skip to content
 

Participants (SDB)

E.g., 2016-10-01
E.g., 2016-10-01
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Assyr Abdulle EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne
26 March to 9 April
Jun Allard University of California, Irvine
19 June to 24 June
Assaf Amitai Massachusetts Institute of Technology
15 June to 18 June
David Anderson University of Wisconsin-Madison
6 January to 24 June
Steve Andrews Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Centre
4 January to 24 June
Daniele Avitabile University of Nottingham
14 March to 19 March
;
19 June to 24 June
Sandro Azaele University of Leeds
8 March to 24 June
Ruth Baker University of Oxford
20 January to 21 January
;
19 June to 24 June
Casper Beentjes University of Oxford
10 April to 16 April
Erik Bollt CNRS - Université de Caen Basse-Normandie, Capital Normal University
16 June to 22 June
Maria Bruna University of Oxford, St John's College
14 May to 23 May
;
17 June to 24 June
Kevin Burrage Queensland University of Technology
4 April to 24 June
Pamela Burrage Queensland University of Technology
4 April to 24 June
Jérôme Cartailler École Normale Supérieure
16 January to 6 February
;
20 April to 11 June
Edward Codling University of Essex
1 April to 24 June
Daniel Coombs University of British Columbia
1 May to 24 June
Simon Cotter University of Manchester
7 March to 27 May
Justine Dattani Imperial College London 13 June
Luis de la Higuera University of Leeds
11 January to 22 January
Ulrich Dobramysl University of Cambridge
11 January to 24 June
Andrew Duncan Imperial College London
4 April to 22 April
Omer Dushek University of Oxford
3 April to 8 April
;
19 June to 23 June
German A. Enciso University of California, Irvine
1 April to 24 June
Stefan Engblom Uppsala Universitet
19 June to 24 June
Radek Erban University of Oxford
4 January to 18 March
;
3 April to 24 June
Marco Ferrarini University of Leeds
11 January to 22 January
John Fricks Pennsylvania State University
11 May to 25 May
Mike Giles University of Oxford
19 January to 22 January
;
19 June to 24 June
Colin Gillespie Newcastle University
26 March to 3 April
;
24 April to 29 April
Raymond Goldstein University of Cambridge
4 January to 24 June
Andy Golightly Newcastle University
14 March to 24 March
Ramon Grima University of Edinburgh
17 January to 19 January
;
7 April to 10 April
;
18 June to 24 June
Claire Guerrier CNRS - Ecole Normale Superieure Paris, CREST and Université Paris 6
9 June to 12 June
Jan Haskovec King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST)
3 May to 24 June
Andreas Hellander Uppsala Universitet
13 February to 17 March
;
20 June to 24 June
Stefan Hellander University of California, Santa Barbara
8 March to 22 March
Des Higham University of Strathclyde
18 January to 21 January
David Holcman CNRS - Ecole Normale Superieure Paris
4 January to 24 June
Rebecca Hoyle University of Southampton
18 January to 22 January
Samuel Isaacson Boston University
14 January to 24 June
Nick Jones Imperial College London
17 January to 23 January
;
4 April to 5 April
Hye-Won Kang University of Maryland, Baltimore County
11 January to 24 January
;
12 June to 24 June
Markos A. Katsoulakis University of Massachusetts Amherst
11 June to 24 June
Nikos Kavallaris University of Chester
20 March to 25 March
Yiannis Kaznessis University of Minnesota
28 March to 24 June
Yannis Kevrekidis Princeton University
4 June to 24 June
Peter Roland Kramer Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
12 January to 20 February
;
3 March to 24 June
Rachel Kuske University of British Columbia
4 January to 24 June
André Leier Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology
25 March to 24 June
Ben Leimkuhler University of Edinburgh
3 April to 14 April
;
19 June to 24 June
Shuohao Liao University of Oxford
8 January to 2 February
;
22 February to 1 May
Kevin Lin University of Arizona
12 June to 24 June
Karen Lipkow University of Cambridge
4 January to 24 June
Carlos Lopez Vanderbilt University
2 April to 22 April
Martin López-García University of Leeds
11 January to 22 January
Per Lötstedt Uppsala Universitet
4 April to 28 April
Grant Lythe University of Leeds
4 January to 30 January
;
7 February to 28 March
;
11 April to 24 June
Ben MacArthur University of Southampton
11 April to 13 April
Tatiana T Marquez Lago Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology
25 March to 24 June
Jonathan Mattingly Duke University
27 May to 24 June
Scott McKinley Tulane University
8 June to 24 June
Bence Mélykúti Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg
4 January to 8 May
;
24 May to 24 June
Ralf Metzler Universität Potsdam
9 May to 12 May
Jay Newby University of North Carolina
30 March to 1 May
James Norris University of Cambridge
4 January to 24 June
Ben O'Shaughnessy Columbia University
13 June to 14 June
Garegin Papoian University of Maryland
15 May to 22 May
;
29 May to 3 June
Pierre Parutto CNRS - Ecole Normale Superieure Paris
1 February to 5 February
;
18 April to 4 May
;
13 June to 22 June
Tomislav Plesa University of Oxford
6 March to 12 March
Jürgen Reingruber CNRS - Ecole Normale Superieure Paris
3 April to 24 June
Martin Robinson University of Oxford
13 April to 15 April
Tim Rogers University of Bath
10 January to 17 January
Edward Rolls University of Oxford
13 March to 18 March
;
10 May to 11 May
Francesco Salvarani Université Paris-Dauphine, Università degli Studi di Pavia
13 June to 15 June
Ruben Sanchez-Garcia University of Southampton
11 April to 13 April
David Schnoerr University of Edinburgh
6 June to 10 June
Vahid Shahrezaei Imperial College London
1 April to 24 June
Ofir Shukron CNRS - Ecole Normale Superieure Paris
22 February to 26 February
;
17 March to 25 March
;
4 May to 20 May
Stephen Smith University of Edinburgh
30 May to 3 June
Konstantinos Spiliopoulos Boston University
20 June to 24 June
Yongzheng Sun Fudan University
26 January to 15 March
Peter Swain University of Edinburgh
19 January to 22 January
Lukasz Szpruch University of Edinburgh
17 January to 21 January
Pieter Rein ten Wolde FOM Institute AMOLF
4 April to 8 April
Krasimira Tsaneva University of Exeter
24 February to 26 February
John Tyson Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
22 May to 21 June
Sebastian Vollmer University of Oxford
12 April to 15 April
Jonathan Wattis University of Nottingham
7 April to 2 June
;
20 June to 24 June
Darren Wilkinson Newcastle University
18 January to 22 January
;
7 March to 25 March
;
29 March to 8 April
Kit Yates University of Bath
17 January to 29 January
;
19 June to 24 June
Romain Yvinec Université François-Rabelais Tours, INRA - Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique
15 February to 30 April
Konstantinos Zygalakis University of Edinburgh
10 January to 12 January
;
17 January to 21 January
;
24 January to 26 January
;
31 January to 3 February
;
14 February to 17 February
;
21 February to 24 February
;
28 February to 2 March
;
7 March to 9 March
;
13 March to 16 March
;
20 March to 29 March
;
3 April to 7 April
;
10 April to 13 April
;
17 April to 20 April
;
24 April to 28 April
;
8 May to 11 May
;
15 May to 19 May
;
30 May to 31 May
;
5 June to 12 June
;
18 June to 24 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons