skip to content
 

Participants (SINW01)



Note: This list may not include "Scalable inference; statistical, algorithmic, computational aspects" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Christophe Andrieu 03 July to 28 July
Michael Arbel 03 July to 07 July
Tohid Ardeshiri 03 July to 07 July
Louis Aslett  03 July to 28 July
Alexandros Beskos 03 July to 07 July
Joris Bierkens  03 July to 07 July
Alexandre Bouchard  03 July to 07 July
Tamara Broderick 02 July to 08 July
Nicolas Brosse 02 July to 08 July
Patrick Cannon 02 July to 08 July
Cyril Chimisov  04 July to 04 July
Arnaud Doucet  02 July to 08 July
David Draper 03 July to 09 July
Alain Durmus 03 July to 28 July
Paul Fearnhead 03 July to 28 July
Axel Finke 03 July to 07 July
David Firth  03 July to 20 July
Habib Ganjgahi 02 July to 08 July
Jonathan Harrison 03 July to 07 July
Katherine Heller 02 July to 08 July
Chris Holmes  03 July to 28 July
Alessandro Davide Ialongo 03 July to 07 July
Paul Jenkins 03 July to 07 July
Michael Jordan  03 July to 04 July
Seong-Hwan Jun  03 July to 07 July
Luke Kelly  03 July to 13 July
Akisato Kimura  03 July to 07 July
Keith Knight 03 July to 07 July
Elena Kulinskaya 03 July to 07 July
Krzysztof Latuszynski 03 July to 07 July
Sylvain Le corff 02 July to 08 July
Anthony Lee  03 July to 21 July
Didong Li 02 July to 08 July
Wentao Li  03 July to 07 July
Jun Liu  03 July to 07 July
Sam Livingstone  03 July to 28 July
Po-Ling Loh 04 July to 06 July
Kerrie Mengersen 02 July to 08 July
Blazej Miasojedow 02 July to 08 July
Marcin Mider 03 July to 07 July
Matthew Moores  03 July to 08 July
Eric François Moulines 03 July to 14 July
Christopher Nemeth  03 July to 14 July
Helen Ogden 03 July to 07 July
Canan Pehlivan  02 July to 08 July
Murray Pollock 03 July to 24 July
Chris Quince 03 July to 07 July
Sébastien Raguideau 03 July to 07 July
Yordan Raykov 02 July to 08 July
Sylvia Richardson 03 July to 28 July
Christian Robert 05 July to 07 July
Gareth Roberts 03 July to 28 July
Andrew Roth  02 July to 08 July
Havard Rue  03 July to 07 July
James Scott 03 July to 06 July
Steven Scott 03 July to 07 July
Chris Sherlock  03 July to 07 July
Sumeetpal Singh 03 July to 07 July
Leonidas Souliotis  02 July to 08 July
Alexandre Thiery 03 July to 14 July
Kathryn Turnbull 02 July to 07 July
Cristiano Varin  03 July to 05 July
Dootika Vats  03 July to 23 July
Matti Vihola   03 July to 20 July
Callum John Vyner 02 July to 08 July
Andi Wang  02 July to 08 July
Darren Wilkinson  03 July to 08 July
Wenkai Xu 03 July to 07 July
Sinan Yildirim  03 July to 28 July
Shouto Yonekura 02 July to 08 July
Giacomo Zanella  03 July to 07 July
Helen Zhang 02 July to 08 July
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons