skip to content
 

Participants (SPDW01)

E.g., 2014-12-19
E.g., 2014-12-19
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
David Applebaum  University of Sheffield 3 January to 8 January
Sigurd Assing    University of Warwick 4 January to 8 January (provisional)
Michal Baran  Cardinal Stefan Wyszynski University 3 January to 9 January
Viorel Barbu  Universitatea Alexandru Ioan Cuza 4 January to 9 January
Dirk Blömker    Universität Augsburg 4 January to 8 January
Zdzislaw Brzezniak    University of York 4 January to 8 January
Rainer Buckdahn    Université de Bretagne Occidentale 2 January to 9 January
Michael Caruana  Technische Universität Berlin 4 January to 8 January
Sandra Cerrai  University of Maryland 2 January to 8 January
Ioana Ciotir  Universitatea Alexandru Ioan Cuza 3 January to 10 January
Dan Crisan    Imperial College London 4 January to 8 January
Giuseppe Da Prato  Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa 3 January to 9 January
Anne de Bouard    École Polytechnique 4 January to 8 January
Latifa Debbi  Université Ferhat Abbas Setif 3 January to 9 January
Luca Di Persio  Università degli Studi di Trento 3 January to 9 January
Nicolas Dirr  University of Bath 4 January to 6 January
Marco Dozzi    Université Nancy 2 3 January to 9 January
David Elworthy  University of Warwick 4 January to 8 January
Sergei Fedotov    University of Manchester 4 January to 8 January
Chunrong Feng  Loughborough University 4 January to 9 January
Franco Flandoli    Università di Pisa 3 January to 8 January
Peter Friz  Technische Universität Berlin 4 January to 7 January
Tadahisa Funaki  University of Tokyo 4 January to 9 January
Eric Gautier    ENSAE (École Nationale de la Statistique et de l'Administration) 3 January to 9 January
Benjamin Gess  Technische Universität Berlin 3 January to 9 January
Geoffrey Grimmett    University of Cambridge 4 January to 8 January
Dennis Hagedorn  Universität Bielefeld 3 January to 9 January
Martin Hairer    University of Warwick 4 January to 8 January
Mainul Haque  University of Nottingham 4 January to 8 January
Erika Hausenblas  Montanuniversität Leoben 4 January to 9 January
Arnulf Jentzen    Johann Wolfgang Goethe-Universität Frankfurt am Main 3 January to 9 January
Hiroshi Kawabi  Okayama University 4 January to 8 January
Jong Uhn Kim  Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University 3 January to 9 January
Wonjung Lee  University of Warwick 4 January to 8 January
Kai Li  Imperial College London 4 January to 9 January
Wei Liu    Bielefeld University 3 January to 9 January
Yong Liu  Peking University 3 January to 9 January
Sergey Lototsky  University of Southern California 2 January to 9 January
Terry Lyons  University of Oxford 4 January to 8 January
Jonathan Mattingly  Duke University 4 January to 8 January
Annie Millet    Université Paris 1 3 January to 9 January
Salah-Eldin Mohammed Southern Illinois University Carbondale 4 January to 8 January
Elzbieta Motyl  Uniwersytet Łódzki 3 January to 9 January
Leonid Mytnik  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 4 January to 8 January
Andrew Neate  Swansea University 4 January to 8 January
James Ritchie Norris University of Cambridge 4 January to 8 January
Eulalia Nualart    Université Paris 13 Nord 3 January to 9 January
Olasunkanmi Obanubi  Imperial College London 3 January to 9 January
Harald Oberhauser  Technische Universität Berlin 3 January to 9 January
Yoshiki Otobe Shinshu University 5 January to 8 January
Shunxiang Ouyang  Universität Bielefeld 3 January to 9 January
Greg Pavliotis    Imperial College London 4 January to 8 January
Szymon Peszat    Polish Academy of Sciences 3 January to 9 January
Jan Pospisil  University of West Bohemia 3 January to 9 January
Andreas Prohl Universität Tübingen 4 January to 8 January
Lluis Quer-Sardanyons  Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona 3 January to 9 January
Narges Rezvani Majid  Universität Bielefeld 3 January to 9 January
Markus Riedle    University of Manchester 5 January to 8 January
Martin Riedler    Heriot-Watt University 3 January to 8 January
Michael Rockner  Universität Bielefeld 4 January to 8 January
Omri Ross  University of Cambridge 4 January to 8 January
Marta Sanz-Solé    Universitat de Barcelona 3 January to 7 January
Björn Schmalfuß    Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena 4 January
Rafael Serrano    University of York 3 January to 9 January
Zeev Sobol  Swansea University 4 January to 8 January
Anna Soos  Universitatea Babes-Bolyai 3 January to 10 January
Takis Souganidis    [The University of Chicago], University of Chicago 4 January to 8 January
Michael Stauch  Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 3 January to 9 January
Matthias Stephan  Universität Bielefeld 3 January to 11 January
Andrew Stuart    University of Warwick 5 January to 8 January
Yuri Suhov    University of Cambridge 4 January to 8 January
Mike Tehranchi    University of Cambridge 4 January to 8 January
Jonas M Toelle  Universität Bielefeld 3 January to 8 January
Roger Tribe  University of Warwick 4 January to 8 January
Aubrey Truman  Swansea University 4 January to 8 January
Jan van Neerven    Delft University of Technology 4 January to 8 January
Mark Veraar    Delft University of Technology 3 January to 9 January
Frederi Viens  Purdue University 5 January to 10 January
Jochen Voss    University of Leeds 4 January to 8 January
Jin Wang  University of York 3 January to 9 January
Jiang Lun Wu    University of Wales, Swansea 3 January to 9 January
Bin Xie  Shinshu University 4 January to 8 January
Tiange Xu  Technische Universität Darmstadt 3 January to 8 January
Juan Yang  University of Manchester 4 January to 8 January
Wei Yang  Swansea University 3 January to 9 January
Jerzy Zabczyk  Polish Academy of Sciences 3 January to 8 January
Lorenzo Zambotti Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI 3 January to 9 January
Tusheng Zhang    University of Manchester 4 January to 8 January
Huaizhong Zhao    Loughborough University 4 January to 8 January
Jiahui Zhu  University of York 3 January to 9 January
Rongchan Zhu  Carl von Ossietzky Universität Oldenburg 3 January to 9 January
Xiangchan Zhu  Carl von Ossietzky Universität Oldenburg 3 January to 9 January
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute The Leverhulme Trust London Mathematical Society Microsoft Research NM Rothschild and Sons