skip to content
 

Participants (SISW01)

Note: This list may not include "Strong Fields, Integrability and Strings" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2019-02-15
E.g., 2019-02-15
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Gert Aarts  Swansea University 19 August to 25 August
Ofer Aharony  Weizmann Institute of Science 20 August to 24 August
Gernot Akemann  Brunel University 20 August to 24 August
Nelson Braga  [Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro] 19 August to 27 August
Barak Bringoltz  University of Oxford 19 August to 25 August
Howard Covington New Star Asset Management 20 August to 24 August
Philippe de Forcrand  [ETH] 20 August to 24 August
Guy de Teramond    [Universidad de Costa Rica] 19 August to 25 August
Nick Dorey  University of Cambridge 20 August to 24 August
José Edelstein [Universidad de Santiago de Compostela] 20 August to 24 August
Johanna Erdmenger    [Werner-Heisenberg-Institut] 20 August to 24 August
Jonathan Mark Evans  University of Cambridge 20 August to 24 August
Nicholas John Evans    University of Southampton 20 August to 24 August
Angelo Raffaele Fazio  Universidad Nacional de Colombia 19 August to 27 August
Zoltan Fodor  [University of Wuppertal] 20 August to 24 August
Sadataka Furui  [Teikyo University] 19 August to 25 August
Antonio Garcia-Garcia  Princeton University 20 August to 25 August
Pietro Antonio Grassi    [Universita' Del Piemonte Orientale Ad Alessandria] 20 August to 24 August
Johannes Grosse  [Jagiellonian University] 19 August to 25 August
Umut Gursoy  École Polytechnique 20 August to 24 August
Simon Hands    [University of Wales Swansea]; [University of Swansea] 20 August to 24 August
Sean Hartnoll [UCSB] 20 August to 24 August
Yoshimasa Hidaka  Brookhaven National Laboratory 19 August to 25 August
Deog-Ki Hong  [Pusan National University] 19 August to 25 August
Carlos Hoyos [University of Wales Swansea] 19 August to 25 August
Ken Intriligator  University of California, San Diego 20 August to 24 August
Matti Järvinen University of Helsinki 19 August to 25 August
Clifford Johnson  University of Southern California 18 August to 25 August
Seyong Kim    [Sejong University] 20 August to 24 August
Daiji Kimura  Hiroshima University 19 August to 25 August
Elias Kiritsis  École Polytechnique 20 August to 24 August
Toru Kojo Kyoto University 19 August to 25 August
Kei-Ichi Kondo  Chiba University 20 August to 24 August
Prem Kumar    University of Wales, Swansea 20 August to 24 August
Mikko Laine  [University of Bielefeld] 20 August to 24 August
Maria Paola Lombardo  [Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati dell'INFN] 19 August to 25 August
Javier Mas  [Universidad de Santiago de Compostela] 19 August to 25 August
Eugenio Megias  Brookhaven National Laboratory 18 August to 25 August
Harvey Meyer  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 19 August to 25 August
Parameswaran Nair  [CUNY] 20 August to 21 August
Shin Nakamura  Hanyang University 19 August to 25 August
Hisao Nakkagawa  [Nara University] 19 August to 25 August
Horatiu Nastase  Tokyo Institute of Technology 19 August to 24 August
Stefano Nicotri  [Universita deglie Studi di Bari] 19 August to 26 August
Chanyong Park  Sogang University 20 August to 24 August
Andrei Parnachev  [SUNY, Stony Brook] 19 August to 25 August
Kasper Peeters    [Utrecht University] 20 August to 24 August
Peter Petreczky    Brookhaven National Laboratory 19 August to 25 August
Giuseppe Policastro  [ENS, Paris] 20 August to 24 August
Krishna Rajagopal  [MIT] 19 August to 22 August
Rudnei Ramos  Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro 19 August to 25 August
Harvey Reall University of Nottingham 20 August to 24 August
Anton Rebhan  [Technical University Vienna] 19 August to 25 August
Francesco Sannino  [NBI Copenhagen & SDU Odense] 19 August to 25 August
Thomas Schaefer  North Carolina State University 20 August to 24 August
Martin Schvellinger  University of Oxford 19 August to 25 August
Mikhail Shifman    University of Minnesota 20 August to 24 August
Edward Shuryak  [University at Stony Brook] 20 August to 24 August
Sang-Jin Sin  Hanyang University 19 August to 24 August
Kim Splittorff  [Niels Bohr Institutet] 20 August to 24 August
Andrei Starinets Perimeter Institute for Theoretical Physics 20 August to 24 August
Mikhail Stephanov  University of Illinois 20 August to 24 August
Michael Teper    University of Oxford 20 August to 23 August
David Tong  University of Cambridge 20 August to 24 August
Arkady Vainshtein    University of Minnesota 20 August to 24 August
Pierre van Baal    [University of Leiden] 20 August to 24 August
Jeanine Van Order  University of Cambridge 20 August to 24 August
Jacobus Verbaarschot    State University of New York 19 August to 25 August
Aleksi Vuorihen  [Technical University Vienna] 19 August to 25 August
Matthew Wingate  University of Cambridge 20 August to 24 August
Laurence Yaffe    University of Washington 20 August to 24 August
K. Pattabhirama Yogendran  Sogang University 19 August to 25 August
Marija Zamaklar  University of Durham 20 August to 24 August
Andrey Zayakin  [Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics] 20 August to 24 August
Ariel Zhitnitsky  University of British Columbia 19 August to 25 August
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons