skip to content
 

Participants (SNAW05)

Note: This list may not include "Theoretical foundations for statistical network analysis" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2018-12-10
E.g., 2018-12-10
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
John Aston  University of Cambridge 11 July to 21 December
Sergio Bacallado University of Cambridge 25 July to 27 July
Frank Granville Ball University of Nottingham 11 July to 29 July
Sharmodeep Bhattacharyya Oregon State University 11 July to 01 August
Peter Bickel University of California, Berkeley 11 July to 29 August
Benjamin Bloem-Reddy Columbia University 25 July to 27 July
Natalia Bochkina University of Edinburgh 25 July to 03 August
Bela Bollobas University of Cambridge 11 July to 21 December
Diana Cai  University of Chicago 24 July to 28 July
Alberto Caimo Dublin Institute of Technology 18 July to 29 July
Joshua Cape Johns Hopkins University 18 July to 30 July
Francois Caron  University of Oxford 24 July to 29 July
David Choi Carnegie Mellon University 11 July to 29 July
Harry Crane  Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey 24 July to 28 July
Mohamad Elmasri McGill University 25 July to 27 July
Cameron Freer  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 24 July to 27 July
Nial Friel  University College Dublin 24 July to 27 July
Yulia Gel University of Texas at Dallas; University of Waterloo 11 July to 21 December
Alfred Hero  University of Michigan 11 July to 02 August
Chris Holmes  University of Oxford 24 July to 28 July
Svante Janson Uppsala Universitet 11 July to 30 November
Frank Kelly  University of Cambridge 11 July to 21 December
Alisa Kirichenko Universiteit van Amsterdam 24 July to 28 July
Pierre Latouche Université Paris 1 24 July to 28 July
Elizaveta Levina  University of Michigan 11 July to 01 September
Simon Lunagomez University College London 24 July to 28 July
Tyler McCormick University of Washington 24 July to 28 July
Brendan Murphy  University College Dublin 24 July to 28 July
Christopher Nemeth  Lancaster University 24 July to 28 July
Tin Lok James Ng University College Dublin 24 July to 28 July
Matt Nunes Lancaster University 11 July to 29 July
Sofia Olhede  University College London 11 July to 17 August
Konstantina Palla University of Oxford 24 July to 28 July
Mathew Penrose  University of Bath 13 July to 06 August
Sonja Petrovic  Illinois Institute of Technology 11 July to 28 July
Carey Priebe Johns Hopkins University 11 July to 17 December
Daniel Roy  University of Toronto 24 July to 28 July
Kayvan Sadeghi 11 July to 16 December
Richard Samworth  University of Cambridge 11 July to 21 December
Mikkel Schmidt  Technical University of Denmark 24 July to 28 July
Cosma Shalizi Carnegie Mellon University; Santa Fe Institute 24 July to 28 July
David Sirl University of Nottingham 19 July to 29 July
Paul Smith University of Cambridge 11 July to 26 August
Despina Stasi  Illinois Institute of Technology 11 July to 27 July
Botond Szabo  Universiteit Leiden; Budapest University of Technology and Economics 24 July to 28 July
Yee Whye Teh  University of Oxford; The Alan Turing Institute 25 July to 26 July
Pieter Trapman  Stockholm University 11 July to 29 July
Isabel Valera  None / Other 25 July to 27 July
Veronica Vinciotti Brunel University 24 July to 27 July
Lutz Warnke  University of Cambridge; Georgia Institute of Technology 11 July to 21 December
Mike West Duke University 24 July to 28 July
Patrick Wolfe University College London 11 July to 21 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons