skip to content
 

Participants (SPD)

E.g., 2018-02-19
E.g., 2018-02-19
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Faisal Al Malki  Taif University 28 June to 2 July
Sergio Albeverio  University of Bonn 19 March to 1 April
Anna Amirdjanova    University of California, Berkeley 10 June to 2 July
David Applebaum  University of Sheffield 4 January to 8 January
Sigurd Assing    University of Warwick 4 January to 8 January;
29 March to 16 April
Lubomir Banas    Heriot-Watt University 25 February to 28 February;
28 March to 31 March;
1 July to 2 July
Michal Baran  Cardinal Stefan Wyszynski University 4 January to 8 January
Viorel Barbu  Universitatea Alexandru Ioan Cuza 4 January to 8 January;
15 April to 31 May
Joe Barker  University of York 10 May to 12 May
Yana Belopolskaya  St. Petersburg State Polytechnical University 26 April to 19 May
Nathanael Berestycki    University of Cambridge 8 January to 2 July
Hakima Bessaih    University of Wyoming 28 March to 3 April;
8 June to 26 June
Dirk Blömker    Universität Augsburg 4 January to 8 January;
23 February to 5 March;
29 March to 2 April;
25 June to 2 July
Vladimir Igorevich Bogachev  Moscow State University 3 June to 14 June
Nawaf Bou-Rabee  New York University 16 March to 17 March;
28 June to 2 July
Youness Boutaib  University of Oxford 4 May to 6 May
Stella Brassesco  Instituto Venezolano de investigaciones Científicas (IVIC) 15 February to 12 March
Zdzislaw Brzezniak    University of York 4 January to 2 July
Rainer Buckdahn    Université de Bretagne Occidentale 4 January to 8 January;
1 May to 15 May
Evelyn Buckwar  Heriot-Watt University 28 June to 2 July
Luis Caffarelli    University of Texas at Austin 28 March to 2 April
Erich Carelli  Universität Tübingen 22 March to 1 April;
16 May to 21 May;
6 June to 18 June
Michael Caruana  Technische Universität Berlin 4 January to 9 January;
26 March to 1 April
Sandra Cerrai  University of Maryland 4 January to 8 January;
3 June to 2 July
Roy Chantrell  University of York 8 March to 10 March
Xin Chen  University of Warwick 18 April to 30 April
Anna Chojnowska-Michalik  Uniwersytet Łódzki 16 March to 30 March;
24 April to 1 May
Pao-Liu Chow  Wayne State University 17 May to 18 June
Igor Chueshov  Karazin Kharkov National University 24 May to 19 June
Ioana Ciotir  Universitatea Alexandru Ioan Cuza 4 January to 8 January
Dan Crisan    Imperial College London 4 January to 2 July
Nigel Cutland  University of York 11 April to 10 May
Giuseppe Da Prato  Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa 4 January to 8 January;
2 March to 30 April
Robert Dalang [EPFL - Ecoles Polytechniques Fédérales de Lausanne] 25 January to 5 February;
14 June to 2 July
Alexei Daletskii  University of York 16 May to 22 May
Antoni Dawidowicz  Uniwersytet Jagiellonski 1 May to 15 May
Anne de Bouard    École Polytechnique 4 January to 28 January
Latifa Debbi  Université Ferhat Abbas Setif 4 January to 8 January;
21 March to 3 April;
11 May to 5 June;
29 June to 4 July
Arnaud Debussche  ENS de Cachan 6 April to 17 April;
21 June to 2 July
Pierre Del Moral    Université Bordeaux 1 13 June to 16 June
Luca Di Persio  Università degli Studi di Trento 4 January to 8 January
Nicolas Dirr  University of Bath 4 January to 6 January;
29 March to 1 April;
5 May to 9 May
Andrey A. Dorogovtsev    National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine 10 May to 22 May
Marco Dozzi    Université Nancy 2 4 January to 8 January
David Elworthy  University of Warwick 4 January to 5 January;
25 February to 26 February;
14 March to 19 March;
28 March to 1 April;
31 May to 4 June;
13 June to 15 June;
27 June to 30 June
Carlos Escudero  Universidad Autonoma de Madrid 28 June to 2 July
Sergei Fedotov    University of Manchester 4 January to 25 January
Chunrong Feng  Loughborough University 4 January to 8 January;
29 March to 1 April;
28 June to 2 July
Benedetta Ferrario    Università degli Studi di Pavia 28 March to 2 April
Franco Flandoli    Università di Pisa 4 January to 8 January;
28 March to 25 April
Mohammud Foondun Loughborough University 29 March to 1 April;
28 June to 2 July
Mark Freidlin  University of Maryland 20 June to 2 July
Peter Friz  Technische Universität Berlin 4 January to 7 January;
5 April to 8 April;
31 May to 4 June;
28 June to 30 June
Tadahisa Funaki  University of Tokyo 4 January to 9 January;
21 February to 4 March
Eric Gautier    ENSAE (École Nationale de la Statistique et de l'Administration) 4 January to 8 January;
25 March to 31 March
Benjamin Gess  Technische Universität Berlin 4 January to 8 January;
16 May to 11 June
Ilya Goldsheid  Queen Mary, University of London 24 May to 30 May;
27 June to 2 July
Ben Goldys  University of New South Wales 1 March to 30 April
Ludovic Goudenège    ENS de Cachan 5 April to 18 April;
28 June to 2 July
Geoffrey Grimmett    University of Cambridge 4 January to 2 July
Istvan Gyongy  University of Edinburgh 1 April to 3 May;
10 May to 30 June
Dennis Hagedorn  Universität Bielefeld 4 January to 8 January
Martin Hairer    University of Warwick 4 January to 5 January;
2 February to 3 February;
15 February to 17 February;
9 March to 10 March;
16 March to 17 March;
29 March to 2 April;
6 April to 8 April;
18 April to 30 April;
24 May to 2 July
Ni Hao University of Oxford 4 May to 6 May
Mainul Haque  University of Nottingham 4 January to 8 January
Erika Hausenblas  Montanuniversität Leoben 4 January to 8 January;
28 February to 2 May;
27 June to 2 July
Peter Imkeller  Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 31 May to 2 June
Arend Janssen University of Oxford 4 May to 6 May
Terence Jegaraj  University of New South Wales 5 April to 21 April
Sanjeev Kumar Jena  Jyoti Nilayam EMHS School 28 June to 2 July
Vinod Kumar Jena  Columbia Institute of Engineering & Technology 28 June to 2 July
Arnulf Jentzen    Johann Wolfgang Goethe-Universität Frankfurt am Main 4 January to 8 January
Mathew Joseph  University of Utah 28 June to 2 July
Markos Katsoulakis  University of Massachusetts 28 June to 2 July
Hiroshi Kawabi  Okayama University 4 January to 2 July
Davar Khoshnevisan  University of Utah 28 June to 4 July
Jong Uhn Kim  Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University 4 January to 8 January
Ivo Klik University of York 10 May to 12 May
Peter Kloeden    Goethe-Universität Frankfurt 17 February to 27 March
Florian Knäble  Universität Bielefeld 17 May to 11 June
Yuri Kondratiev  Universität Bielefeld 16 May to 23 May;
20 June to 23 June
Mihaly Kovacs  University of Otago 28 June to 2 July
Maria Krivko  University of Leicester 29 June to 3 July
Nicolai Krylov  University of Minnesota 1 June to 30 June
Sergey Kuksin  Heriot-Watt University 29 March to 1 April
Thomas Kurtz    University of Wisconsin-Madison 16 February to 15 April;
19 April to 29 May
Oleksandr Kutovyi  Universität Bielefeld 16 May to 22 May;
20 June to 25 June
Omar Lakkis  University of Sussex 23 February to 22 March;
21 May to 31 May;
29 June to 2 July
Claude Le Bris  ENPC - École des Ponts ParisTech 30 March to 1 April
Yves Le Jan  [Université Paris-Sud 11] 15 March to 9 April
Wonjung Lee  University of Warwick 4 January to 8 January;
13 June to 15 June
Antoine Lejay  Université Nancy 1 5 April to 7 April
Kai Li  Imperial College London 4 January to 8 January;
30 June to 2 July
Liang Li  University of York 22 February to 24 February;
22 March to 1 April;
4 May to 7 May;
24 May to 28 May;
21 June to 25 June;
26 June to 3 July
Xue-Mei Li    University of Warwick 9 March to 10 March;
18 April to 29 April;
24 May to 25 May;
17 June to 27 June
Yuhong Li  Huazhong University of Science and Technology 28 June to 2 July
Gechun Liang  University of Oxford 4 May to 6 May
Fredrik Lindgren    Chalmers University of Technology 28 June to 2 July
Felix Lindner  Technische Universität Dresden 28 June to 2 July
Pierre-Louis Lions  Université Paris-Dauphine 7 April to 8 April
Wei Liu    Bielefeld University 4 January to 8 January;
6 June to 2 July
Yong Liu  Peking University 4 January to 8 January
Hongwei Long    Florida Atlantic University 6 May to 19 May
Gabriel Lord    Heriot-Watt University 28 March to 3 April;
13 June to 2 July
Jozsef Lörinczi  Loughborough University 31 May to 4 June
Sergey Lototsky  University of Southern California 4 January to 8 January
Stephan Luckhaus  Universität Leipzig 29 March to 1 April
Terry Lyons  University of Oxford 4 January to 9 January;
15 March to 20 March;
2 May to 5 May
Grant Lythe    University of Leeds 28 June to 2 July
Jan Maas  Universität Bonn 29 March to 9 April
Utpal Manna  Indian Institute of Science 29 March to 1 April
Mauro Mariani    Université Paul Cézanne Aix-Marseille III 5 May to 21 May;
18 June to 24 June
Carlo Marinelli  Universität Bonn 16 May to 31 May
Jonathan Mattingly  Duke University 4 January to 9 January;
24 February to 13 April;
25 June to 2 July
Annie Millet    Université Paris 1 4 January to 8 January;
4 April to 2 July
Salah-Eldin Mohammed Southern Illinois University Carbondale 4 January to 2 July
Roger Moser  University of Bath 28 April to 29 April
Elzbieta Motyl  Uniwersytet Łódzki 4 January to 8 January;
25 April to 1 May
Carl Mueller  University of Rochester 28 March to 4 June
Leonid Mytnik  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 4 January to 9 January;
9 February to 25 February
Mikhail Neklyudov  University of York 20 March to 31 May;
17 June to 28 June
James Nolen    Duke University 26 June to 2 July
James Ritchie Norris University of Cambridge 4 January to 2 July
Eulalia Nualart    Université Paris 13 Nord 4 January to 8 January;
13 March to 21 March
Olasunkanmi Obanubi  Imperial College London 4 January to 8 January
Harald Oberhauser  Technische Universität Berlin 4 January to 8 January;
5 April to 8 April
Christian Olivera  Universidade Estadual de Campinas 28 March to 9 April
Martin Ondreját    Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic 15 February to 8 March;
28 June to 2 July
Victor Ortiz Universitat de Barcelona 11 May to 15 May
Yoshiki Otobe Shinshu University 5 January to 2 July
Felix Otto  Universität Bonn 28 March to 31 March
Shunxiang Ouyang  Universität Bielefeld 4 January to 8 January
Wei Pan  University of Oxford 4 May to 6 May
Greg Pavliotis    Imperial College London 31 May to 4 June
Nicolas Perkowski  Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 28 June to 2 July
Szymon Peszat    Polish Academy of Sciences 4 January to 8 January;
25 January to 28 February;
4 June to 13 June
Natesh Pillai  University of Warwick 26 April to 30 April
Jan Pospisil  University of West Bohemia 4 January to 8 January
Enrico Priola    Università degli Studi di Torino 28 March to 6 April;
14 April to 30 April
Andreas Prohl Universität Tübingen 4 January to 8 January;
1 February to 6 February;
14 February to 28 February;
27 June to 3 July
Lluis Quer-Sardanyons  Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona 4 January to 18 January
Markus Riedle    University of Manchester 5 January to 15 January
Martin Riedler    Heriot-Watt University 4 January to 8 January;
27 June to 2 July
Michael Rockner  Universität Bielefeld 4 January to 8 January;
27 March to 1 April;
25 April to 18 June;
1 July to 2 July
Marco Romito    Università di Firenze 28 February to 31 May
Omri Ross  University of Cambridge 4 January to 8 January
Boris Rozovsky  Brown University 31 May to 1 July
Francesco Russo    ENSTA ParisTech 28 March to 1 May
Marc Ryser  McGill University 28 June to 2 July
Mamadou Sango  University of Pretoria 27 February to 13 March
Marta Sanz-Solé    Universitat de Barcelona 4 January to 7 January;
3 April to 2 July
Itaru Sasaki  Shinshu University 7 March to 31 March
Björn Schmalfuß    Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena 4 January to 8 January;
9 March to 11 April
Rafael Serrano    University of York 4 January to 8 January;
29 March to 1 April
Tony Shardlow  University of Manchester 28 June to 2 July
Thorsten Sickenberger  Heriot-Watt University 28 June to 2 July
Yakov Sinai Princeton University 20 May to 16 June
Oleg Georgievich Smolyanov  Moscow State University 31 May to 2 June
Zeev Sobol  Swansea University 4 January to 8 January;
18 January to 22 January;
4 February to 26 February;
31 May to 18 June
Mete Soner  Sabanci University 6 April to 7 April
Anna Soos  Universitatea Babes-Bolyai 4 January to 8 January
Takis Souganidis    [The University of Chicago]; University of Chicago 28 March to 9 April;
13 June to 2 July
Sivaguru Sritharan    Naval Postgraduate School 28 March to 2 April
Wilhelm Stannat  Technische Universität Berlin 4 January to 8 January;
21 April to 30 April;
13 June to 19 June
Michael Stauch  Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 29 March to 1 April;
29 June to 1 July
Matthias Stephan  Universität Bielefeld 4 January to 8 January
Pablo Stinga  University of Edinburgh 1 April to 29 April
Andrew Stuart    University of Warwick 5 January to 8 January;
28 June to 2 July
Yuri Suhov    University of Cambridge 4 January to 2 July
Jason Swanson  University of Central Florida 12 May to 31 May
Tomasz Szarek    University of Gdansk 7 June to 20 June
Mike Tehranchi    University of Cambridge 4 January to 2 July
Samy Tindel  Université Henri Poincaré 22 April to 27 April
Jonas M Toelle  Universität Bielefeld 4 January to 8 January
Michael Tretyakov    University of Leicester 14 June to 19 June
Roger Tribe  University of Warwick 4 January to 6 January;
19 January to 21 January;
26 January to 28 January;
3 February to 5 February;
9 February to 11 February;
14 February to 20 February;
2 March;
9 March to 2 July
Aubrey Truman  Swansea University 4 January to 8 January
Sergei Turitsyn    Aston University 29 March to 1 April;
4 May to 8 May
Jan van Neerven    Delft University of Technology 4 January to 15 January;
19 June to 23 June
Mark Veraar    Delft University of Technology 4 January to 8 January;
6 April to 10 April;
13 June to 16 June
Sasha Veretennikov  University of Leeds 31 May to 4 June;
6 June to 30 June
Frederi Viens  Purdue University 4 January to 8 January
Max von Renesse  Technische Universität Berlin 5 April to 7 April
Jochen Voss    University of Leeds 28 May to 2 July
Julien Vovelle  Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1 27 June to 2 July
Feng-Yu Wang  Swansea University 21 May to 23 May
Jin Wang  University of York 4 January to 8 January;
1 March to 5 March;
29 March to 28 June;
7 June to 2 July
Thomas Wanner    George Mason University 22 June to 1 July
Hendrik Weber  University of Warwick 29 March to 2 April;
27 April to 30 April;
28 June to 2 July
Fajin Wei  Loughborough University 28 June to 2 July
Lutz Weis  Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT) 13 June to 20 June;
27 June to 1 July
Bo Wu  University of Warwick 17 June to 27 June
Jiang Lun Wu    University of Wales, Swansea 4 January to 8 January;
16 May to 29 May
Bin Xie  Shinshu University 4 January to 2 July
Lihu Xu  Brunel University 11 April to 17 April
Tiange Xu  Technische Universität Darmstadt 4 January to 8 January
Weijun Xu  University of Oxford 4 May to 6 May
Danyu Yang University of Oxford 4 May to 6 May
Juan Yang  University of Manchester 4 January to 8 January
Wei Yang  Swansea University 4 January to 8 January
Aaron Yip Yip    Purdue University 4 April to 12 May
Jerzy Zabczyk  Polish Academy of Sciences 4 January to 8 January;
12 April to 30 April
Oleg Zaboronski  University of Warwick 20 March to 21 April
Lorenzo Zambotti Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI 4 January to 8 January;
10 February to 22 February;
3 June to 6 June
Tusheng Zhang    University of Manchester 4 January to 15 January;
23 June to 2 July
Huaizhong Zhao    Loughborough University 4 January to 13 January;
25 March to 2 April;
1 July to 2 July
Jiahui Zhu  University of York 4 January to 8 January;
25 February to 4 March;
16 March to 19 March;
29 March to 1 April;
19 April to 22 April;
4 May to 7 May;
24 May to 28 May;
14 June to 27 June;
28 June to 2 July
Rongchan Zhu  Carl von Ossietzky Universität Oldenburg 4 January to 8 January
Xiangchan Zhu  Carl von Ossietzky Universität Oldenburg 4 January to 8 January
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons