skip to content
 

Participants (SRQ)

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Abdelmalek Abdesselam  20 October to 27 October, 09 December to 14 December
Stefan Adams  14 October to 26 October, 05 December to 14 December, 18 September to 21 September
Giovanni Antinucci 03 September to 08 September, 18 October to 26 October, 10 December to 14 December
Roland Bauerschmidt 03 September to 21 December
Nils Berglund  03 September to 14 September, 09 December to 15 December
Thierry Bodineau  27 October to 02 November
Yvain Bruned 03 September to 09 November, 25 November to 18 December
Stefano Bruno 25 November to 01 December
David Brydges  03 September to 01 October, 07 October to 16 December
Simon Buchholz 03 September to 10 September, 12 November to 22 November, 10 December to 20 December
Serena Cenatiempo  07 October to 20 October, 09 December to 12 December
Sandra Cerrai  18 November to 01 December
Ajay Chandra 03 September to 21 December
Ilya Chevyrev  22 November to 24 November
Codina Cotar 21 October to 27 October
Giuseppe Da Prato 03 September to 02 November
Margherita Disertori  24 October to 27 October, 03 September to 21 September
Bertrand Duplantier 27 October to 01 November
Henri Elad Altman 03 September to 12 November
Luca Fresta 16 October to 26 October
Peter Friz 03 September to 07 September, 26 September to 27 September
Juerg Froehlich  08 October to 01 November
Tadahisa Funaki 03 September to 22 September
Christophe Garban  15 October to 26 October, 09 December to 15 December
Krzysztof Gawedzki 09 December to 14 December
Benjamin Gess 27 November to 30 November
Alessandro Giuliani 03 September to 07 September, 08 October to 19 October, 10 December to 14 December
Patricia Gonçalves 
Paolo Grazieschi 03 September to 16 December
Massimiliano Gubinelli 03 September to 21 December
Trishen Gunaratnam 03 September to 21 December
Martin Hairer  03 September to 05 October
Takashi Hara  03 September to 01 October
Tyler Helmuth 03 September to 14 September, 21 October to 26 October, 04 November to 16 November, 02 December to 13 December
Susanne Hilger 03 September to 24 September, 28 September to 21 December
Martina Hofmanova 03 September to 23 November
Yichao Huang 03 September to 15 September, 21 October to 02 November
John Imbrie  21 October to 27 October
Milton Jara 03 September to 27 September, 03 October to 02 November
Giovanni Jona-Lasinio 15 October to 05 November, 03 December to 14 December, 03 September to 24 September
Horst Knoerrer 21 October to 27 October, 02 December to 15 December, 03 September to 14 September, 23 September to 30 September
Roman Kotecky 03 September to 09 September, 23 October to 09 November, 28 November to 13 December, 19 September to 26 September
Antti Kupiainen 17 October to 28 October, 03 September to 13 September, 09 December to 15 December
Cyril Labbe 09 December to 14 December
Thierry Levy  21 September to 07 October, 21 October to 02 December, 09 December to 21 December, 03 September to 09 September
Martin Lohmann 10 October to 20 December
Vieri Mastropietro 09 December to 16 December, 03 September to 08 September
Pronob Mitter 03 December to 15 December, 03 September to 23 November
Augustin Moinat 03 September to 21 December
Joona Oikarinen  03 September to 14 September, 21 October to 02 November
Etienne Pardoux 08 October to 12 October
Sabrina Pasterski  21 October to 27 October
Eveliina Peltola 03 September to 08 September, 23 September to 26 October
Nicolas Perkowski 03 September to 07 September
Mircea Petrache  24 November to 04 December
Marcello Porta  09 December to 14 December, 19 October to 28 October
Jeremy Quastel  09 December to 14 December
Remi Rhodes  21 October to 26 October
Michael Roeckner 19 November to 23 November
Slava Rychkov  08 October to 26 October, 03 September to 07 September
Manfred Salmhofer 06 October to 26 October
Hao Shen 15 December to 21 December
Gordon Slade  03 September to 31 October
Thomas Spencer 17 September to 01 November
Alexandra Symeonides 17 November to 27 November
Fabio Toninelli 07 October to 19 October
Balint Toth  03 October to 12 October, 07 November to 16 November
Vincent Vargas 21 October to 27 October
Christian Webb 15 October to 27 October
Hendrik Weber 03 September to 12 October
Lorenzo Zambotti  03 September to 08 September
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons