skip to content
 

Participants (SISW02)

Note: This list may not include "Strong Fields, Integrability and Strings" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-10-18
E.g., 2017-10-18
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Nasr Ahmed  University of Newcastle upon Tyne 16 September to 28 September
Adi Armoni    [University of Wales] 16 September to 21 September
Arjun Bagchi  [Harish Chandra Research Institute] 14 September to 27 September
Niklas Beisert  [MPI Potsdam] 23 September to 26 September
Natalia Borodachenkova  [Ludwig Maximillian University] 16 September to 28 September
Graeme Candlish  University of Nottingham 16 September to 28 September
Nils Carqueville  University of London 16 September to 27 September
Chan-Chi Chiou  University of Durham 16 September to 27 September
Howard Covington New Star Asset Management 17 September to 27 September
Antonella D'Avanzo  University of Edinburgh 16 September to 28 September
Shou-Huang Dai  Durham University 16 September to 28 September
Philippe de Forcrand  [ETH] 17 September to 27 September
Sophia Domokos  University of Chicago 17 September to 27 September
Nick Dorey  University of Cambridge 17 September to 27 September
James Drummond  [LAPTH] 17 September to 28 September
Callum Durnford  University of Durham 16 September to 28 September
Minoru Eto  [Universita degli Studi di Pisa] 16 September to 28 September
Jonathan Mark Evans  University of Cambridge 17 September to 27 September
Nicholas John Evans    University of Southampton 17 September to 27 September
Livia Ferro  [Torino University] 16 September to 28 September
Carlos Fuertes  [Instituto de Fisica Teorica] 16 September to 28 September
Iñaki Garcia Etxebarria  [CERN] 16 September to 28 September
Dimitris Giataganas  University of Durham 16 September to 28 September
Alexander Gorsky  [ITEP] 17 September to 27 September
Pierre Gratia [Instituut voor Theoretische Fysica] 16 September to 28 September
David Gross    [UCSB] 17 September to 27 September
Sven Bjarke Gudnason  [University of Pisa] 16 September to 28 September
Amihay Hanany  [MIT] 17 September to 27 September
Derek Harland  University of Durham 16 September to 28 September
Michal Heller [Jagiellonian University] 16 September to 28 September
Joost Hoogeveen  [ITFA] 16 September to 28 September
Veronika Hubeny  Durham University 21 September to 28 September
Christopher Hull  Imperial College London 17 September to 27 September
Matthias Kaminski  [Max-Planck-Institut fur Physik] 16 September to 28 September
Alexander Kaus  University of Cambridge 17 September to 28 September
Valentin V Khoze  Durham University 16 September to 28 September
Seok Kim  Imperial College London 17 September to 27 September
Arnab Kundu  University of Southern California 16 September to 28 September
Hari Kunduri  University of Nottingham 17 September to 27 September
David Kutasov  University of Chicago 17 September to 21 September
Sungjay Lee  Seoul National University 16 September to 28 September
Florian Loebbert  [Albert Einstein Institute] 16 September to 29 September
James Lucietti  Durham University 16 September to 28 September
Biagio Lucini    University of Wales, Swansea 17 September to 21 September
Giacomo Marmorini  [Scuola Normale Superiore] 16 September to 27 September
Marcio Martins  [Universidade federal de Sao Carlos] 16 September to 28 September
David Mateos Sole University of California, Santa Barbara 23 September to 28 September
Rene Meyer  [MPI Muenchen] 16 September to 26 September
Shiraz Naval Minwalla  Tata Institute of Fundamental Research 17 September to 26 September
Ioannis Papadimitriou [DESY Theory Group] 16 September to 28 September
Chanyong Park  Sogang University 17 September to 27 September
Owe Klaus Philipsen  [Universitaet Muenster] 17 September to 22 September
Mukund Rangamani    Durham University 16 September to 28 September
Harvey Reall University of Nottingham 17 September to 27 September
Jefferson Ridgway  University of Wales, Swansea 16 September to 27 September
Felix Rust  [Max-Planck-Institut fur Physik] 16 September to 26 September
Johannes Schmude  [University of Wales Swansea] 16 September to 28 September
Nathan Seiberg [Institute for Advanced Study] 17 September to 28 September
Claudio Silva de Melo  [Universidade federal de Sao Carlos] 16 September to 28 September
Fabian Spill  [Imperial College] 16 September to 28 September
Piotr Surowka  [Jagiellonian University] 17 September to 27 September
Richard Szabo  Heriot-Watt University 17 September to 21 September
Andrew Tedder [University of Southamptom] 16 September to 28 September
Michael Teper    University of Oxford 23 September to 26 September
Edward Threlfall  University of Southampton 16 September to 28 September
David Tong  University of Cambridge 17 September to 27 September
Arkady Tseytlin  [Imperial College] 17 September to 27 September
Helvio Vairinhos    University of Oxford 16 September to 27 September
Pierre van Baal    [University of Leiden] 17 September to 27 September
Walter Vinci  Università di Pisa 16 September to 28 September
Brian Wecht [MIT] 14 September to 22 September
Vincent Wens  Université Libre de Bruxelles 16 September to 28 September
Laurence Yaffe    University of Washington 17 September to 21 September
Mark Yonge  University of Wales, Swansea 16 September to 28 September
Alberto Zaffaroni  [Universita Milano Bicocca] 24 September to 27 September
Konstantin Zarembo  [Uppsala University] 16 September to 22 September
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons