skip to content
 

Participants (SASW08)

E.g., 2017-11-20
E.g., 2017-11-20
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Abderrahim Azouani  Freie Universität Berlin 14 March to 17 March
Gerold Baier  University of Manchester 15 March to 17 March
Ruth Baker  University of Oxford 14 March to 16 March
Markus Bär  Physikalisch-Technische Bundesanstalt (PTB) 14 March to 17 March
Markus A. Dahlem    Technische Universität Berlin 14 March to 17 March
Patrick De Kepper    CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique) 13 March to 17 March
Rod Downey    Victoria University of Wellington 13 March to 16 March
Aiman Elragig  University of Exeter 13 March to 17 March
Irv Epstein    Brandeis University 14 March to 17 March
Radek Erban  University of Oxford 14 March to 16 March
Bernold Fiedler  Freie Universität Berlin 13 March to 18 March
Christian Fleck  Universität Freiburg 14 March to 17 March
Alexander Fletcher  University of Oxford 14 March to 16 March
Eamonn Gaffney  University of Oxford 14 March to 16 March
Alan Garfinkel    University of California, Los Angeles 13 March to 17 March
M Grace  Jacobs University Bremen 13 March to 17 March
Luke Heaton  University of Oxford 14 March to 16 March
Matt Holzer  University of Minnesota 14 March to 17 March
Gordon Hunt  Heriot-Watt University 14 March to 17 March (provisional)
Kota Ikeda  Meiji University 14 March to 16 March (provisional)
Filip Jaros  Charles University, Prague 14 March to 17 March
Frank Jülicher Max-Planck-Institut für Physik komplexer Systeme, Dresden 14 March to 17 March
Shigeru Kondo    Osaka University 13 March to 17 March
Antonín Kucera  Charles University, Prague 14 March to 16 March
Milan Kucera  Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic 14 March to 17 March
S. Seirin Lee  RIKEN 14 March to 16 March
Benedikt Lowe    [University of Amsterdam]; Universiteit van Amsterdam 14 March to 16 March
Anotida Madzvamuse    University of Sussex 14 March to 17 March
L Mahadevan    Harvard University 15 March
Philip Maini    University of Oxford 14 March to 16 March
Masayasu Mimura    Meiji University 12 March to 18 March
Markus Mittnenzweig  École Normale Supérieure 14 March to 17 March
Philip Murray  University of Oxford 14 March to 16 March
Yasumasa Nishiura    Tohoku University 13 March to 17 March
Yoshihito Oshita  Okayama University 14 March to 16 March
Hans Othmer    University of Minnesota 13 March to 17 March
Kevin Painter    Heriot-Watt University 14 March to 17 March
Marta Pellicer  Universitat de Girona 13 March to 17 March
Arnd Scheel  University of Minnesota 14 March to 17 March
Jonathan Sherratt  Heriot-Watt University 14 March to 17 March
Angela Stevens Westfalische Wilhelms-Universitat Munster 13 March to 17 March
Colin Tucker  Imperial College London 14 March to 16 March
Bakhtier Vasiev  University of Liverpool 14 March to 17 March
Martin Väth  Freie Universität Berlin 14 March to 17 March
Tomas Vejchodsky  Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic 14 March to 17 March
Chandrasekhar Venkataraman  University of Warwick 14 March to 17 March
James Walsh  University of New South Wales 14 March to 16 March
Daniel Weise  Universiteit Utrecht 13 March to 17 March
Andreas Witzel    New York University 15 March to 16 March
Thomas Woolley  University of Oxford 14 March to 16 March
Rolf Würtz  Ruhr-Universität Bochum 12 March to 18 March
Christian Yates  University of Oxford 14 March to 17 March
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons