skip to content
 

Participants (SDBW03)

Note: This list may not include "Stochastic dynamical systems in biology: numerical methods and applications" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2018-07-18
E.g., 2018-07-18
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Assyr Abdulle 26 March to 09 April
Rosalind Allen  University of Edinburgh 04 April to 05 April
David Anderson University of Wisconsin-Madison 06 January to 24 June
Steve Andrews Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Centre 04 January to 24 June
Sandro Azaele 08 March to 24 June
Chiheb Ben Hammouda King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST) 04 April to 08 April
Kevin Burrage Queensland University of Technology 04 April to 24 June
Pamela Burrage Queensland University of Technology 04 April to 24 June
Daniele Cappelletti  Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 03 April to 09 April
Jérôme Cartailler École Normale Supérieure 03 April to 09 April
Dominique Chu  University of Kent 04 April to 08 April
Edward Codling 01 April to 24 June
Simon Cotter University of Manchester 07 March to 27 May
Ulrich Dobramysl University of Cambridge 11 January to 24 June
David Doty  University of California, Davis 03 April to 08 April
Andrew Duncan University of Sussex; The Alan Turing Institute 04 April to 22 April
Omer Dushek 03 April to 08 April
Richard Dybowski University of Cambridge 03 April to 08 April
German A. Enciso 01 April to 24 June
Radek Erban University of Oxford 03 April to 24 June
James Faeder  University of Pittsburgh 02 April to 05 April
Raymond Goldstein University of Cambridge 04 January to 24 June
Ramon Grima University of Edinburgh 07 April to 10 April
Claire Guerrier  CNRS - Ecole Normale Superieure Paris; CREST and Université Paris 6 04 April to 08 April
Ankit Gupta  ETH Zürich 03 April to 09 April
Mads Christian Hansen University of Copenhagen 03 April to 08 April
David Holcman CNRS - Ecole Normale Superieure Paris 04 January to 24 June
Nick Jones Imperial College London 04 April to 05 April
Yiannis Kaznessis 28 March to 24 June
Jinsu Kim  University of Wisconsin-Madison 02 April to 09 April
Peter Roland Kramer  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 03 March to 24 June
Thomas Kurtz  University of Wisconsin-Madison 03 April to 09 April
Rachel Kuske University of British Columbia 04 January to 24 June
André Leier 25 March to 24 June
Ben Leimkuhler University of Edinburgh 03 April to 14 April
Christopher Lester  University of Oxford 03 April to 08 April
Tiejun Li  Peking University 03 April to 09 April
Shuohao Liao University of Oxford 22 February to 01 May
Karen Lipkow  University of Cambridge 04 January to 24 June
Per Lötstedt 04 April to 28 April
Alexander Lubbock Vanderbilt University 03 April to 09 April
Tatiana T Marquez Lago 25 March to 24 June
Bence Mélykúti  Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg 04 January to 08 May
Carmen Molina-Paris University of Leeds 06 April to 08 April
Olga Nev  University of Warwick 03 April to 08 April
Jay Newby 30 March to 01 May
Marco Nobile  Università degli Studi di Milano - Bicocca 03 April to 08 April
James Norris University of Cambridge 04 January to 24 June
Abhishek Pal Majumder  Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 03 April to 09 April
Federico Paoletti University of Oxford 03 April to 08 April
James Pino Vanderbilt University 03 April to 09 April
Tomislav Plesa University of Oxford 03 April to 08 April
Muruhan Rathinam  University of Maryland, Baltimore County 03 April to 09 April
Christian Ray  University of Kansas 03 April to 09 April
Jürgen Reingruber  CNRS - Ecole Normale Superieure Paris 03 April to 24 June
Sten Rüdiger 04 April to 08 April
David Schnoerr  University of Edinburgh 03 April to 08 April
Vahid Shahrezaei 01 April to 24 June
Michael Stich  Aston University 04 April to 08 April
Vikram Sunkara Freie Universität Berlin; Konrad-Zuse-Zentrum für Informationstechnik Berlin 03 April to 08 April
Raul Fidel Tempone  King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST) 03 April to 05 April
Pieter Rein ten Wolde 04 April to 08 April
Philipp Thomas Imperial College London 04 April to 08 April
Tomas Vejchodsky Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic 03 April to 09 April
Pedro Andres Vilanova King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST) 04 April to 08 April
Artur Wachtel Université du Luxembourg 03 April to 08 April
Aleksandra Walczak ENS - Paris 05 April to 06 April
Jonathan Wattis  07 April to 02 June
Darren Wilkinson  Newcastle University 29 March to 08 April
Chaojie Yuan University of Wisconsin-Madison 03 April to 09 April
Romain Yvinec INRA - Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique 15 February to 30 April
Ying Zhang Boston University 04 April to 08 April
Konstantinos Zygalakis University of Southampton 03 April to 07 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons