skip to content
 

Participants (SCSW08)

E.g., 2014-12-22
E.g., 2014-12-22
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Venkat Anantharam    [Berkeley], University of California, Berkeley 24 June to 25 June
Francois Baccelli  INRIA Paris - Rocquencourt, École Normale Supérieure 24 June to 25 June
Nick Bambos  Stanford University 24 June to 25 June
Bela Bollobas  University of Cambridge 24 June to 25 June
Robert Bonneau  Air Force Office of Scientific Research 24 June to 25 June (provisional)
Denis Denisov  [Heriot-Watt], Cardiff University 24 June to 25 June
Ken Duffy    NUI Maynooth 24 June to 25 June
Paul Dupuis  Brown University 24 June to 25 June
Sergey Foss    [Heriot-Watt], Heriot-Watt University 24 June to 25 June
Richard Gibbens    University of Cambridge 24 June to 25 June
Peter Glynn    [Stanford], Stanford University 24 June to 25 June
Geoffrey Grimmett  University of Cambridge 24 June to 25 June
Sandeep Juneja    Tata Institute of Fundamental Research 24 June to 25 June
Ingemar Kaj    Uppsala Universitet 24 June to 25 June
Mark Kelbert  Swansea University 24 June to 25 June
Frank Kelly  University of Cambridge 24 June to 25 June
Takis Konstantopoulos    [Heriot-Watt], Uppsala Universitet 24 June to 25 June
Michel Mandjes    Universiteit van Amsterdam 24 June to 25 June
Sean Meyn    University of Florida 24 June to 25 June
James Norris    University of Cambridge 24 June to 25 June
Rob Nowak    University of Wisconsin-Madison 24 June to 25 June
Mathew Penrose    University of Bath 24 June to 25 June
Alexandre Proutiere  KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 24 June to 25 June
Anant Sahai    University of California, Berkeley 24 June to 25 June
Yuri Suhov  University of Cambridge 24 June to 25 June
Hermann Thorisson    University of Iceland 24 June to 25 June
Don Towsley  University of Massachusetts 24 June to 25 June
David Tse    University of California, Berkeley 24 June to 25 June
Darryl Neil Veitch    University of Melbourne 24 June to 25 June
Natalia-Nikita Vvedenskaya  Russian Academy of Sciences 24 June to 25 June (provisional)
Neil Walton    University of Cambridge 24 June to 25 June
Richard Weber  University of Cambridge 24 June to 25 June
Ilze Ziedins  University of Auckland 24 June to 25 June
Sergei Zuyev    Chalmers University of Technology 24 June to 25 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute The Leverhulme Trust London Mathematical Society Microsoft Research NM Rothschild and Sons