skip to content
 

Participants (SCBW03)

Note: This list may not include "Stochastic Computation in the Biological Sciences" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2019-04-22
E.g., 2019-04-22
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Alex Cook  Heriot-Watt University 19 November to 25 November
Alun Thomas    [Genetic Epidemilogy, Salt Lake City] 20 November to 24 November
Andrew Conlan  University of Cambridge 20 November to 24 November
Andrew Edwards British Antarctic Survey 20 November to 24 November
Arnoldo Frigessi  University of Oslo 19 November to 22 November
Ayalvadi Ganesh  University of Bristol 20 November to 24 November
Bob O'Hara  University of Helsinki 19 November to 25 November
Bruce Rannala    [University of California Davis] 20 November to 24 November
Carlo Berzuini  MRC Biostatistics Unit 20 November to 24 November
Chris Gilligan  University of Cambridge 20 November to 24 November
Christopher Bishop    Microsoft Research 20 November to 24 November
Crispin Mutshinda Mwanza  University of Helsinki 20 November to 24 November
Damian Clancy  University of Liverpool 19 November to 25 November
Daniel Wilson Lancaster University 19 November to 25 November
David Balding    Imperial College London 20 November to 24 November
David MacKay  University of Cambridge 20 November to 24 November
David Welch [Imperial College] 20 November to 24 November
Denis Mollison  Heriot-Watt University 19 November to 25 November
Elizabeth Thompson    University of Washington 20 November to 24 November
Elja Arjas    University of Helsinki 20 November to 24 November
Eric Renshaw    University of Strathclyde 19 November to 25 November
Fabian Hoti  [National Public Health Institute] 19 November to 25 November
Frank Granville Ball  University of Nottingham 20 November to 24 November
Gavin Gibson    Heriot-Watt University 19 November to 25 November
Georgie Hughes University of Southampton 19 November to 25 November
Hanna Salo  [ROKO/ROKL] 19 November to 25 November
Ira Cooke University of Cambridge 20 November to 24 November
Irina Chis Ster [Imperial College] 20 November to 24 November
James Wood    University of Cambridge 20 November to 24 November
Jessica Andre  [Tasmanian Aquaculture and Fisheries Institute] 19 November to 25 November
Johann von Kirchbach  University of Cambridge 20 November to 24 November
Ken Eames  University of Cambridge 20 November to 24 November
Laurent Coudeville  [Sanofi Pasteur] 19 November to 25 November
Len Thomas    University of St Andrews 19 November to 25 November
Mahesan Niranjan  University of Sheffield 20 November to 24 November
Margaret Mackinnon University of Cambridge 19 November to 25 November
Mark Beaumont    University of Reading 20 November to 24 November
Milan Vojnovic    Microsoft Research 20 November to 24 November
Nick Goldman    [EMBL - European Bioinformatics Institute] 20 November to 24 November
Nikolaos Demiris  MRC Biostatistics Unit 20 November to 24 November
Owen Lyne  University of Kent 19 November to 25 November
Peter Green    University of Bristol 20 November to 24 November
Philip O'Neill  University of Nottingham 20 November to 24 November
Roberto Alonso Saenz  University of Cambridge 20 November to 24 November
Robin Thompson  Rothamsted Research 19 November to 25 November
Ruth King    University of St Andrews 19 November to 25 November
Simon Frost  University of California, San Diego 20 November to 24 November
Simon Tavaré  University of Cambridge 20 November to 24 November
Stephen Brooks    University of Cambridge 20 November to 24 November
Stephen Buckland [CREEM] 20 November to 24 November
Sylvia Richardson    Imperial College London 20 November to 24 November
Theodore Kypraios University of Nottingham 19 November to 25 November
Tiffany Bogich University of Cambridge 20 November to 24 November
Tord Snall  [Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences] 19 November to 24 November
Trevelyan McKinley [Cambridge Infectious Diseases Consortium] 20 November to 24 November
Wally Gilks  University of Leeds 20 November to 24 November
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons