skip to content
 

Participants (SDB)

E.g., 2015-01-27
E.g., 2015-01-27
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Assyr Abdulle  EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 11 January to 24 January (provisional);
30 May to 11 June (provisional)
David Anderson  University of Wisconsin-Madison 4 January to 24 June (provisional)
Daniele Avitabile  University of Nottingham 4 January to 24 June (provisional)
Sandro Azaele  University of Leeds 5 March to 24 June (provisional)
Ruth Baker  University of Oxford 1 April to 24 June (provisional)
Mauricio Barahona  Imperial College London 1 April to 24 June (provisional)
Maria Bruna    University of Oxford 4 January to 24 June (provisional)
Kevin Burrage    Queensland University of Technology 1 April to 24 June
Pamela Burrage  Queensland University of Technology 1 April to 24 June
Yang Cao  Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University 1 March to 8 March (provisional);
15 May to 24 June (provisional)
S Jon Chapman    University of Oxford 4 January to 24 June (provisional)
Edward A. Codling    University of Essex 1 April to 24 June (provisional)
Daniel Coombs  University of British Columbia 1 May to 24 June (provisional)
Simon Cotter  University of Manchester 1 March to 31 May (provisional)
Radek Erban  University of Oxford 4 January to 24 June (provisional)
Mike Giles  University of Oxford 4 January to 24 June
Raymond Goldstein    University of Cambridge 4 January to 24 June
Ramon Grima    University of Edinburgh 4 January to 24 June
Jan Haskovec  KAUST 1 May to 24 June
Andreas Hellander  Uppsala Universitet 25 April to 24 June (provisional)
Des Higham  University of Strathclyde 4 January to 24 June (provisional)
David Holcman    ENS - Paris 4 January to 24 June
Hyung Ju Hwang  POSTECH 15 February to 28 February (provisional)
Samuel Isaacson  Boston University 4 January to 24 June
Nick Jones  Imperial College London 4 January to 24 June (provisional)
Hye Won Kang    University of Maryland 4 January to 23 January (provisional);
10 May to 24 June (provisional)
Markos A. Katsoulakis  University of Massachusetts 18 April to 29 April (provisional);
13 June to 24 June (provisional)
Yiannis Kaznessis    University of Minnesota 1 June to 24 June (provisional)
Peter Kramer  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 4 January to 24 June (provisional)
Rachel Kuske  University of British Columbia 4 January to 24 June (provisional)
André Leier  Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology 1 April to 24 June (provisional)
Ben Leimkuhler    University of Edinburgh 4 January to 24 June (provisional)
Kevin Lin  University of Arizona 15 May to 24 June (provisional)
Karen Lipkow  University of Cambridge 4 January to 24 June (provisional)
Carlos F. Lopez    Vanderbilt University 30 May to 24 June
Per Lötstedt  Uppsala Universitet 1 February to 31 May (provisional)
Grant Lythe  University of Leeds 4 January to 24 June (provisional)
Tatiana Márquez-Lago  Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology 1 April to 24 June (provisional)
Jonathan Mattingly    Duke University 1 May to 24 June (provisional)
Anastasios Matzavinos  Brown University 15 March to 18 May (provisional)
Bence Mélykúti    Universität Freiburg 4 January to 24 June
Jay Newby    Ohio State University 1 March to 24 June
Frank Noé  Freie Universität Berlin 1 March to 30 April (provisional)
James Norris    University of Cambridge 4 January to 24 June
Hans Othmer    University of Minnesota 14 May to 24 June
Kevin Painter  Heriot-Watt University 1 May to 24 June (provisional)
Garyk Papoian    University of Maryland 16 May to 3 June
Grigorios Pavliotis  Imperial College London 1 March to 30 April (provisional)
Sidney Redner  Boston University 1 March to 24 June (provisional)
Jürgen Reingruber  ENS - Paris 1 February to 30 April (provisional)
Tim Rogers  University of Bath 4 January to 31 January (provisional);
1 May to 24 June (provisional)
Sten Rüdiger  Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 16 February to 16 April
Vahid Shahrezaei  Imperial College London 1 April to 24 June (provisional)
Konstantinos Spiliopoulos    Boston University 1 May to 24 June
Peter Swain  University of Edinburgh 4 January to 24 June (provisional)
Lukasz Szpruch    University of Edinburgh 4 January to 24 June (provisional)
Pieter Rein ten Wolde  FOM Institute / Amsterdam 4 January to 24 June (provisional)
John Tyson    Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University 1 April to 30 April
Michael Jeffrey Ward  University of British Columbia 1 May to 24 June (provisional)
Jonathan Wattis    University of Nottingham 1 April to 31 May
Darren Wilkinson    Newcastle University 28 February to 3 April
Chuan Xue    Ohio State University 29 May to 24 June
Kit Yates    University of Bath 4 January to 29 January
Romain Yvinec    INRA - Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique 14 March to 28 May
Konstantinos Zygalakis University of Southampton 4 January to 24 June (provisional)
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute The Leverhulme Trust London Mathematical Society Microsoft Research NM Rothschild and Sons