skip to content
 

Participants (RMAW05)

Note: This list may not include "Random Matrix Approaches in Number Theory" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2016-08-30
E.g., 2016-08-30
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Antal Balog    [Alfred Renyi Mathematical Institute]
11 July to 17 July
Philippe Biane    [DMA ENS]
11 July to 15 July
Oriol Bohigas  [LPTMS]
11 July to 17 July
Andrew Booker [Universite de Paris-Sud]
11 July to 17 July
Hung Bui University of Bristol
11 July to 17 July
Daniel Bump  Stanford University
11 July to 17 July
Yang Chen  Imperial College London
12 July to 16 July
Brian Conrey  [Palo Alto], [American Institute of Mathematics]
12 July to 16 July
Chantal David  Concordia University
12 July to 16 July
Persi Diaconis  Stanford University
11 July to 17 July
Adrian Diaconu  Columbia University
11 July to 17 July
Eduardo Duenez  [University of Texas, San Antonio]
12 July to 16 July
Alex Eskin    University of Chicago
12 July to 16 July
Kambiz Farahmand  [University of Ulster at Jordanstown]
11 July to 17 July
David Farmer  [American Institute of Mathematics]
12 July to 16 July
Solomon Friedberg Boston College
11 July to 17 July
John Friedlander  [University of Toronto, Scarborough]
12 July to 16 July
Akio Fujii  Rikkyo University
11 July to 17 July
Alex Gamburd  Stanford University
12 July to 16 July
Satadal Ganguly  [Rutgers, State University of New Jersey]
11 July to 17 July
Dorian Goldfeld    Columbia University
11 July to 17 July
Steve Gonek  University of Rochester
12 July to 16 July
Sidney Graham  [Central Michigan University]
11 July to 17 July
Andrew Granville  Université de Montréal
12 July to 16 July
Ben Green  University of British Columbia
12 July to 16 July
Mark Harmer [Auckland University]
11 July to 18 July
Jeff Hoffstein  Brown University
11 July to 17 July
Roman Holowinsky  [Rutgers, State University of New Jersey]
11 July to 16 July
Christopher Hughes  [American Institute of Mathematics]
12 July to 16 July
Martin Huxley  Cardiff University
11 July to 17 July
Alexander Its  Indiana University
12 July to 16 July
Aleksandar Ivic  University of Belgrade
11 July to 17 July
Matti Jutila    University of Turku
11 July to 17 July
Tasho Statev Kaletha Princeton University
11 July to 17 July
Nick Katz Princeton University
11 July to 17 July
Jonathan Keating  University of Bristol
12 July to 16 July
Boris Khoruzhenko  Queen Mary, University of London
12 July to 16 July
Sally Koutsoliotas  Bucknell University
12 July to 16 July
Emmanuel Kowalski  [Universite Bordeaux I]
12 July to 14 July
Par Kurlberg Chalmers University of Technology
11 July to 17 July
Erez Lapid    Hebrew University of Jerusalem
12 July to 18 July
Hendrik Lenstra Jr.    Universiteit Leiden
11 July to 17 July
Xian-Jin Li  Brigham Young University
12 July to 15 July
Wenzhi Luo  [The Ohio State University]
12 July to 16 July
Jens Marklof  University of Bristol
12 July to 16 July
Phil Martin  University of Sheffield
11 July to 17 July
Madan Mehta [CEA-Saclay]
11 July to 18 July
Francesco Mezzadri  University of Bristol
12 July to 16 July
Djordje Milicevic Princeton University
11 July to 17 July
Micah Milinovich  University of Rochester
12 July to 16 July
Giuseppe Molteni  [Universita Statale di Milano]
11 July to 17 July
Hugh Montgomery  University of Michigan
12 July to 16 July
Pieter Moree    [MPI - Bonn]
11 July to 17 July
Ritabrata Munshi Princeton University
11 July to 17 July
Ashkan Nikeghbali  Université Pierre et Marie Curie
11 July to 17 July
Neil O'Connell University of Warwick
11 July to 16 July
Benjamin Odgers  University of Bristol
11 July to 16 July
Andrew Odlyzko  University of Minnesota
11 July to 17 July
Rikard Olofsson  [Kungliga Tekniska Högskolan]
11 July to 17 July
Sami Omar    [Universitat Essen]
10 July to 17 July
Angela Pasquale    [Universite de Metz]
11 July to 16 July
Leonid Pastur  [Universite Paris 7]
12 July to 16 July
Alberto Perelli  [Universita' di Genova]
11 July to 17 July
Anke Pohl  [University of Paderborn]
11 July to 16 July
Andrew Pollington  National Science Foundation
11 July to 17 July
Andrei Reznikov  [Bar-IIan University]
12 July to 16 July
Guillaume Ricotta [Universite Montpellier II]
11 July to 17 July
Fernando Rodriguez-Villegas  [University of Texas]
11 July to 16 July
Holly Rosson Saint Mary's College of Maryland
11 July to 16 July
Emmanuel Royer [Universite Montpellier II]
11 July to 16 July
Michael Rubinstein University of Waterloo
10 July to 17 July
Zeev Rudnick  Tel Aviv University
12 July to 16 July
Peter Sarnak  Princeton University
12 July to 16 July
Vincent Secherre Université Paris-Sud
11 July to 16 July
Igor Smolyarenko University of Cambridge
12 July to 16 July
Nina Snaith  University of Bristol
12 July to 16 July
Alexander Soshnikov    [University of California at Davis]
11 July to 17 July
Kannan Soundararajan  University of Michigan
12 July to 16 July
Jeffrey Stopple    University of California
11 July to 17 July
Yuri Suhov University of Cambridge
12 July to 16 July
Douglas Ulmer  University of Arizona
12 July to 16 July
Bob Vaughan  [Penn State University]
12 July to 16 July
Ulrike Vorhauer  Kent State University
12 July to 16 July
Mark Watkins Pennsylvania State University
11 July to 16 July
Nigel Watt
11 July to 17 July
Andrew Wiles  Princeton University
12 July to 16 July
Honggang Xia  [The Ohio State University]
11 July to 17 July
Martin Zirnbauer  Universität zu Köln
12 July to 16 July
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons