skip to content
 

Participants (RMAW02)

Note: This list may not include "Random Matrix Approaches in Number Theory" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-12-13
E.g., 2017-12-13
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Laura Addamiano  Università di Bologna 28 March to 9 April
Estelle Basor  [California Polytechnic State University] 28 March to 8 April
Michael Berry  University of Bristol 29 March to 8 April
Eugene Bogomolny [LPTMS] 28 March to 6 April
Oriol Bohigas  [LPTMS] 28 March to 8 April
Jens Bolte [Universitaet Ulm] 28 March to 6 April
Timothy Browning University of Oxford 28 March to 8 April
Farrell Brumley Princeton University 28 March to 8 April
Yang Chen  Imperial College London 29 March to 7 April
Tom Claeys  Katholieke Universiteit Leuven 28 March to 8 April
Brian Conrey  [Palo Alto]; [American Institute of Mathematics] 28 March to 8 April
Evi Daems Katholieke Universiteit Leuven 28 March to 8 April
Mirko Degli Esposti  Università di Bologna 28 March to 8 April
Paul-Olivier Dehaye  Stanford University 28 March to 8 April
Momar Dieng  University of California, Davis 28 March to 8 April
Jorge Dioses  Oklahoma State University 28 March to 9 April
Patrick Dreher  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 28 March to 8 April
Guler Ergun  Brunel University 28 March to 8 April
David Farmer  [American Institute of Mathematics] 28 March to 8 April
Misha Feigin Imperial College London 28 March to 3 April
Peter Forrester    [The University of Melbourne] 28 March to 8 April
Akio Fujii  Rikkyo University 29 March to 3 April
Yan Fyodorov Brunel University 28 March to 8 April
Alessandro Gambini  Università di Bologna 28 March to 8 April
Alex Gamburd  Stanford University 28 March to 8 April
Friedrich Goetze    [University of Bielefeld] 29 March to 8 April
Dan Goldston  San José State University 28 March to 8 April
Steve Gonek  University of Rochester 28 March to 8 April
Tamara Grava  SISSA 29 March to 8 April
Paul Hammond  University of Sussex 5 April to 8 April
Kevin Hare University of Edinburgh 28 March to 8 April
Mark Harmer [Auckland University] 27 March to 8 April
Jonathan Harrison Universität Ulm 28 March to 8 April
Roger Heath-Brown [Oxford University] 29 March to 8 April
Titus Hilberdink  University of Reading 30 March to 8 April
Philip Howard Royal Holloway, University of London 28 March to 8 April
Christopher Hughes  [American Institute of Mathematics] 28 March to 8 April
Habiba Kadiri  Université de Montréal 28 March to 8 April
Jonathan Keating  University of Bristol 4 April to 8 April
Dubi Kelmer Tel Aviv University 28 March to 8 April
Rizwanur Khan  University of Michigan 28 March to 8 April
Alex Kontorovich  Columbia University 28 March to 8 April
Sally Koutsoliotas  Bucknell University 28 March to 8 April
Simon Kristensen [The University of Edinburgh] 28 March to 8 April
Par Kurlberg Chalmers University of Technology 28 March to 8 April
Andrew Ledoan  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 28 March to 8 April
John Leo  [UCLA] 28 March to 8 April
Xiaoqing Li  [Rutgers, State University of New Jersey] 28 March to 8 April
Apala Majumdar University of Bristol 28 March to 3 April
Francesco Mezzadri  University of Bristol 28 March to 8 April
Philippe Michel    [Universite Montpellier II] 28 March to 3 April
Micah Milinovich  University of Rochester 28 March to 8 April
Alejandro Monastra  [TU Dresden] 28 March to 3 April
Andrea Monti  Università di Bologna 28 March to 8 April
Ibrahim Mostafa  [October 6 University] 28 March to 9 April
Yoichi Motohashi Nihon University 28 March to 3 April
Nathan Ng Université de Montréal 28 March to 8 April
Ashkan Nikeghbali  Université Pierre et Marie Curie 28 March to 8 April
Stephen O'Keefe University of Bristol 28 March to 8 April
Benjamin Odgers  University of Bristol 28 March to 8 April
Tali Oliker [Technion - Haifa] 29 March to 8 April
Chris Orum Oregon State University 28 March to 8 April
Victor Perez-Abreu  [CIMAT] 28 March to 3 April
Lillian Pierce [Magdalen College] 28 March to 8 April
Andrew Pollington  National Science Foundation 4 April to 7 April
Saar Rahav  [Technion - Haifa] 28 March to 8 April
Florian Rilke [TU Clausthal] 27 March to 8 April
Lior Rosenzweig  Tel Aviv University 28 March to 8 April
Haret Rosu  [Potosinian Institute] 27 March to 8 April
Michael Rubinstein University of Waterloo 28 March to 8 April
Zeev Rudnick  Tel Aviv University 28 March to 8 April
Yiannis Sakellaridis  Stanford University 28 March to 8 April
Tom Sanders  St John's College 28 March to 8 April
Roman Schubert  University of Bristol 28 March to 8 April
Tobias Schwaibold [Universitaet Ulm] 28 March to 4 April
Petra Scudo [Technion-Haifa] 29 March to 8 April
Michael Sheinman  [Technion - Haifa] 28 March to 8 April
Martin Sieber  University of Bristol 28 March to 8 April
Christopher Sinclair    [University of Texas, Austin] 28 March to 9 April
Matthew Smith University of Michigan 28 March to 8 April
Igor Smolyarenko University of Cambridge 28 March to 8 April
Nina Snaith  University of Bristol 28 March to 8 April
Niels Sondergaard Weizmann Institute of Science 28 March to 8 April
Yuri Suhov University of Cambridge 28 March to 8 April
Brian Sutton Massachusetts Institute of Technology 28 March to 8 April
Andrew Swallow  [UMIST] 28 March to 8 April
Drew Vandeth  [Communications Security Establishment] 28 March to 8 April
Bob Vaughan  [Penn State University] 28 March to 8 April
Christopher Wheeler University of Bristol 28 March to 8 April
David Whitehouse [CALTECH] 28 March to 8 April
Igor Wigman  [Tel-Aviv University] 28 March to 8 April
Ian Williams University of Bristol 28 March to 8 April
Brian Winn Università di Bologna 28 March to 8 April
Julia Wolf  [Clare College] 28 March to 8 April
Matthew Young [Rutgers University] 28 March to 8 April
Peng Zhao  [The Ohio State University] 28 March to 8 April
Maxim Zyskin University of Bristol 1 April to 8 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons