skip to content
 

Participants (SCBW01)

E.g., 2014-11-26
E.g., 2014-11-26
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Christophe Andrieu    University of Bristol 30 October to 3 November
David Balding    Imperial College London 30 October to 3 November
Carlo Berzuini  MRC Biostatistics Unit 30 October to 3 November
Christopher Bishop    Microsoft Research 30 October to 30 November
Mark Briers [QinetiQ Malvern] 29 October to 4 November
Stephen Brooks    University of Cambridge 30 October to 3 November
Adam Butler  [JCMB] 29 October to 4 November
Olivier Cappe  [ENST-TSI] 29 October to 3 November
David Carter  Wellcome Trust 30 October to 3 November
Ali Taylan Cemgil  University of Cambridge 30 October to 3 November
Silvia Centanni [Universita' di Verona] 30 October to 3 November
Irina Chis Ster [Imperial College] 30 October to 3 November
Nicolas Chopin    University of Bristol 29 October to 3 November
I-Wen Mike Chu  [NASA Goddard] 30 October to 3 November
Ioana Cosma  University of Oxford 29 October to 4 November
Ed Cripps University of Sheffield 31 October to 4 November
Dan Crisan    Imperial College London 2 November
Claudia Czado  [Technische Universitaet Muenchen] 29 October to 4 November
Kevin Dawson  Rothamsted Research 29 October to 4 November
Rob Deardon  University of Guelph 30 October to 3 November
Pierre Del Moral 1 November
Arnaud Doucet    University of Cambridge, University of British Columbia 30 October to 3 November
David Epstein    University of Warwick 30 October to 3 November
Paul Fearnhead    Lancaster University, [University of Lancaster] 28 October to 4 November
Daan Frenkel  [FOM - Institute for Atomic and Molecular Physics] 25 October to 3 November
Arnoldo Frigessi  University of Oslo 29 October to 3 November
Zoubin Gharamani  University of Cambridge 29 October to 1 November
Daniel Gianola  University of Wisconsin-Madison 29 October to 4 November
Wally Gilks  University of Leeds 30 October to 3 November
Nick Goldman    [EMBL - European Bioinformatics Institute] 30 October to 3 November
Trevor Graham  Cancer Research UK 29 October to 3 November
Peter Green    University of Bristol 30 October to 3 November
Eric Grist [CSIRO Marine and Atmospheric research] 30 October to 3 November
Martin Hemberg [Imperial College] 30 October to 3 November
Masayuki Henmi  University of Warwick 30 October to 3 November
Chris Holmes  University of Oxford 30 October to 3 November
Yukito Iba  [The Institute of Statistical Mathematics] 29 October to 4 November
Edmund Jackson University of Cambridge 30 October to 3 November
Ajay Jasra University of Cambridge 30 October to 3 November
Adam Johansen University of Cambridge 30 October to 3 November
Toby Johnson University of Leeds 29 October to 4 November
Nasiruddin Khan [University of Karachi] 29 October to 4 November
Pierre L'Ecuyer    Université de Montréal 30 October to 3 November
Raymond Lacey    [DIA] 30 October to 3 November
Krzysztof Latuszynski  [Warsaw School of Economics] 29 October to 4 November
David Leslie  University of Bristol 29 October to 4 November
David MacKay  University of Cambridge 30 October to 3 November
Wojciech Mackowiak  University of Gdansk 29 October to 4 November
Ioanna Manolopoulou  University of Cambridge 30 October to 3 November
Kanti Mardia  University of Leeds 30 October to 3 November
John Molitor  Imperial College London 30 October to 3 November
Jesper Moller  [Aalborg University] 30 October to 3 November
Luis Montesano  [Instituto Superior Tecnico] 29 October to 3 November
Iain Murray [Gatsby Computational Neuroscience Unit] 30 October to 3 November
Jay Myung  Ohio State University 30 October to 3 November
Mahesan Niranjan  University of Sheffield 30 October to 3 November
Vysaul Nyirongo    [MLW Clinical Research Programme] 30 October to 3 November
Jesus Palomo  [Universidad Rey Juan Carlos] 29 October to 4 November
Omiros Papaspiliopoulos  University of Warwick 29 October to 4 November
Anastasia Papavasiliou  University of Warwick 29 October to 4 November
Tony Pettitt  Queensland University of Technology 29 October to 4 November
Alexei Podtelezhnikov  [Keck Graduate Institute of Applied Life Sciences] 30 October to 4 November
Anatolii Puhalskii Heriot-Watt University 30 October to 3 November
Veronica Rapley [DSTL] 29 October to 4 November
Sylvia Richardson    Imperial College London 29 October to 4 November
Gareth Roberts  [University of Lancaster] 31 October to 3 November
Sylvain Rubenthaler  [Universite de Nice - Sophia Antipolis] 30 October to 4 November
Raazesh Sainudiin  University of Oxford 29 October to 3 November
Ida Scheel  University of Oslo 29 October to 3 November
Yuan Shen Aston University 29 October to 4 November
Sumeetpal Singh  University of Cambridge 30 October to 3 November
Daniel Sorensen [Danish Institute of Agricultural Sciences] 29 October to 4 November
Doug Speed    University of Cambridge 30 October to 3 November
David Speigelhalter  University of Cambridge 30 October to 3 November
Christiana Spyrou  University of Cambridge 30 October to 3 November
Gunnhildur Steinbakk  University of Oslo 29 October to 3 November
Simon Tavaré  University of Cambridge 30 October to 3 November
Alun Thomas    [Genetic Epidemilogy, Salt Lake City] 30 October to 3 November
Robin Thompson  Rothamsted Research 30 October to 3 November
Roberto Trotta University of Oxford 29 October to 2 November
Anne-Sophie van Royen  [Credit Suisse Asset Management, LLC] 30 October to 3 November
David Wales  University of Cambridge 30 October to 3 November
David Welch [Imperial College] 30 October to 3 November
Lorenz Wernisch    University of London 30 October to 3 November
Nick Whiteley  University of Cambridge 30 October to 3 November
John Whittaker    London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine 30 October to 3 November
Darren Wilkinson    [University of Newcastle] 30 October to 3 November
Richard Wilkinson  University of Cambridge 30 October to 3 November
Daniel Wilson Lancaster University 29 October to 4 November
Ziheng Yang  University College London 31 October to 4 November
Ester Yen  [Image Research Institute] 30 October to 3 November
Tso-Jung Yen  Imperial College London 30 October to 3 November
Reda Younsi  University of East Anglia 29 October to 4 November
Agnieszka Zieba  [The Warsaw School of Economics] 29 October to 4 November
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute The Leverhulme Trust London Mathematical Society Microsoft Research NM Rothschild and Sons