skip to content
 

Participants (STS)

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Nathalie Akakpo 15 January to 01 February, 10 February to 15 February, 25 February to 01 March, 04 March to 08 March, 11 March to 18 March
John Aston  03 January to 29 June
Alexander Aue 19 June to 29 June, 17 March to 23 March
Sergio Bacallado 10 January to 29 June
Peter Bartlett 
Heather Battey  26 March to 30 March, 05 April to 06 April, 09 April to 13 April
Quentin Berthet  10 January to 29 June
Peter Bickel 23 June to 29 June
Jacob Bien  22 April to 06 May
Victor Brunel   15 June to 29 June
Peter Bühlmann 14 January to 19 January, 20 April to 27 April, 21 June to 29 June
Timothy Cannings 01 June to 15 June
Jinyuan Chang 26 March to 31 March
Sabyasachi Chatterjee 31 May to 20 June
Yining Chen 03 April to 04 May, 18 June to 29 June, 21 May to 11 June
Haeran Cho  04 June to 29 June
Aurore Delaigle 18 March to 23 March, 18 June to 29 June
Holger Dette  16 May to 26 May, 14 January to 20 January, 18 March to 24 March
John Duchi  15 January to 19 January, 24 June to 29 June
Idris Eckley  22 April to 28 April, 17 June to 29 June, 14 January to 03 February, 02 March to 30 March
Jianqing Fan 12 January to 20 January
Yingying Fan  14 January to 24 January
Maryam Fazel  21 June to 29 June
Paul Fearnhead 08 April to 20 April, 24 June to 29 June, 22 January to 02 February
Alex Fisch 18 March to 31 March
Rina Foygel Barber  14 January to 26 January
Edward George  26 May to 23 June, 24 March to 24 April
Steffen Grunewalder 26 March to 30 March, 14 January to 20 January, 20 June to 29 June
Georg Hahn  25 March to 15 April
Marc Hallin 09 May to 30 May
Qiyang Han  26 March to 31 May
Edward Ionides  17 June to 29 June
Jana Jankova 02 April to 28 June
Sean Jewell  01 April to 13 April
Varun Jog University of Wisconsin-Madison 19 February to 10 March
Iain Johnstone 19 June to 27 June
Azadeh Khaleghi  20 June to 29 June
Arlene Kim  02 February to 15 February
Claudia Kirch 14 January to 19 January, 18 March to 23 March, 21 April to 29 June
Tobias Kley  26 March to 06 April
Ioannis Kontoyiannis  10 January to 10 February, 23 February to 04 April, 30 April to 10 June
Tatyana Krivobokova 03 April to 29 June
Clifford Lam 30 May to 01 June
Elizaveta Levina  17 June to 29 June
Danning Li 31 January to 14 March
Regina Liu 10 March to 23 March
Po-Ling Loh 10 January to 10 March
Yanyuan Ma 16 June to 24 June
Jiadong Mao 18 June to 24 June
Rahul Mazumder   05 March to 15 March
Ian McKeague  22 April to 30 April
Andrea Montanari 14 January to 20 January
Axel Munk  18 March to 25 March
Richard Nickl 10 January to 29 June
Sofia Olhede 10 January to 30 January, 24 June to 28 June, 14 February to 02 June
Alexey Onatskiy 10 January to 29 June
Victor Panaretos  06 February to 10 February, 18 March to 24 March, 28 May to 08 June
Debashis Paul 15 March to 30 March
Jonas Peters 14 January to 19 January, 20 June to 29 June
Xinghao Qiao 23 April to 23 June
Aaditya Ramdas  20 April to 25 April
Garvesh Raskutti  14 January to 20 January
Patrick Rebeschini  13 June to 19 June
Benjamin Recht  10 January to 29 June
Philippe Rigollet  15 January to 20 January, 25 June to 27 June
Judith Rousseau 14 January to 19 January
Sandipan Roy  05 March to 08 March, 26 March to 14 April
Patrick Rubin-Delanchy  12 February to 22 February, 27 February to 04 March, 26 January to 02 February
Richard Samworth  03 January to 29 June
Johannes Schmidt-hieber  Universiteit Leiden; Universiteit Twente 24 June to 28 June, 14 January to 18 January, 18 March to 22 March
Carola-Bibiane Schönlieb 10 January to 29 June
Dino Sejdinovic 30 April to 02 May
Rajen Shah  10 January to 29 June
Mansoor Sheikh 01 April to 06 April
Adam Sykulski 26 February to 01 March, 12 January to 24 January, 21 June to 29 June, 18 March to 27 March
Shahin Tavakoli  06 May to 29 June
Gian Thanei 22 April to 28 April
Sara Anna van de Geer 03 March to 11 March, 21 June to 29 June, 14 January to 20 January, 17 February to 25 February, 18 March to 15 April
Mihaela van der Schaar 04 March to 16 March
Jennifer Wadsworth  29 May to 12 June
Tengyao Wang  10 January to 29 June
Jon August Wellner  24 March to 10 June
Darren Wilkinson  14 January to 09 February
Rebecca Willett 15 January to 21 January, 19 March to 22 March
Yihong Wu  24 June to 29 June
Min Xu 15 June to 29 June
Jinghao Xue  23 April to 23 June
Qiwei Yao  22 January to 02 February, 26 March to 31 March
Alastair Young  10 January to 29 June
Yi Yu  20 February to 15 April, 21 April to 29 June, 10 January to 05 February
Anru Zhang  15 January to 24 January
Xiaomin Zhang 14 February to 11 March
Chao Zheng  15 January to 02 February, 11 March to 27 March, 24 June to 29 June
Shuheng Zhou  21 June to 27 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons