skip to content
 

Participants (SASW01)

Note: This list may not include "Semantics and Syntax: A Legacy of Alan Turing" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-11-20
E.g., 2017-11-20
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Robin Adams    University of London 25 March to 31 March
Jesse Alama    Universidade Nova de Lisboa (UNL) 26 March to 30 March
Klaus Ambos-Spies  Universität Heidelberg 26 March to 30 March
Marat Arslanov  Kazan State University 26 March to 27 March
Albert Atserias    Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya 25 March to 31 March
Arnold Beckmann    Swansea University 26 March to 30 March
Olaf Beyersdorff    Università degli Studi di Roma La Sapienza 25 March to 31 March
Sam Buss    University of California, San Diego 26 March to 30 March
Luca Cardelli  Microsoft Research 26 March to 30 March
Marco Carmosino    University of Massachusetts 25 March to 2 April
Yijia Chen  Shanghai Jiao Tong University 25 March to 1 April
Maurice Chiodo  University of Melbourne 26 March to 30 March
Barry Cooper    University of Leeds 26 March to 30 March
Marcos Cramer    Universität Bonn 26 March to 30 March
Stefan Dantchev  Durham University 26 March to 30 March
Anuj Dawar    University of Cambridge 26 March to 30 March
Walter Dean    University of Warwick 26 March to 30 March
Rod Downey    Victoria University of Wellington 26 March to 30 March
Arnaud Durand    Université Denis Diderot 25 March to 30 March
Naohi Eguchi  Tohoku University 25 March to 30 March
Bernhard Fisseni  Universität Duisburg-Essen 26 March to 30 March
Cédric Fournet    Microsoft Research 26 March to 29 March
Nicola Galesi  Università degli Studi di Roma La Sapienza 26 March to 30 March
Vijay Ganesh  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 25 March to 31 March
Andy Gordon  Microsoft Research 26 March to 30 March
Jens Groth    University College London 26 March to 30 March
Joel David Hamkins    City University of New York 26 March to 30 March
Andrew Hodges    University of Oxford 27 March to 28 March
Mark Hogarth    University of Cambridge 26 March to 30 March
Bjarki Holm    University of Cambridge 26 March to 30 March
Paul Hunter  University of Oxford 25 March to 31 March
Martin Hyland  University of Cambridge 26 March to 30 March
Emil Jerábek  Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic 26 March to 30 March
Jan Johannsen  Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München 25 March to 31 March
Iskander Kalimullin  Kazan State University 26 March to 27 March
Peter Koepke    Universität Bonn 26 March to 30 March
Leszek Kolodziejczyk    Uniwersytet Warszawski 25 March to 1 April
Juha Kontinen    University of Helsinki 25 March to 29 March
Eryk Kopczynski    Uniwersytet Warszawski 26 March to 30 March
Jan Krajicek  Charles University, Prague 26 March to 30 March
Stephan Kreutzer    Technische Universität Berlin 24 March to 29 March
Oliver Kullmann  Swansea University 25 March to 31 March
Massimo Lauria  Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic 25 March to 31 March
Anthony Widjaja Lin  University of Oxford 29 March to 30 March
Steven Lindell    Haverford College 25 March to 31 March
Benedikt Lowe    [University of Amsterdam]; Universiteit van Amsterdam 26 March to 30 March
Jack Lutz    Iowa State University 26 March to 30 March
Barnaby Martin  Durham University 26 March to 30 March
Robert McGrail    Bard College 25 March to 31 March
Ken Moody University of Cambridge 26 March to 30 March
Torsten Nahm  Universität Bonn 26 March to 30 March
Phuong Nguyen    Université de Montréal 25 March to 31 March
Wied Pakusa  RWTH Aachen University 26 March to 30 March
Grant Passmore    University of Cambridge 26 March to 30 March
Arno Pauly    University of Cambridge 26 March to 30 March
Ján Pich  Charles University, Prague 26 March to 30 March
Pavel Pudlak    Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic 26 March to 30 March
Jean-Jose Razafindrakoto  Swansea University 25 March to 31 March
Birgit Richter  Universität Hamburg 26 March to 30 March
Søren Riis    Queen Mary, University of London 26 March to 30 March
Phillip Rogaway    University of California, Davis 26 March to 30 March
Rahul Santhanam    University of Edinburgh 25 March to 31 March
Bernhard Schröder    Universität Duisburg-Essen 26 March to 29 March
Nicole Schweikardt    Goethe-Universität Frankfurt 26 March to 30 March
Nigel Smart    University of Bristol 26 March to 30 March
Robert Soare  University of Chicago 26 March to 30 March
Andrew Swan  University of Leeds 25 March to 31 March
Jun Tarui    University of Electro-Communications 26 March to 30 March
Neil Thapen    Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic 26 March to 30 March
Moshe Yaakov Vardi    Rice University 26 March to 30 March
Sean Walsh  University of London 26 March to 30 March (provisional)
Zi Chao Wang  Charles University, Prague 26 March to 30 March
Philip Welch    University of Bristol 26 March to 30 March
Glynn Winskel    University of Cambridge 26 March to 30 March
Fan Yang  University of Helsinki 25 March to 31 March
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons