skip to content
 

Participants (SCSW10)

E.g., 2014-12-22
E.g., 2014-12-22
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Anima Anandkumar    University of California, Irvine 11 August to 20 August
Venkat Anantharam    [Berkeley], University of California, Berkeley 11 August to 17 August
Francois Baccelli  INRIA Paris - Rocquencourt, École Normale Supérieure 11 August to 16 August
Andrei Bejan University of Cambridge 12 August to 15 August
Jose Blanchet  Columbia University 12 August to 17 August
Vivek Borkar    Indian Institute of Technology 11 August to 17 August
Sem Borst Technische Universiteit Eindhoven 12 August to 16 August
Onno Boxma  Technische Universiteit Eindhoven 11 August to 16 August
Ana Busic    École Normale Supérieure 12 August to 16 August
Hanyi Chen  University of Edinburgh 12 August to 16 August
Ksenia Chernysh  Heriot-Watt University 12 August to 16 August
James Cruise  Heriot-Watt University 11 August to 17 August
Krzysztof Debicki    Wroclaw University of Technology 11 August to 19 August
Ton Dieker  Georgia Institute of Technology 11 August to 17 August
Moez Draief    Imperial College London 14 August
Guy Fayolle  INRIA Paris - Rocquencourt 11 August to 17 August
Sergey Foss    [Heriot-Watt], Heriot-Watt University 12 August to 16 August
Ayalvadi Ganesh    University of Bristol 11 August to 16 August
Richard Gibbens    University of Cambridge 12 August to 16 August
Peter Glynn    [Stanford], Stanford University 12 August to 17 August
David Goldberg  Georgia Institute of Technology 11 August to 17 August
Martin Haenggi    University of Notre Dame 11 August to 17 August
Mike Harrison  Stanford University 11 August to 17 August
Niffe Hermansson  University of Auckland 12 August to 16 August
Alexander Holroyd    Microsoft Research 11 August to 17 August
Peter Jacko    Lancaster University 12 August to 16 August
Sandeep Juneja    Tata Institute of Fundamental Research 11 August to 17 August
Offer Kella    Hebrew University of Jerusalem 11 August to 15 August
Frank Kelly  University of Cambridge 12 August to 16 August
Takis Konstantopoulos    [Heriot-Watt], Uppsala Universitet 11 August to 19 August
P. R. Kumar  Texas A&M University 12 August to 16 August
Lasse Leskela    University of Jyväskylä 12 August to 16 August
Malwina Luczak  Queen Mary, University of London 14 August to 16 August
Michel Mandjes    Universiteit van Amsterdam 11 August to 16 August
James Martin  University of Oxford 11 August to 17 August
Fabien Matieu Laboratory of Information, Networking and Communication Sciences (LINCS) 11 August to 17 August
Sean Meyn    University of Florida 12 August to 16 August
Masakiyo Miyazawa  Tokyo University of Science 10 August to 17 August
Naoto Miyoshi    Tokyo Institute of Technology 11 August to 17 August
Mariana Olvera-Cravioto    Columbia University 11 August to 17 August
Guodong Pang Pennsylvania State University 12 August to 16 August
Balaji Prabhakar Stanford University 11 August to 15 August
Alexandre Proutiere  KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 12 August to 16 August
Amber Puha    California State University 11 August to 17 August
Josh Reed  New York University 12 August to 16 August
Phillippe Robert    INRIA Paris - Rocquencourt 11 August to 17 August
Alexandre Rybko    Russian Academy of Sciences 11 August to 17 August
Justin Salez  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 11 August to 17 August
Sujay Sanghavi    University of Texas at Austin 13 August to 16 August
Devavrat Shah    Massachusetts Institute of Technology 11 August to 17 August
Adam Shwartz    Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 11 August to 16 August
Peter Taylor    University of Melbourne 11 August to 17 August
Hermann Thorisson    University of Iceland 11 August to 17 August
Remco van der Hofstad    Technische Universiteit Eindhoven 12 August to 16 August
Rémi Varloot École Normale Supérieure 11 August to 17 August
Pedro Vilanova King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST) 12 August to 16 August
Andrew Wade  Durham University 11 August to 17 August
Amy Ward    University of Southern California 12 August to 16 August
Stan Zachary    Heriot-Watt University 11 August to 17 August
Xiaoxuan Zhang    IBM Research 11 August to 17 August
Ilze Ziedins  University of Auckland 12 August to 16 August
Sergei Zuyev    Chalmers University of Technology 11 August to 15 August
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute The Leverhulme Trust London Mathematical Society Microsoft Research NM Rothschild and Sons