skip to content
 

Participants (SRQW01)



Note: This list may not include "Scaling limits, rough paths, quantum field theory" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Giovanni Antinucci 03 September to 08 September
Roland Bauerschmidt 03 September to 21 December
Carlo Bellingeri  03 September to 07 September
Nils Berglund  03 September to 14 September
Luigi Amedeo Bianchi  02 September to 08 September
Yvain Bruned 03 September to 09 November
David Brydges  03 September to 01 October
Simon Buchholz 03 September to 10 September
Giuseppe Cannizzaro  02 September to 08 September
Giulia Rosalba Cava 03 September to 07 September
Ajay Chandra 03 September to 21 December
Bingguang Chen 03 September to 07 September
Ilya Chevyrev  02 September to 08 September
Giuseppe Da Prato 03 September to 02 November
Giacomo Di Gesù  02 September to 08 September
Margherita Disertori  03 September to 21 September
Henri Elad Altman 03 September to 12 November
Marco Falconi 02 September to 08 September
Justin Forlano  02 September to 08 September
Peter Friz 03 September to 07 September
Tadahisa Funaki 03 September to 22 September
Alessandro Giuliani 03 September to 07 September
Fiona Gottschalk 02 September to 09 September
Paolo Grazieschi 03 September to 16 December
Rafael Leon Greenblatt  03 September to 07 September
Yu Gu 02 September to 08 September
Massimiliano Gubinelli 03 September to 21 December
Trishen Gunaratnam 03 September to 21 December
Alexander Hach 03 September to 07 September
Martin Hairer  03 September to 05 October
Takashi Hara  03 September to 01 October
Tyler Helmuth 03 September to 14 September
Susanne Hilger 03 September to 24 September
Martina Hofmanova 03 September to 23 November
Yichao Huang 03 September to 15 September
Jean-David Jacques
Jonas Jansen 02 September to 08 September
Milton Jara 03 September to 27 September
Giovanni Jona-Lasinio 03 September to 24 September
Sorour Karimi dehbokri 02 September to 08 September
Konstantinos Kavvadias 03 September to 07 September
Tom Klose 03 September to 07 September
Horst Knoerrer 03 September to 14 September
Christoph Kopper  02 September to 08 September
Roman Kotecky 03 September to 09 September
Antti Kupiainen 03 September to 13 September
Thierry Levy  03 September to 09 September
Silvia Ligabue 02 September to 08 September
Terry Lyons 02 September to 08 September
Utpal Manna 02 September to 08 September
Vieri Mastropietro 03 September to 08 September
Pronob Mitter 03 September to 23 November
Augustin Moinat 03 September to 21 December
Razvan Mosincat 
Antoine Mouzard 03 September to 07 September
Johannes Müller 03 September to 07 September
Tadahiro Oh 02 September to 08 September
Joona Oikarinen  03 September to 14 September
Felix Otto  02 September to 09 September
Nicholas Paskal 02 September to 08 September
Eveliina Peltola 03 September to 08 September
Nicolas Perkowski 03 September to 07 September
Jules Pertinand 02 September to 08 September
Rosa Preiß 02 September to 08 September
Slava Rychkov  03 September to 07 September
Helge Schäfer  03 September to 07 September
Gordon Slade  03 September to 31 October
Scott Smith 03 September to 07 September
Vedran Sohinger 
Stephen Sorokanich 03 September to 07 September
Florian Theil 02 September to 08 September
Leonardo Tolomeo 03 September to 07 September
William Trenberth 02 September to 08 September
Quirin Vogel  02 September to 08 September
Hendrik Weber 03 September to 12 October
Wei Wu 02 September to 08 September
Danyu Yang 02 September to 08 September
Huanyu Yang 03 September to 07 September
Lorenzo Zambotti 03 September to 08 September
Nikos Zygouras 03 September to 06 September
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons