skip to content
 

Participants (SASW02)

E.g., 2014-12-19
E.g., 2014-12-19
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Martin Abadi Microsoft Research 10 April to 13 April
Mihhail Aizatulin  The Open University 10 April to 13 April
Jesse Alama    Universidade Nova de Lisboa (UNL) 10 April to 13 April (provisional)
Elena Andreeva  Katholieke Universiteit Leuven 10 April to 13 April
Paul Baecher Technische Universität Darmstadt 9 April to 14 April
Boaz Barak  Microsoft Research 11 April to 13 April
Gilles Barthe    Madrid Institute of Advanced Studies (IMDEA) 10 April to 13 April
Stephanie Bayer  University College London 10 April to 13 April
David Bernhard University of Bristol 9 April to 14 April
Bruno Blanchet    École Normale Supérieure 10 April to 13 April
Eerke Boiten    University of Kent 10 April to 13 April
Christina Brzuska  Technische Universität Darmstadt 9 April to 14 April
Maurice Chiodo  University of Melbourne 10 April to 13 April
Ashish Choudhary University of Bristol 9 April to 14 April
Özgür Dagdelen  Technische Universität Darmstadt 9 April to 14 April
Stefan Dantchev  Durham University 10 April to 13 April (provisional)
Gareth Davies  University of Bristol 9 April to 14 April
Anuj Dawar    University of Cambridge 10 April to 13 April
Jean Paul Degabriele  Royal Holloway, University of London 11 April to 14 April
Yevgeniy Dodis    New York University 10 April to 13 April
Rod Downey    Victoria University of Wellington 10 April to 13 April
Kousha Etessami  University of Edinburgh 10 April to 13 April (provisional)
Pooya Farshim    Technische Universität Darmstadt 9 April to 15 April
Michèle Feltz  ETH Zürich 9 April to 14 April
Marc Fischlin    Technische Universität Darmstadt 9 April to 14 April
Cédric Fournet    Microsoft Research 10 April to 13 April
Georg Fuchsbauer  University of Bristol 9 April to 14 April
Craig Gentry  IBM Research 9 April to 14 April
Rainer Glaschick  Heinz Nixdorf MuseumsForum 12 April to 19 April
Shafi Goldwasser    Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9 April to 13 April
Sergey Gorbunov  University of Toronto 9 April to 14 April
Andy Gordon  Microsoft Research 10 April to 13 April
Jens Groth    University College London 10 April to 13 April
Joel David Hamkins    City University of New York 10 April to 13 April
Mark Hogarth    University of Cambridge 10 April to 12 April
Martin Hyland  University of Cambridge 10 April to 13 April
Abhishek Jain  University of California, Los Angeles 9 April to 14 April
Yael Tauman Kalai  Microsoft Research 10 April to 13 April
Bruce Kapron  University of Victoria 9 April to 14 April
Marcel Keller  University of Bristol 9 April to 14 April
Eike Kiltz    Ruhr-Universität Bochum 9 April to 14 April
Markulf Kohlweiss Microsoft Research 10 April to 13 April
Phokion Kolaitis    University of California, Santa Cruz 10 April to 13 April
Jan Krajicek  Charles University, Prague 10 April to 13 April
Enrique Larraia  University of Bristol 9 April to 14 April
Benedikt Lowe    [University of Amsterdam], Universiteit van Amsterdam 10 April to 13 April
Ueli Maurer  ETH Zürich 9 April to 13 April
Silvio Micali    Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9 April to 11 April
Niall Murphy  Universidad Politécnica de Madrid 12 April to 18 April
Moni Naor  Weizmann Institute of Science 9 April to 14 April
Long Nguyen    University of Oxford 10 April to 14 April
Cristina Onete  Center for Advanced Security Research Darmstadt (CASED) 9 April to 14 April
Grant Passmore    University of Cambridge 10 April to 13 April
Kenny Paterson    University of London 10 April to 13 April
Arpita Patra ETH Zürich 9 April to 14 April
Dirk Pattinson  Imperial College London 10 April to 13 April
Giuseppe Persiano  Università degli Studi di Salerno 11 April to 14 April
Krzysztof Pietrzak  Institute of Science and Technology (IST Austria) 9 April to 19 April
Bertram Poettering Royal Holloway, University of London 9 April to 14 April
David Pointcheval  ENS - Paris 10 April to 13 April
Gordon Procter  Royal Holloway, University of London 9 April to 14 April
Pavel Pudlak    Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic 10 April to 13 April
Søren Riis    Queen Mary, University of London 10 April to 13 April
Michael Roe University of Hertfordshire 10 April to 13 April
Phillip Rogaway    University of California, Davis 10 April to 13 April
Guy Rothblum  Microsoft Research 9 April to 13 April
Daniel Roy    University of Cambridge 10 April to 13 April (provisional)
Amit Sahai  University of California, Los Angeles 9 April to 14 April
Peter Scholl University of Bristol 9 April to 14 April
Nigel Smart    University of Bristol 10 April to 13 April
Robert Soare  University of Chicago 10 April to 13 April
Sriramkrishnan Srinivasan  University of Surrey 9 April to 14 April
Katsuyuki Takashima  Mitsubishi Electric 11 April to 14 April
Stefano Tessaro    Massachusetts Institute of Technology 10 April to 13 April
Neil Thapen    Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic 10 April to 13 April
Susan Thomson  Royal Holloway, University of London 9 April to 14 April
Vinod Vaikuntanathan  University of Toronto 9 April to 14 April
Joop van de Pol    University of Bristol 9 April to 14 April
Bogdan Warinschi    University of Bristol 10 April to 13 April
Glynn Winskel    University of Cambridge 10 April to 13 April
Damien Woods    CALTECH (California Institute of Technology) 12 April to 18 April
Rehana Yasmin    University of Birmingham 9 April to 14 April
Santiago Zanella Beguelin  Microsoft Research 10 April to 13 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute The Leverhulme Trust London Mathematical Society Microsoft Research NM Rothschild and Sons