skip to content
 

Participants (RMAW05)

E.g., 2014-11-23
E.g., 2014-11-23
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Antal Balog    [Alfred Renyi Mathematical Institute] 11 July to 17 July
Philippe Biane    [DMA ENS] 11 July to 15 July
Oriol Bohigas  [LPTMS] 11 July to 17 July
Andrew Booker [Universite de Paris-Sud] 11 July to 17 July
Hung Bui University of Bristol 11 July to 17 July
Daniel Bump  Stanford University 11 July to 17 July
Yang Chen  Imperial College London 12 July to 16 July
Brian Conrey  [Palo Alto], [American Institute of Mathematics] 12 July to 16 July
Chantal David  Concordia University 12 July to 16 July
Persi Diaconis  Stanford University 11 July to 17 July
Adrian Diaconu  Columbia University 11 July to 17 July
Eduardo Duenez  [University of Texas, San Antonio] 12 July to 16 July
Alex Eskin    University of Chicago 12 July to 16 July
Kambiz Farahmand  [University of Ulster at Jordanstown] 11 July to 17 July
David Farmer  [American Institute of Mathematics] 12 July to 16 July
Solomon Friedberg Boston College 11 July to 17 July
John Friedlander  [University of Toronto, Scarborough] 12 July to 16 July
Akio Fujii  Rikkyo University 11 July to 17 July
Alex Gamburd  Stanford University 12 July to 16 July
Satadal Ganguly  Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey 11 July to 17 July
Dorian Goldfeld    Columbia University 11 July to 17 July
Steve Gonek  University of Rochester 12 July to 16 July
Sidney Graham  [Central Michigan University] 11 July to 17 July
Andrew Granville  Université de Montréal 12 July to 16 July
Ben Green  University of British Columbia 12 July to 16 July
Mark Harmer [Auckland University] 11 July to 18 July
Jeff Hoffstein  Brown University 11 July to 17 July
Roman Holowinsky  Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey 11 July to 16 July
Christopher Hughes  [American Institute of Mathematics] 12 July to 16 July
Martin Huxley  Cardiff University 11 July to 17 July
Alexander Its  Indiana University 12 July to 16 July
Aleksandar Ivic  University of Belgrade 11 July to 17 July
Matti Jutila    University of Turku 11 July to 17 July
Tasho Statev Kaletha Princeton University 11 July to 17 July
Nick Katz Princeton University 11 July to 17 July
Jonathan Keating  University of Bristol 12 July to 16 July
Boris Khoruzhenko  Queen Mary, University of London 12 July to 16 July
Sally Koutsoliotas  Bucknell University 12 July to 16 July
Emmanuel Kowalski  [Universite Bordeaux I] 12 July to 14 July
Par Kurlberg Chalmers University of Technology 11 July to 17 July
Erez Lapid    Hebrew University of Jerusalem 12 July to 18 July
Hendrik Lenstra Jr.    Universiteit Leiden 11 July to 17 July
Xian-Jin Li  Brigham Young University 12 July to 15 July
Wenzhi Luo  [The Ohio State University] 12 July to 16 July
Jens Marklof  University of Bristol 12 July to 16 July
Phil Martin  University of Sheffield 11 July to 17 July
Madan Mehta [CEA-Saclay] 11 July to 18 July
Francesco Mezzadri  University of Bristol 12 July to 16 July
Djordje Milicevic Princeton University 11 July to 17 July
Micah Milinovich  University of Rochester 12 July to 16 July
Giuseppe Molteni  [Universita Statale di Milano] 11 July to 17 July
Hugh Montgomery  University of Michigan 12 July to 16 July
Pieter Moree    [MPI - Bonn] 11 July to 17 July
Ritabrata Munshi Princeton University 11 July to 17 July
Ashkan Nikeghbali  Université Pierre et Marie Curie 11 July to 17 July
Neil O'Connell University of Warwick 11 July to 16 July
Benjamin Odgers  University of Bristol 11 July to 16 July
Andrew Odlyzko  University of Minnesota 11 July to 17 July
Rikard Olofsson  [Kungliga Tekniska Högskolan] 11 July to 17 July
Sami Omar    [Universitat Essen] 10 July to 17 July
Angela Pasquale    [Universite de Metz] 11 July to 16 July
Leonid Pastur  [Universite Paris 7] 12 July to 16 July
Alberto Perelli  [Universita' di Genova] 11 July to 17 July
Anke Pohl  [University of Paderborn] 11 July to 16 July
Andrew Pollington  National Science Foundation 11 July to 17 July
Andrei Reznikov  [Bar-IIan University] 12 July to 16 July
Guillaume Ricotta [Universite Montpellier II] 11 July to 17 July
Fernando Rodriguez-Villegas  [University of Texas] 11 July to 16 July
Holly Rosson Saint Mary's College of Maryland 11 July to 16 July
Emmanuel Royer [Universite Montpellier II] 11 July to 16 July
Michael Rubinstein University of Waterloo 10 July to 17 July
Zeev Rudnick  Tel Aviv University 12 July to 16 July
Peter Sarnak  Princeton University 12 July to 16 July
Vincent Secherre Université Paris-Sud 11 July to 16 July
Igor Smolyarenko University of Cambridge 12 July to 16 July
Nina Snaith  University of Bristol 12 July to 16 July
Alexander Soshnikov    [University of California at Davis] 11 July to 17 July
Kannan Soundararajan  University of Michigan 12 July to 16 July
Jeffrey Stopple    University of California 11 July to 17 July
Yuri Suhov University of Cambridge 12 July to 16 July
Douglas Ulmer  University of Arizona 12 July to 16 July
Bob Vaughan  [Penn State University] 12 July to 16 July
Ulrike Vorhauer  Kent State University 12 July to 16 July
Mark Watkins Pennsylvania State University 11 July to 16 July
Nigel Watt 11 July to 17 July
Andrew Wiles  Princeton University 12 July to 16 July
Honggang Xia  [The Ohio State University] 11 July to 17 July
Martin Zirnbauer  Universität zu Köln 12 July to 16 July
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute The Leverhulme Trust London Mathematical Society Microsoft Research NM Rothschild and Sons