skip to content
 

Participants (SIP)

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
David Abrahams  01 October to 20 December
Stephen Ackley 01 October to 12 October
Yevgeny Aksenov 11 September to 16 September, 06 November to 10 November, 03 December to 09 December, 24 September to 26 September, 01 October to 11 October
Salauat Alzhanov 06 November to 11 November
Pietro Baldi  01 October to 06 October
Adam Bateson  11 September to 15 September, 02 October to 06 October, 04 December to 08 December
Davide Bella 08 November to 10 November
Luke Bennetts 21 August to 20 December
Cecilia Bitz 18 September to 06 October
Ed Blockley 24 September to 25 September, 10 September to 15 September
Mark Blyth 24 October to 29 October
Beniamin Bogosel 01 November to 02 November
Robert Bridges 03 December to 08 December, 10 September to 15 September, 05 November to 10 November
Dorin Bucur  21 October to 03 November
Yuli D Chashechkin 25 November to 10 December
Pavel Chernyshov 08 December to 16 December
Anna Chernyshova 08 December to 16 December
Radu Cimpeanu  07 November to 10 November
Richard Craster 02 October to 02 October
Veronique Dansereau 03 December to 08 December, 10 September to 15 September
Francisco de Melo Virissimo 02 October to 06 October
John Dempsey  02 December to 09 December
Evgueni Dinvay 23 October to 12 November
Nazile Bugurcan Disibuyuk 07 November to 28 November
Dany Dumont  24 November to 09 December, 01 October to 07 October, 11 November to 21 November
Daniel Feltham 21 August to 09 December, 16 December to 20 December
Daniela Flocco 15 October to 17 October, 07 September to 26 September
Rebecca Frew 11 September to 15 September
Tao Gao  10 September to 10 October
Ken Golden  09 September to 16 September
Nico Gray  15 September to 29 September, 30 October to 03 November
John Grue  01 October to 06 October, 05 November to 11 November
Daniela Gurban 11 December to 17 December
David Wilfred Hammond 09 November to 09 November
Mariana Haragus 01 October to 07 October
Agnieszka Herman  21 August to 09 December
Richard Hindmarsh 21 August to 20 December
Paul Holland 21 August to 20 December
Christopher Horvat  10 September to 25 September
Lucia Hosekova 05 December to 08 December, 11 September to 22 September, 01 October to 06 October
Roger Hosking 10 September to 09 October
Elizabeth Hunke 10 September to 07 October
Andrej Il’ichev  01 October to 07 October
Gerard Iooss  01 October to 05 October
John Johnson 02 October to 02 October
Ted Johnson  06 November to 09 November, 09 September to 08 October
Henrik Kalisch 21 August to 19 December
Tatiana Khabakhpasheva 21 August to 20 December
Alexandr Khludnev  10 September to 19 September
Karima Khusnutsinova 27 October to 30 October
Alexander Korobkin 21 August to 20 December
Pat Langhorne 23 August to 07 October
Kevin Maki 06 November to 11 November
Sime Malenica 06 November to 09 November
Aleksey Marchenko 25 September to 25 September, 01 October to 03 October, 05 November to 13 November, 10 September to 13 September
Nataly Marchenko 06 November to 10 November
Wieslaw Maslowski 10 September to 15 September, 01 October to 06 October
Mike Meylan 21 August to 20 December
Paul Milewski 10 September to 15 September
Touvia Miloh 01 October to 09 October
Gennady Mishuris  01 December to 12 December
Leslie Morland 05 November to 13 November, 11 September to 15 September, 02 October to 06 October, 25 September to 25 September
Johannes E. M. Mosig  08 September to 05 November
Adrian Neculae 06 December to 12 December
Michael Nieves  01 December to 13 December
Dirk Notz 24 September to 28 September, 10 September to 16 September
Emilian I Parau 21 August to 20 December
Nigel Peake 21 August to 20 December
Donald K. Perovich  10 September to 15 September
Malte Peter  12 September to 21 September, 01 October to 04 October, 28 October to 04 November, 13 November to 18 November, 26 November to 02 December
Kara Peterson 03 December to 08 December
Anna Petrova 02 December to 12 December
Pavel Plotnikov 03 September to 07 November
Richard Porter  02 October to 06 October
Clara Ramón-Lozano 04 December to 08 December
Pierre Rampal 10 September to 15 September
Kang Ren 06 November to 14 November
Jeff Ridley 24 September to 25 September
Kaj Riska
Andrew Roberts 27 August to 15 September
Javier Rodriguez-Rodriguez 19 November to 07 December
Erick Rogers  03 September to 09 September
Stefanie Rynders 01 October to 06 October, 11 September to 15 September, 05 November to 11 November, 06 December to 09 December
Peter Sammonds  04 December to 09 December
David Schroeder  21 August to 20 December
Erland Schulson 04 December to 10 December, 03 November to 08 November
Yuriy Semenov 04 October to 05 October
Calin Serban 11 December to 17 December
Hayley Shen  01 October to 07 October, 02 December to 07 December
Hung Tao Shen 02 December to 07 December, 01 October to 07 October
Konstantin Shishmarev 01 October to 20 December
Frank Thomas Smith 03 October to 06 October, 11 September to 15 September, 16 October to 20 October, 06 November to 10 November
Michael Smith  01 October to 03 October
Vernon Squire  23 August to 22 October
Ryszard Staroszczyk  04 November to 13 November, 02 December to 09 December
David Stevens  30 August to 15 September
Courtenay Strong 10 September to 16 September
Izolda Sturova 05 November to 11 November
John Toland 01 October to 13 October
Olga Trichtchenko 01 October to 11 October
Michel Tsamados  21 August to 20 December
Jean-Marc Vanden-Broeck 16 October to 17 October, 22 October to 23 October, 01 October to 08 October
Eugen Varvaruca 25 August to 06 October
Patricia Vega-Martinez 26 November to 29 November
Peter Wadhams 15 September to 18 September
Zhan Wang 10 September to 05 October
Jerome Weiss 02 December to 08 December
Timothy Williams  30 September to 08 October
Andrew Willmott 01 October to 06 October
Grae Worster 21 August to 20 December
Guo Xiong Wu 12 November to 15 November
Adam Yorkston 01 October to 06 October
Vitaliy Zemlyak 06 December to 13 December
Gregory Zilman  04 November to 11 November
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons