skip to content
 

Participants (SCBW01)

Note: This list may not include "Stochastic Computation in the Biological Sciences" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2016-07-29
E.g., 2016-07-29
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Christophe Andrieu    University of Bristol
30 October to 3 November
David Balding    Imperial College London
30 October to 3 November
Carlo Berzuini  MRC Biostatistics Unit
30 October to 3 November
Christopher Bishop    Microsoft Research
30 October to 30 November
Mark Briers [QinetiQ Malvern]
29 October to 4 November
Stephen Brooks    University of Cambridge
30 October to 3 November
Adam Butler  [JCMB]
29 October to 4 November
Olivier Cappe  [ENST-TSI]
29 October to 3 November
David Carter  Wellcome Trust
30 October to 3 November
Ali Taylan Cemgil  University of Cambridge
30 October to 3 November
Silvia Centanni [Universita' di Verona]
30 October to 3 November
Irina Chis Ster [Imperial College]
30 October to 3 November
Nicolas Chopin    University of Bristol
29 October to 3 November
I-Wen Mike Chu  [NASA Goddard]
30 October to 3 November
Ioana Cosma  University of Oxford
29 October to 4 November
Ed Cripps University of Sheffield
31 October to 4 November
Dan Crisan    Imperial College London 2 November
Claudia Czado  [Technische Universitaet Muenchen]
29 October to 4 November
Kevin Dawson  Rothamsted Research
29 October to 4 November
Rob Deardon  University of Guelph
30 October to 3 November
Pierre Del Moral 1 November
Arnaud Doucet    University of Cambridge, University of British Columbia
30 October to 3 November
David Epstein    University of Warwick
30 October to 3 November
Paul Fearnhead    Lancaster University, [University of Lancaster]
28 October to 4 November
Daan Frenkel  [FOM - Institute for Atomic and Molecular Physics]
25 October to 3 November
Arnoldo Frigessi  University of Oslo
29 October to 3 November
Zoubin Gharamani  University of Cambridge
29 October to 1 November
Daniel Gianola  University of Wisconsin-Madison
29 October to 4 November
Wally Gilks  University of Leeds
30 October to 3 November
Nick Goldman    [EMBL - European Bioinformatics Institute]
30 October to 3 November
Trevor Graham  Cancer Research UK
29 October to 3 November
Peter Green    University of Bristol
30 October to 3 November
Eric Grist [CSIRO Marine and Atmospheric research]
30 October to 3 November
Martin Hemberg [Imperial College]
30 October to 3 November
Masayuki Henmi  University of Warwick
30 October to 3 November
Chris Holmes  University of Oxford
30 October to 3 November
Yukito Iba  [The Institute of Statistical Mathematics]
29 October to 4 November
Edmund Jackson University of Cambridge
30 October to 3 November
Ajay Jasra University of Cambridge
30 October to 3 November
Adam Johansen University of Cambridge
30 October to 3 November
Toby Johnson University of Leeds
29 October to 4 November
Nasiruddin Khan [University of Karachi]
29 October to 4 November
Pierre L'Ecuyer    Université de Montréal
30 October to 3 November
Raymond Lacey    [DIA]
30 October to 3 November
Krzysztof Latuszynski  [Warsaw School of Economics]
29 October to 4 November
David Leslie  University of Bristol
29 October to 4 November
David MacKay  University of Cambridge
30 October to 3 November
Wojciech Mackowiak  University of Gdansk
29 October to 4 November
Ioanna Manolopoulou  University of Cambridge
30 October to 3 November
Kanti Mardia  University of Leeds
30 October to 3 November
John Molitor  Imperial College London
30 October to 3 November
Jesper Moller  [Aalborg University]
30 October to 3 November
Luis Montesano  [Instituto Superior Tecnico]
29 October to 3 November
Iain Murray [Gatsby Computational Neuroscience Unit]
30 October to 3 November
Jay Myung  Ohio State University
30 October to 3 November
Mahesan Niranjan  University of Sheffield
30 October to 3 November
Vysaul Nyirongo    [MLW Clinical Research Programme]
30 October to 3 November
Jesus Palomo  [Universidad Rey Juan Carlos]
29 October to 4 November
Omiros Papaspiliopoulos  University of Warwick
29 October to 4 November
Anastasia Papavasiliou  University of Warwick
29 October to 4 November
Tony Pettitt  Queensland University of Technology
29 October to 4 November
Alexei Podtelezhnikov  [Keck Graduate Institute of Applied Life Sciences]
30 October to 4 November
Anatolii Puhalskii Heriot-Watt University
30 October to 3 November
Veronica Rapley [DSTL]
29 October to 4 November
Sylvia Richardson    Imperial College London
29 October to 4 November
Gareth Roberts  [University of Lancaster]
31 October to 3 November
Sylvain Rubenthaler  [Universite de Nice - Sophia Antipolis]
30 October to 4 November
Raazesh Sainudiin  University of Oxford
29 October to 3 November
Ida Scheel  University of Oslo
29 October to 3 November
Yuan Shen Aston University
29 October to 4 November
Sumeetpal Singh  University of Cambridge
30 October to 3 November
Daniel Sorensen [Danish Institute of Agricultural Sciences]
29 October to 4 November
Doug Speed    University of Cambridge
30 October to 3 November
David Speigelhalter  University of Cambridge
30 October to 3 November
Christiana Spyrou  University of Cambridge
30 October to 3 November
Gunnhildur Steinbakk  University of Oslo
29 October to 3 November
Simon Tavaré  University of Cambridge
30 October to 3 November
Alun Thomas    [Genetic Epidemilogy, Salt Lake City]
30 October to 3 November
Robin Thompson  Rothamsted Research
30 October to 3 November
Roberto Trotta University of Oxford
29 October to 2 November
Anne-Sophie van Royen  [Credit Suisse Asset Management, LLC]
30 October to 3 November
David Wales  University of Cambridge
30 October to 3 November
David Welch [Imperial College]
30 October to 3 November
Lorenz Wernisch    University of London
30 October to 3 November
Nick Whiteley  University of Cambridge
30 October to 3 November
John Whittaker    London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine
30 October to 3 November
Darren Wilkinson    [University of Newcastle]
30 October to 3 November
Richard Wilkinson  University of Cambridge
30 October to 3 November
Daniel Wilson Lancaster University
29 October to 4 November
Ziheng Yang  University College London
31 October to 4 November
Ester Yen  [Image Research Institute]
30 October to 3 November
Tso-Jung Yen  Imperial College London
30 October to 3 November
Reda Younsi  University of East Anglia
29 October to 4 November
Agnieszka Zieba  [The Warsaw School of Economics]
29 October to 4 November
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons