skip to content
 

Participants (SFM)

E.g., 2019-03-24
E.g., 2019-03-24
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Adrian Williams  [Imperial College] 07 January to 13 January
Adriano Garsia  University of California 06 January to 13 January
Alain Lascoux  02 April to 25 May
Alexander Gamburd [Mathematical Science Research Institute] 24 June to 07 July
Alexander Sergeev [Balakovo, Russia] 06 May to 06 July
Alison Parker [QMW] 07 January to 13 January
Alun Morris  [Wales] 05 January to 07 July
Ana Santana  07 January to 12 January
Anatol Kirillov  Nagoya University 16 April to 27 April
Anatoli Klimyk 02 June to 07 July
Anatoly Vershik  [St Petersburg] 15 June to 03 July
Andrei Zelevinsky  Northeastern University 01 April to 28 April, 24 June to 07 July
Anne Schilling [MIT] 08 January to 27 January
Anton Cox  [City University] 07 January to 27 January
Arun Ram  [University of Wisconsin] 06 January to 06 July
Bernard Leclerc  [Université de Caen] 16 April to 22 April, 01 May to 06 July
Bhama Srinivasan  University of Illinois 31 May to 21 June
Brian Stewart [Exeter College] 08 January to 12 January
Bruce Sagan  Michigan State University 07 January to 13 January, 16 February to 30 March
Burt Totaro  University of Cambridge 08 January to 06 July
Charles Dunkl  University of Virginia 15 March to 30 June
Chris Wensley  [University of Wales Bangor] 07 January to 27 January
Christine Bessenrodt [Universitat Magdeburg] 07 January to 13 January, 02 April to 06 June, 24 June to 07 July
Constantin Teleman  [Cambridge University] 01 February to 06 July
Dafydd Evans Cardiff University 16 April to 21 April
Dai Evans Cardiff University 14 May to 16 May
Daniel Krob [University Paris 7] 17 April to 20 April
Dmitriy Rumynin  University of Warwick 07 January to 12 January
Eric Opdam [University of Amsterdam] 07 January to 14 January, 17 April to 22 May, 28 May to 31 May
Eric Ragoucy  Université de Savoie 16 April to 21 April
Eric Rains [AT&T] 16 April to 21 April
Ernesto Vallejo  [UNAM] 30 January to 02 May
Eugene Murphy 29 March to 29 March
Evgueni Sklyanin  [Steklov Mathematical Institite] 08 January to 03 March
Ezra Miller Massachusetts Institute of Technology 25 June to 06 July
Florent Hivert  20 May to 26 May
Frank Sottile University of Massachusetts 24 June to 07 July
G Papadopaulo Universität Basel 25 June to 06 July
Genkai Zhang  [Chalmers University] 10 June to 23 June
Gerard Duchamp Université de Rouen 16 April to 21 April
Gerrit Heckman  [Nijmegen] 16 April to 12 May
Graham Denham University of Oregon 24 June to 07 July
Graham Williams  University of Reading 07 January to 13 January
Grant Walker  University of Manchester 07 January to 13 January
Hidetoshi Awata  Nagoya University 15 April to 21 April
Ian Grojnowski  [DPMMS] 08 January to 06 July
Ian Macdonald [QMW, University of London] 07 January to 07 July
Iouri Iakoubovitch  [Steklov Institute] 24 June to 07 July
Jacques Faraut  [Univ. Pierre et Marie Curie] 16 April to 21 April
Jacqui Ramagge [University of Newcastle] 02 June to 05 June
Jan Felipe Van Diejen  Universidad de Talca 07 January to 05 February, 16 April to 21 April
Jason Fulman Stanford University 24 June to 07 July
Jasper Stokman [University of Amsterdam] 16 April to 21 April
Jean-Louis Loday  Université Louis Pasteur 02 April to 26 April
Jean-Yves Thibon  [IGM-Univ. Marne-la-Vallee] 01 April to 07 July
Jennifer Morse University of Pennsylvania 07 January to 19 January
Jesper Funch Thomsen  [University of Aarhus] 22 May to 29 May
Jian-yi Shi  East China Normal University 01 June to 16 June
John Stembridge  University of Michigan 08 January to 30 April
Jorn Olsson  [Kopenhagen] 01 February to 28 February, 24 May to 03 June
Junishi Shiraishi  University of Tokyo 16 April to 21 April
Katsuhisa Mimachi  Tokyo Institute of Technology 16 April to 21 April
Kendra Nelsen [University of Wisconsin] 02 June to 05 June
Koji Hasegawa  [Tohoku Unversity] 15 April to 21 April
Konstanze Rietsch University of Cambridge 01 March to 06 July
Margit Roesler [Universitaet Goettingen] 28 February to 31 March
Mark Haiman [UC, San Diego] 05 April to 09 July
Mark Skandera University of Michigan 24 June to 07 July
Masatoshi Noumi  Kobe University 04 April to 24 April, 25 June to 06 July
Maxim Nazarov University of York 16 April to 19 May
Mercedes Rosas  [Universidad Sirnón Bolivar] 04 January to 10 April
Michael Kleber  [MIT] 27 June to 04 July
Michael Paul Voit Universität Tübingen 14 March to 22 March
Michael Shapiro  [Royal Institute of Technology] 24 June to 07 July
Michelle Wachs  University of Miami 10 May to 07 July
Mikhail Feigin Loughborough University 07 January to 13 January
Mikhail Olshanetsky [ITEP Moscow] 26 March to 21 April
Mitsuhiro Arikawa [MPI, Dresden] 16 April to 21 April
Naihuan Jing  North Carolina State University 16 April to 21 April
Oleg Chalykh Loughborough University 08 January to 13 January, 05 March to 18 March, 16 April to 21 April
Olga Maria Azenhas  [University of Coimbra] 07 January to 12 January
Peter Forrester  University of Melbourne 14 April to 06 May
Peter Rowley  [UMIST] 07 January to 13 January
Phil Hanlon  University of Michigan 07 January to 13 January, 20 March to 26 March, 22 April to 28 April, 20 May to 24 May, 01 July to 07 July
Richard Green Lancaster University 07 January to 13 January, 26 March to 06 April
Richard Stanley  [MIT] 23 April to 09 May, 24 June to 07 July
Roger Bryant  [UMIST] 07 January to 13 January
Roger Carter [Warwick University] 08 January to 12 January, 25 June to 06 July
Ron King  [Southampton University] 07 January to 12 January, 16 April to 20 April
Sarah Perkins [UMIST] 07 January to 27 January
Satoru Odake  Shinshu University 16 April to 21 April
Sergei Loktev  Independent University of Moscow 24 June to 07 July
Sergey Fomin University of Michigan 01 April to 07 July
Shrawan Kumar  University of North Carolina 08 January to 08 July
Sid Sahi  [Rutgers University] 01 May to 07 July
Simon Ruijsenaars [CWI] 15 April to 22 April
Steen Ryom-Hansen [Universitaet Freiburg] 16 April to 21 April
Sungsoon Kim  [Inst. de Mathematique de Jussieu] 10 May to 10 May
Susanna Fishel Mental Images 24 June to 07 July
Susumu Ariki [Tokyo University] 07 January to 13 January, 01 April to 07 April
Takashi Yamamoto  [MPI, Dresden] 16 April to 21 April
Tatsuhiro Nakajima Meikai University 17 April to 07 July
Tetsuji Miwa  Kyoto University 17 April to 21 April
Tom Koornwinder Universiteit van Amsterdam 01 April to 31 May
Uri Onn [Technion] 03 April to 26 April
Vadim Kuznetsov  University of Leeds 07 January to 12 January, 19 February to 23 February, 16 April to 19 April
Vitaly Tarasov  [Steklov Mathematical Institute] 08 April to 24 April
Yasushi Kajihara Kobe University 16 April to 21 April
Yurii Burman  Independent University of Moscow 25 June to 06 July
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons