skip to content
 

Participants (SASW04)

Note: This list may not include "Semantics and Syntax: A Legacy of Alan Turing" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2016-07-01
E.g., 2016-07-01
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
George Barmpalias  Chinese Academy of Sciences
1 July to 7 July
Bruno Bauwens    Universidade do Porto
2 July to 6 July
Verónica Becher    Universidad de Buenos Aires
2 July to 6 July
Arnold Beckmann    Swansea University
2 July to 6 July
Laurent Bienvenu    Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot
1 July to 7 July
Vasco Brattka    University of Cape Town
2 July to 6 July
Cris Calude    University of Auckland
2 July to 6 July
Luca Cardelli  Microsoft Research
2 July to 6 July
Maurice Chiodo  University of Melbourne
2 July to 6 July
Peter Cholak    University of Notre Dame
2 July to 6 July
Barry Cooper    University of Leeds
2 July to 6 July
Quinn Culver    University of Notre Dame
2 July to 6 July
Anuj Dawar    University of Cambridge
2 July to 6 July
Adam Day University of California, Berkeley
1 July to 7 July
Rod Downey    Victoria University of Wellington
2 July to 6 July
Michael Fellows  Charles Darwin University
2 July to 6 July
Willem Fouche'  University of South Africa
1 July to 7 July
Cédric Fournet    Microsoft Research
2 July to 6 July
Johanna Franklin    University of Connecticut
1 July to 7 July
Péter Gács    Boston University
30 June to 8 July
Sergey Goncharov    Russian Academy of Sciences
2 July to 6 July
Andy Gordon  Microsoft Research
2 July to 6 July
Noam Greenberg    Victoria University of Wellington
2 July to 6 July
Jens Groth    University College London
2 July to 6 July
Pablo Ariel Heiber  Universidad de Buenos Aires
2 July to 7 July
Ian Herbert  University of California, Berkeley
1 July to 7 July
Kojiro Higuchi  Tohoku University
2 July to 6 July
John Hitchcock    University of Wyoming
1 July to 7 July
Mark Hogarth    University of Cambridge
2 July to 6 July
Rupert Hölzl  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot
1 July to 7 July
Mathieu Hoyrup  INRIA Paris - Rocquencourt
1 July to 7 July
Martin Hyland  University of Cambridge
2 July to 6 July
Valentine Kabanets    Simon Fraser University
2 July to 6 July
Takayuki Kihara    Tohoku University
1 July to 6 July
Antonina Kolokolova  Memorial University of Newfoundland
2 July to 6 July
Michal Koucký  Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic
1 July to 7 July
Antonín Kucera  Charles University, Prague
1 July to 7 July
Andy Lewis    University of Leeds
2 July to 6 July
Benedikt Lowe    [University of Amsterdam], Universiteit van Amsterdam
2 July to 6 July
Jack Lutz    Iowa State University
2 July to 6 July
Elvira Mayordomo    [University of Zaragoza], Universidad de Zaragoza
2 July to 6 July
Wolfgang Merkle    Universität Heidelberg
2 July to 6 July
Kenshi Miyabe    Kyoto University
1 July to 7 July
Benoit Monin    LIAFA
1 July to 7 July
Ken Moody University of Cambridge
2 July to 6 July
Dung Nguyen  University at Buffalo
1 July to 7 July
Andre Nies  University of Auckland
2 July to 6 July
Grant Passmore    University of Cambridge
2 July to 6 July
Arno Pauly    University of Cambridge
2 July to 6 July
Tomislav Petrovic  University of Zagreb
1 July to 7 July
Christopher Porter    University of Notre Dame
1 July to 7 July
Zhanna Reznikova  Russian Academy of Sciences
2 July to 7 July
Daniel Roy    University of Cambridge
2 July to 6 July
Jason Rute    Carnegie Mellon University
2 July to 6 July
Boris Ryabko    Siberian State University of Telecommunications and Information Sciences
1 July to 7 July
Daniil Ryabko INRIA Lille - Nord Europe Research Centre
1 July to 7 July
Sam Sanders    Universiteit Gent
1 July to 7 July
Alan Selman    University at Buffalo
1 July to 6 July
Gabriel Ignacio Senno  Universidad de Buenos Aires
1 July to 7 July
Alexander Shen    Université de Montpellier 2
1 July to 7 July
Steve Simpson    Pennsylvania State University
1 July to 7 July
Robert Soare  University of Chicago
2 July to 6 July
Mike Stannett    University of Sheffield
2 July to 6 July
Kohtaro Tadaki  Chuo University
1 July to 7 July
Hayato Takahashi  University of Electro-Communications
1 July to 7 July
Antoine Taveneaux    Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot
1 July to 7 July
Jason Teutsch    Pennsylvania State University
1 July to 8 July
Neil Thapen    Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic
2 July to 6 July
Daniel Turetsky  Victoria University of Wellington
1 July to 7 July
Nikolay Vereshagin  Moscow State University
1 July to 6 July
Stijn Vermeeren  University of Leeds
2 July to 6 July
Glynn Winskel    University of Cambridge
2 July to 6 July
Aihua Wood  Air Force Institute of Technology
2 July to 6 July
Marius Zimand    Towson University
1 July to 7 July
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons