skip to content
 

Participants (SDBW03)

Note: This list may not include "Stochastic dynamical systems in biology: numerical methods and applications" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-10-23
E.g., 2017-10-23
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Assyr Abdulle 26 March to 9 April
John Albeck University of California, Davis 3 April to 9 April
Rosalind Allen  University of Edinburgh 4 April to 5 April
David Anderson University of Wisconsin-Madison 6 January to 24 June
Steve Andrews Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Centre 4 January to 24 June
Sandro Azaele 8 March to 24 June
Chiheb Ben Hammouda King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST); King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST) 4 April to 8 April
Kevin Burrage Queensland University of Technology 4 April to 24 June
Pamela Burrage Queensland University of Technology 4 April to 24 June
Daniele Cappelletti  Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 3 April to 9 April
Jérôme Cartailler École Normale Supérieure 3 April to 9 April
Dominique Chu  University of Kent 4 April to 8 April
Edward Codling 1 April to 24 June
Simon Cotter University of Manchester 7 March to 27 May
Eric Deeds University of Kansas 3 April to 8 April
Ulrich Dobramysl University of Cambridge 11 January to 24 June
David Doty  University of California, Davis 3 April to 8 April
Andrew Duncan University of Sussex; The Alan Turing Institute 4 April to 22 April;
4 April to 8 April (provisional)
Omer Dushek 3 April to 8 April
Richard Dybowski University of Cambridge 3 April to 8 April
German A. Enciso 1 April to 24 June
Radek Erban University of Oxford 3 April to 24 June
James Faeder  University of Pittsburgh 2 April to 5 April
Raymond Goldstein University of Cambridge 4 January to 24 June
Ramon Grima University of Edinburgh 7 April to 10 April
Claire Guerrier  CNRS - Ecole Normale Superieure Paris; CREST and Université Paris 6 4 April to 8 April
Ankit Gupta  ETH Zürich 3 April to 9 April
Mads Christian Hansen University of Copenhagen 3 April to 8 April
David Holcman CNRS - Ecole Normale Superieure Paris 4 January to 24 June
Samuel Isaacson  Boston University 14 January to 24 June
Nick Jones Imperial College London 4 April to 5 April
Yiannis Kaznessis 28 March to 24 June
Mustafa Khammash  ETH Zürich 5 April to 8 April
Jinsu Kim  University of Wisconsin-Madison 2 April to 9 April
Peter Roland Kramer  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3 March to 24 June
Thomas Kurtz  University of Wisconsin-Madison; University of Wisconsin-Madison 3 April to 9 April
Rachel Kuske University of British Columbia 4 January to 24 June
André Leier 25 March to 24 June
Ben Leimkuhler University of Edinburgh 3 April to 14 April
Christopher Lester  University of Oxford 3 April to 8 April
Tiejun Li  Peking University 3 April to 9 April
Shuohao Liao University of Oxford 22 February to 1 May
Karen Lipkow  University of Cambridge 4 January to 24 June
Carlos Lopez  Vanderbilt University 2 April to 22 April
Per Lötstedt 4 April to 28 April
Alexander Lubbock Vanderbilt University 3 April to 9 April
Tatiana T Marquez Lago 25 March to 24 June
Bence Mélykúti  Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg 4 January to 8 May
Carmen Molina-Paris University of Leeds 6 April to 8 April
Olga Nev  University of Warwick 3 April to 8 April
Jay Newby 30 March to 1 May
Marco Nobile  Università degli Studi di Milano - Bicocca 3 April to 8 April
James Norris University of Cambridge 4 January to 24 June
Abhishek Pal Majumder  Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 3 April to 9 April
Federico Paoletti University of Oxford 3 April to 8 April
James Pino Vanderbilt University 3 April to 9 April
Tomislav Plesa University of Oxford 3 April to 8 April
Muruhan Rathinam  University of Maryland, Baltimore County; University of Maryland, Baltimore County 3 April to 9 April
Christian Ray  University of Kansas 3 April to 9 April
Jürgen Reingruber  CNRS - Ecole Normale Superieure Paris 3 April to 24 June
Sten Rüdiger 4 April to 8 April
David Schnoerr  University of Edinburgh 3 April to 8 April
Vahid Shahrezaei 1 April to 24 June
Erkki Somersalo Case Western Reserve University 3 April to 6 April
Michael Stich  Aston University 4 April to 8 April
Vikram Sunkara Freie Universität Berlin; Konrad-Zuse-Zentrum für Informationstechnik Berlin 3 April to 8 April
Raul Fidel Tempone  King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST) 3 April to 5 April
Pieter Rein ten Wolde 4 April to 8 April
Philipp Thomas Imperial College London 4 April to 8 April
Tomas Vejchodsky Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic 3 April to 9 April
Pedro Andres Vilanova King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST) 4 April to 8 April
Artur Wachtel Université du Luxembourg 3 April to 8 April
Aleksandra Walczak ENS - Paris 5 April to 6 April
Jonathan Wattis  7 April to 2 June
Darren Wilkinson  Newcastle University 29 March to 8 April
Chaojie Yuan University of Wisconsin-Madison 3 April to 9 April
Romain Yvinec INRA - Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique 15 February to 30 April
Ying Zhang Boston University 4 April to 8 April
Konstantinos Zygalakis University of Southampton 3 April to 7 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons