skip to content
 

Participants (SRQW01)

Note: This list may not include "Scaling limits, rough paths, quantum field theory" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2018-02-21
E.g., 2018-02-21
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Stefan Adams  University of Warwick 3 September to 28 September
Giovanni Antinucci University of Zurich and ETH Zurich 3 September to 21 December
Roland Bauerschmidt University of Cambridge 3 September to 21 December
Nils Berglund  Université d'Orléans 3 September to 14 September
Denis Bernard ENS - Paris 3 September to 7 September
Yvain Bruned University of Warwick 3 September to 21 December
David Brydges  University of British Columbia 3 September to 21 December
Simon Buchholz Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn 3 September to 21 December
Ajay Chandra University of Warwick 3 September to 21 December
Giuseppe Da Prato Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa 3 September to 2 November
Margherita Disertori  Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn 3 September to 21 September
Peter Friz Technische Universität Berlin 3 September to 21 December
Tadahisa Funaki University of Tokyo 3 September to 22 September
Giovanni Gallavotti  University of Rome La Sapienza 3 September to 21 December
Alessandro Giuliani Università degli Studi Roma Tre 3 September to 7 September
Patricia Gonçalves  Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisboa 3 September to 21 December
Massimiliano Gubinelli Universität Bonn 3 September to 21 December
Martin Hairer  University of Warwick 3 September to 5 October
Takashi Hara  Kyushu University 3 September to 29 September
Tyler Helmuth University of California, Berkeley 3 September to 21 December
Susanne Hilger Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn 3 September to 21 December
Martina Hofmanova ENS de Cachan 3 September to 21 December
Milton Jara IMPA - Instituto Nacional de Matemática Pura e Aplicada, Rio de Janeiro 3 September to 21 December
Giovanni Jona-Lasinio Università degli Studi di Roma La Sapienza 3 September to 24 September
Horst Knoerrer ETH Zürich 3 September to 28 September
Roman Kotecky University of Warwick 3 September to 22 September
Antti Kupiainen University of Helsinki 3 September to 20 September
Thierry Levy  Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI 3 September to 21 December
Terry Lyons University of Oxford 3 September to 7 September
Vieri Mastropietro Università degli Studi di Milano 3 September to 9 September
Pronob Mitter CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); Université de Montpellier 3 September to 21 December
Etienne Pardoux Aix Marseille Université 3 September to 21 December
Nicolas Perkowski Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 3 September to 14 September
Remi Rhodes  Université Paris-Est 3 September to 7 September
Slava Rychkov  IHES 3 September to 14 September
Marta Sanz-Solé  Universitat de Barcelona 3 September to 7 September
Gordon Slade  University of British Columbia 3 September to 31 October
Vincent Vargas CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique) 3 September to 21 December
Ben Wallace  University of British Columbia 3 September to 21 December
Lorenzo Zambotti Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI 3 September to 27 September
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons