skip to content
 

Participants (SDBW01)



Note: This list may not include "Stochastic dynamical systems in biology: numerical methods and applications" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
David Anderson 06 January to 24 June
Steve Andrews 04 January to 24 June
Ruth Baker 20 January to 21 January
Casper Beentjes  17 January to 22 January
Chiheb Ben Hammouda 17 January to 24 January
Katarina Bodova 18 January to 22 January
Jérôme Cartailler 16 January to 06 February
Dominique Chu  17 January to 22 January
Claudia Cianci 17 January to 22 January
Veronica Ciocanel  17 January to 22 January
Simon Cotter 17 January to 22 January
Neil Dalchau 18 January to 22 January
Luis de la Higuera 11 January to 22 January
Mauricio Del Razo Sarmina  17 January to 22 January
Tom Dinitz 17 January to 22 January
Ulrich Dobramysl 11 January to 24 June
Kurt Ehlert 17 January to 22 January
Radek Erban 04 January to 18 March
Zahra Fahmi 17 January to 22 January
Marco Ferrarini 11 January to 22 January
Jasmine Foo 18 January to 19 January
Mike Giles 19 January to 22 January
Raymond Goldstein 04 January to 24 June
Hrushikesh Gore  17 January to 23 January
Ramon Grima 17 January to 19 January
Claire Guerrier  18 January to 22 January
Jonathan Harrison 18 January to 22 January
Des Higham 18 January to 21 January
David Holcman 04 January to 24 June
Rebecca Hoyle  18 January to 22 January
Nick Jones 17 January to 23 January
Hye-Won Kang 11 January to 24 January
Yannis Kevrekidis 18 January to 22 January
Stefan Klumpp 19 January to 22 January
Richard Kollar 18 January to 22 January
James Komianos 17 January to 22 January
Liana Kontogeorgaki 17 January to 22 January
Peter Roland Kramer 12 January to 20 February
Rachel Kuske 04 January to 24 June
Eszter Lakatos 18 January to 22 January
Ben Leimkuhler 18 January to 22 January
Shuohao Liao 08 January to 02 February
Karen Lipkow  04 January to 24 June
Martin López-García 11 January to 22 January
Grant Lythe  04 January to 30 January
Scott McKinley 17 January to 23 January
Lina Meinecke 17 January to 22 January
Bence Mélykúti  04 January to 08 May
James Norris 04 January to 24 June
Johan Paulsson 18 January to 20 January
Linda Petzold 17 January to 23 January
Christof Schuette  17 January to 23 January
Blerta Shtylla 17 January to 23 January
Ben Simons  18 January to 22 January
Stephen Smith 17 January to 22 January
Zhuoyi Song 17 January to 22 January
Kathleen Storey 17 January to 22 January
Peter Swain 19 January to 22 January
Lukasz Szpruch 17 January to 21 January
Michail Tsardakas 18 January to 22 January
Pedro Andres Vilanova 17 January to 23 January
Alexandria Volkening  17 January to 22 January
Kirsty Wan 17 January to 22 January
Darren Wilkinson  18 January to 22 January
Stefanie Winkelmann 17 January to 22 January
Kit Yates 17 January to 29 January
Ying Zhang 17 January to 22 January
Konstantinos Zygalakis 17 January to 21 January
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons