skip to content
 

Participants (SCSW09)

Note: This list may not include "Stochastic Processes in Communication Sciences" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2016-09-29
E.g., 2016-09-29
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Wafaa Alkhareef  None
22 April to 26 April
David John Allwright [Smith Institute (Oxford)] 26 April
Md Asaduzzaman  University of Dhaka
22 April to 26 April
Gopal Krishna Basak  Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata
22 April to 26 April
Andrei Bejan University of Cambridge
22 April to 26 April
Janusz Bialek  University of Durham
21 April to 25 April
Vivienne Blackstone  EPSRC - Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council
25 April to 26 April
David James Brayshaw  University of Reading
22 April to 27 April
Xavier Brossat  Electricté de France
21 April to 25 April
Ana Busic    École Normale Supérieure
22 April to 26 April
 (provisional)
Dirk Joseph Cannon  University of Reading
22 April to 26 April
Rui Carvalho  University of London
22 April to 26 April
Mohamed Chaouch  University of Reading
22 April to 26 April
Nathaniel Charlton  CountingLab
22 April to 26 April
Bo Chen  University of Warwick
22 April to 26 April
Ksenia Chernysh  Heriot-Watt University
22 April to 26 April
Phil Coker  University of Reading
22 April to 26 April
James Cruise  Heriot-Watt University
21 April to 27 April
Tiziano De Angelis  University of Manchester
22 April to 26 April
Chris Dent    Durham University
21 April to 26 April
Robert Dixon  DECC - Department of Energy & Climate Change 24 April
Daniel Drew  University of Reading
22 April to 26 April
Idris Eckley  Lancaster University
22 April to 25 April
Gruffudd Edwards  Heriot-Watt University
21 April to 26 April
Glyn Eggar  Heriot-Watt University
22 April to 26 April
Laila El Ghandour  Heriot-Watt University
22 April to 26 April
Lisa Flatley  University of Warwick
22 April to 26 April
Sergey Foss    [Heriot-Watt], Heriot-Watt University
21 April to 26 April
Ayalvadi Ganesh    University of Bristol
22 April to 23 April
Mikiyas Gebresamel Gebru  Arba Minch University
22 April to 26 April
Richard Gibbens    University of Cambridge
22 April to 26 April
Yannig Goude  EDF, France
21 April to 24 April
Peter Grindrod  University of Reading 23 April
Stephen Haben  University of Reading
22 April to 26 April
Matthew Hanson  Pöyry Management Consulting
22 April to 26 April
Karl Hartwig  University of Strathclyde
22 April to 26 April
Javier Hernandez Avalos  University of Manchester
22 April to 26 April
Peter Jacko    Lancaster University
22 April to 26 April
Tooraj Jamasb  Durham University
22 April to 26 April
Xiaoyue Jiang  Tulane University
22 April to 26 April
Bart Kamphorst  None
22 April to 26 April
Frank Kelly  University of Cambridge
22 April to 26 April
Ivana Kockar  University of Strathclyde
22 April to 26 April
Marek Kubik  University of Reading
24 April to 26 April
Tripta Thakur Kulshresta  None
22 April to 26 April
Mukul Kulshrestha  Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology
22 April to 26 April
Peter Lang  UK Power Networks
24 April to 25 April
Jean-Yves Leboudec  EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne
21 April to 26 April
Robert Leese  Smith Institute
25 April to 26 April
Fei Liu  University of Warwick
22 April to 26 April
Valerie Livina  National Physical Laboratory
22 April to 26 April
Ben Mestel  The Open University
22 April to 26 April
Sean Meyn    University of Florida
21 April to 27 April
Catherine Mills    University of Edinburgh
22 April to 26 April
Florian Modler  Leibniz Universität Hannover
22 April to 26 April
John Moriarty  University of Manchester
22 April to 26 April
Guy Nason  University of Bristol
22 April to 24 April
Rabindra Nepal    Heriot-Watt University
21 April to 26 April
Ilkka Norros  VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland
22 April to 26 April
Pierre Pinson  Technical University of Denmark
21 April to 26 April
Milana Plecas  University of Strathclyde
22 April to 26 April
Paul Plumptre  National Grid 23 April
Michael Pollitt  University of Cambridge
22 April to 26 April
Rahmatallah Poudineh  Heriot-Watt University
22 April to 26 April
Zeina Rahal    Glasgow Caledonion University
22 April to 26 April
Aiden Rhodes  UK Energy Research Centre 26 April
Andrew Richards  National Grid
21 April to 26 April
Tim Schulze  University of Edinburgh
21 April to 26 April
Seva Shneer  Heriot-Watt University
22 April to 26 April
 (provisional)
Colin Singleton  University of Reading
22 April to 26 April
Yves Smeers  Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
21 April to 27 April
Catalina Spataru  University College London
22 April to 26 April
Peter Tankov  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot
22 April to 26 April
Fei Teng  Imperial College London
22 April to 26 April
Simon Tindemans  Imperial College London
22 April to 26 April
Evgeny Vylegzhanin  Heriot-Watt University
22 April to 26 April
Han Xu  Heriot-Watt University
11 December to 15 December
Stan Zachary    Heriot-Watt University
21 April to 26 April
Jiheng Zhang  Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
22 April to 26 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons