skip to content
 

Participants (SRQW02)

Note: This list may not include "Scaling limits, rough paths, quantum field theory" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-10-18
E.g., 2017-10-18
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Abdelmalek Abdesselam  University of Virginia 20 October to 27 October
Stefan Adams  University of Warwick 22 October to 9 November
Giovanni Antinucci University of Zurich and ETH Zurich 3 September to 21 December
Roland Bauerschmidt University of Cambridge 3 September to 21 December
Yvain Bruned University of Warwick 3 September to 21 December
David Brydges  University of British Columbia 3 September to 21 December
Simon Buchholz Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn 3 September to 21 December
Sandra Cerrai University of Maryland 15 October to 16 November
Ajay Chandra University of Warwick 3 September to 21 December
Codina Cotar University College London 14 October to 14 December
Giuseppe Da Prato Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa 3 September to 21 December
Arnaud Debussche  ENS de Cachan 20 October to 20 November
Peter Friz Technische Universität Berlin 3 September to 21 December
Juerg Froehlich  ETH Zürich 13 October to 2 November
Patricia Gonçalves  Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisboa 3 September to 21 December
Massimiliano Gubinelli Universität Bonn 3 September to 21 December
Tyler Helmuth University of California, Berkeley 3 September to 21 December
Susanne Hilger Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn 3 September to 21 December
Martina Hofmanova ENS de Cachan 3 September to 21 December
John Imbrie  University of Virginia 21 October to 27 October
Milton Jara IMPA - Instituto Nacional de Matemática Pura e Aplicada, Rio de Janeiro 3 September to 21 December
Roman Kotecky University of Warwick 22 October to 9 November
Antti Kupiainen University of Helsinki 3 September to 21 December
Cyril Labbe Université Paris-Dauphine 21 October to 25 October
Thierry Levy  Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI 3 September to 21 December
Martin Lohmann University of British Columbia 10 October to 21 December
Vieri Mastropietro Università degli Studi di Milano 3 September to 21 December
Pronob Mitter CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); Université de Montpellier 3 September to 21 December
Etienne Pardoux Aix Marseille Université 3 September to 21 December
Nicolas Perkowski Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 21 October to 26 October
Marcello Porta  University of Zurich and ETH Zurich 6 October to 26 October
Remi Rhodes  Université Paris-Est 20 October to 2 November
Manfred Salmhofer Universität Heidelberg 6 October to 26 October
Gordon Slade  University of British Columbia; University of British Columbia 3 September to 30 November
Thomas Spencer Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton 19 September to 30 October
Fabio Toninelli Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1 3 September to 21 December
Vincent Vargas CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique) 3 September to 21 December
Ben Wallace  University of British Columbia 3 September to 21 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons