 July
Jack Fearnley  Concordia University
8 February to 14 February
Misha Feigin Imperial College London
28 March to 3 April
Peter Forrester    [The University of Melbourne]
27 March to 30 April
Solomon Friedberg Boston College
11 July to 17 July
John Friedlander  [University of Toronto, Scarborough]
8 July to 17 July
Akio Fujii  Rikkyo University
24 March to 4 April
Yan Fyodorov Brunel University
28 March to 15 April
;
18 May to 21 May
;
5 July to 7 July
Alex Gamburd  Stanford University
16 February to 17 July
Friedrich Goetze    [University of Bielefeld]
29 March to 11 April
;
17 May to 21 May
Dorian Goldfeld    Columbia University
11 July to 17 July
Dan Goldston  San José State University
28 March to 8 April
Steve Gonek  University of Rochester
26 January to 16 July
Sidney Graham  [Central Michigan University]
11 July to 17 July
Andrew Granville  Université de Montréal
8 July to 18 July
Tamara Grava  SISSA
27 March to 13 April
;
5 May to 14 May
Ben Green  University of British Columbia
27 June to 16 July
Kevin Hare University of Edinburgh
28 March to 8 April
John Harnad  [Montreal & Concordia]
17 April to 10 May
Roger Heath-Brown [Oxford University]
9 February to 13 February
;
29 March to 23 April
Dennis Hejhal  [Uppsala University]
17 June to 4 July
Jeff Hoffstein  Brown University
11 July to 17 July
Philip Howard Royal Holloway, University of London
28 March to 8 April
Christopher Hughes  [American Institute of Mathematics]
26 January to 16 July
Martin Huxley  Cardiff University
11 July to 17 July
Ozlem Imamoglu  ETH Zürich
9 February to 13 February
Alexander Its  Indiana University
16 June to 17 July
Aleksandar Ivic  University of Belgrade
11 July to 17 July
Dmitry Jakobson    McGill University
27 June to 3 July
Kurt Johansson  [Royal Institute of Technology]
17 May to 21 May
;
22 May to 3 June
Adam Joyce [Imperial College] 9 February
Matti Jutila    University of Turku
11 July to 17 July
Habiba Kadiri  Université de Montréal
28 March to 8 April
Nick Katz Princeton University
11 July to 17 July
Jonathan Keating  University of Bristol
10 February to 16 July
Rizwanur Khan  University of Michigan
28 March to 8 April
Boris Khoruzhenko  Queen Mary, University of London
10 May to 16 June
;
1 July to 16 July
Haseo Ki  University of Utah
21 April to 5 May
Helen King  University of East Anglia 9 February
Gerhard Knieper  [Ruhr-University-Bochum]
27 June to 3 July
Alex Kontorovich  Columbia University
28 March to 8 April
Sally Koutsoliotas  Bucknell University
26 January to 16 July
Emmanuel Kowalski  [Universite Bordeaux I]
12 July to 14 July
Shin-ya Koyama  Keio University
20 February to 20 March
;
27 June to 3 July
Simon Kristensen [The University of Edinburgh]
28 March to 8 April
Par Kurlberg Chalmers University of Technology
27 June to 3 July
;
11 July to 17 July
Erez Lapid    Hebrew University of Jerusalem
11 July to 17 July
Patricio Leboeuf [Universite de Paris Sud]
10 April to 24 April
;
28 June to 2 July
Odile Lecacheux    [Universite Paris 6]
8 February to 14 February
Andrew Ledoan  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
28 March to 8 April
Hendrik Lenstra Jr.    Universiteit Leiden
11 July to 17 July
John Leo  [UCLA]
28 March to 8 April
Xian-Jin Li  Brigham Young University
27 June to 15 July
Xiaoqing Li  [Rutgers, State University of New Jersey]
28 March to 8 April
Vladimir Lukianov  [Tel-Aviv University]
27 June to 3 July
Wenzhi Luo  [The Ohio State University]
28 June to 10 July
Zhengyu Mao  [Rutgers, The State Univ. of New Jersey]
8 February to 13 February
Aruna Gihan Marasingha  University of Oxford 9 February
Jens Marklof  University of Bristol
22 June to 16 July
Madan Mehta [CEA-Saclay]
11 July to 18 July
Francesco Mezzadri  University of Bristol
25 January to 17 July
Philippe Michel    [Universite Montpellier II]
28 March to 2 April
Micah Milinovich  University of Rochester
28 March to 8 April
;
28 June to 16 July
Giuseppe Molteni  [Universita Statale di Milano]
11 July to 17 July
Alejandro Monastra  [TU Dresden]
28 March to 3 April
Hugh Montgomery  University of Michigan
8 July to 19 July
Pieter Moree    [MPI - Bonn]
11 July to 17 July
Ibrahim Mostafa  [October 6 University]
28 March to 9 April
Yoichi Motohashi Nihon University
18 March to 2 April
Ritabrata Munshi Princeton University
8 February to 13 February
;
11 July to 17 July
Nathan Ng Université de Montréal
28 March to 8 April
Ashkan Nikeghbali  Université Pierre et Marie Curie
15 February to 6 March
;
28 March to 8 April
;
9 May to 3 June
;
11 July to 17 July
Helen Nissenbaum    New York University
18 June to 16 July
Stéphane Nonnenmacher [CEA-Saclay]
27 June to 3 July
Neil O'Connell University of Warwick
11 July to 16 July
Stephen O'Keefe University of Bristol
28 March to 8 April
Benjamin Odgers  University of Bristol
21 March to 16 April
;
23 May to 4 June
Andrew Odlyzko  University of Minnesota
11 July to 17 July
Sami Omar    [Universitat Essen]
9 February to 13 February
Chris Orum Oregon State University
28 March to 8 April
Ali Ozluk  University of Maine
10 May to 9 June
Angela Pasquale    [Universite de Metz]
11 July to 16 July
Leonid Pastur  [Universite Paris 7]
1 June to 19 June
Alberto Perelli  [Universita' di Genova]
11 July to 17 July
Victor Perez-Abreu  [CIMAT]
17 May to 21 May
;
24 May to 12 June
Yiannis Petridis    [CUNY]
27 June to 3 July
Lillian Pierce [Magdalen College]
28 March to 8 April
Andrei Reznikov  [Bar-IIan University]
28 June to 16 July
Fernando Rodriguez-Villegas  [University of Texas]
9 February to 13 February
;
11 July to 16 July
Holly Rosson Saint Mary's College of Maryland
8 February to 13 February
;
11 July to 17 July
Emmanuel Royer [Universite Montpellier II]
11 July to 16 July
Karl Rubin Stanford University
7 February to 15 February
Michael Rubinstein University of Waterloo
29 January to 22 April
;
11 July to 17 July
Zeev Rudnick  Tel Aviv University
10 February to 16 July
Peter Sarnak  Princeton University
15 June to 17 July
Rainer Schulz-Pillot  [Universitaet des Saarlandes]
27 June to 3 July
Mehrdad Shahshahani  [Inst. for Studies in Theoretical Physics & Maths.]
13 June to 20 June
Martin Sieber  University of Bristol
27 June to 3 July
Alice Silverberg Stanford University
7 February to 15 February
Christopher Sinclair    [University of Texas, Austin]
28 March to 8 April
Matthew Smith University of Michigan
28 March to 8 April
Igor Smolyarenko University of Cambridge
26 January to 16 July
Daniel Snaith Imperial College London 9 February
Nina Snaith  University of Bristol
25 January to 17 July
Victor Snaith University of Southampton
9 February to 13 February
Alexander Soshnikov    [University of California at Davis]
9 June to 5 July
Kannan Soundararajan  University of Michigan
2 July to 16 July
Frank Steiner [Universitaet Ulm]
27 June to 3 July
Michael Stolz  [Ruhr-Universitaet Bochum]
26 January to 8 February
;
3 May to 21 May
Jeffrey Stopple    University of California
8 February to 14 February
;
11 July to 17 July
Andreas Strombergsson  [Uppsala University]
26 January to 26 March
;
28 June to 3 July
Yuri Suhov University of Cambridge
26 January to 16 July
Brian Sutton Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28 March to 8 April
Andrew Swallow  [UMIST]
28 March to 8 April
Peter Swinnerton-Dyer  [Newton Institute]
9 February to 13 February
Japp Top  University of Groningen
8 February to 14 February
Gonzalo Tornaria    [University of Texas, Austin]
9 February to 13 February
John Toth    McGill University
27 June to 3 July
Craig Tracy    University of California
8 May to 16 May
;
17 May to 21 May
Douglas Ulmer  University of Arizona
8 February to 14 February
;
3 July to 17 July
Bob Vaughan  [Penn State University]
2 February to 13 February
;
15 March to 5 April
;
6 July to 16 July
Akshay Venkatesh Massachusetts Institute of Technology
27 June to 3 July
Ulrike Vorhauer  Kent State University
8 July to 19 July
Mark Watkins Pennsylvania State University
26 January to 6 March
;
7 April to 9 June
Nigel Watt
11 July to 17 July
Christopher Wheeler University of Bristol
28 March to 8 April
David Whitehouse [CALTECH]
28 March to 8 April
Harold Widom  University of California
16 May to 22 May
Andrew Wiles  Princeton University
20 June to 16 July
Ian Williams University of Bristol
28 March to 8 April
Siman Wong  University of Massachusetts
8 February to 14 February
Dong Yang University of Leicester 9 February
Matthew Young [Rutgers University]
9 February to 14 February
Steve Zelditch    Johns Hopkins University
27 June to 3 July
Peng Zhao  [The Ohio State University]
28 March to 8 April
Martin Zirnbauer  Universität zu Köln
15 April to 16 July
Maxim Zyskin University of Bristol
1 April to 8 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons