skip to content
 

Participants (RMAW04)

Note: This list may not include "Random Matrix Approaches in Number Theory" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-08-17
E.g., 2017-08-17
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Nalini Anantharaman    [ENS, Lyon] 27 June to 3 July
Gregory Berkolaiko    Texas A&M University 27 June to 3 July
Siegfried Boecherer [Universitaet Mannheim] 27 June to 3 July
Anne Boutet de Monvel  [Universite Paris 7] 27 June to 30 June
Yang Chen  Imperial College London 28 June to 2 July
Brian Conrey  [Palo Alto]; [American Institute of Mathematics] 28 June to 2 July
Chantal David  Concordia University 28 June to 2 July
Stephan De Bièvre  Université Lille 1 27 June to 1 July
Mirko Degli Esposti  Università di Bologna 28 June to 2 July
Eduardo Duenez  [University of Texas, San Antonio] 28 June to 2 July
Alex Eskin    University of Chicago 28 June to 2 July
David Farmer  [American Institute of Mathematics] 28 June to 2 July
Alex Gamburd  Stanford University 28 June to 2 July
Olivier Giraud University of Bristol 28 June to 30 June
Steve Gonek  University of Rochester 28 June to 2 July
Ben Green  University of British Columbia 28 June to 2 July
Shamgar Gurevich [Tel-Aviv University] 26 June to 3 July
Ronny Hadani  [Tel-Aviv University] 26 June to 3 July
Mark Harmer [Auckland University] 27 June to 3 July
Dennis Hejhal  [Uppsala University] 28 June to 2 July
Philip Howard Royal Holloway, University of London 27 June to 3 July
Christopher Hughes  [American Institute of Mathematics] 28 June to 2 July
Gwangok Hur  University College London 27 June to 3 July
Alexander Its  Indiana University 28 June to 2 July
Dmitry Jakobson    McGill University 27 June to 3 July
Jonathan Keating  University of Bristol 29 June to 1 July
Dubi Kelmer Tel Aviv University 27 June to 3 July
Boris Khoruzhenko  Queen Mary, University of London 28 June to 2 July
Gerhard Knieper  [Ruhr-University-Bochum] 27 June to 2 July
Sally Koutsoliotas  Bucknell University 28 June to 2 July
Shin-ya Koyama  Keio University 27 June to 3 July
Par Kurlberg Chalmers University of Technology 27 June to 3 July
Patricio Leboeuf [Universite de Paris Sud] 28 June to 2 July
Xian-Jin Li  Brigham Young University 28 June to 2 July
Vladimir Lukianov  [Tel-Aviv University] 27 June to 3 July
Wenzhi Luo  [The Ohio State University] 28 June to 2 July
Jens Marklof  University of Bristol 27 June to 3 July
Francesco Mezzadri  University of Bristol 28 June to 2 July
Micah Milinovich  University of Rochester 28 June to 2 July
Tobias Mühlenbruch  Technische Universität Clausthal 27 June to 3 July
Sebastian Muller Universität Duisburg-Essen 27 June to 3 July
Taro Nagao  Nagoya University 27 June to 3 July
Stéphane Nonnenmacher [CEA-Saclay] 27 June to 3 July
Stephen O'Keefe University of Bristol 27 June to 3 July
Pat O'Mahony  Royal Holloway, University of London 27 June to 2 July
Rikard Olofsson  [Kungliga Tekniska Högskolan] 27 June to 3 July
Leonid Pastur  [Universite Paris 7] 28 June to 2 July
Yiannis Petridis    [CUNY] 27 June to 3 July
Norbert Peyerimhoff [Ruhr-Universitaet Bochum] 27 June to 2 July
Andrei Reznikov  [Bar-IIan University] 28 June to 2 July
Lior Rosenzweig  Tel Aviv University 27 June to 3 July
Zeev Rudnick  Tel Aviv University 27 June to 3 July
Peter Sarnak  Princeton University 28 June to 2 July
Roman Schubert  University of Bristol 27 June to 3 July
Rainer Schulz-Pillot  [Universitaet des Saarlandes] 27 June to 3 July
Richard Sharp  University of Manchester 27 June to 3 July
Nikita Sidorov    [UMIST] 27 June to 1 July
Martin Sieber  University of Bristol 27 June to 3 July
David Smith University of Bristol 27 June to 3 July
Igor Smolyarenko University of Cambridge 28 June to 2 July
Nina Snaith  University of Bristol 28 June to 2 July
Alexander Soshnikov    [University of California at Davis] 28 June to 2 July
Kannan Soundararajan  University of Michigan 1 July to 2 July
Florin Spinu    Johns Hopkins University 28 June to 2 July
Frank Steiner [Universitaet Ulm] 27 June to 3 July
Alexandre Stojanovic  [Universite Paris 7] 27 June to 3 July
Andreas Strombergsson  [Uppsala University] 28 June to 3 July
Yuri Suhov University of Cambridge 28 June to 2 July
Holger Then University of Bristol 27 June to 3 July
John Toth    McGill University 27 June to 3 July
Akshay Venkatesh Massachusetts Institute of Technology 27 June to 3 July
Igor Wigman  [Tel-Aviv University] 27 June to 3 July
Andrew Wiles  Princeton University 28 June to 2 July
Steve Zelditch    Johns Hopkins University 27 June to 3 July
Martin Zirnbauer  Universität zu Köln 28 June to 2 July
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons