skip to content
 

Participants (STSW01)



Note: This list may not include "Statistical scalability" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Nathalie Akakpo 15 January to 01 February
John Aston  03 January to 29 June
Sergio Bacallado 10 January to 29 June
Francis Bach  15 January to 19 January
Quentin Berthet  10 January to 29 June
Claire Boyer 14 January to 20 January
Guy Bresler 15 January to 19 January
Peter Bühlmann 14 January to 19 January
Emmanuel Candes 14 January to 20 January
Alex d'Aspremont  16 January to 18 January
Holger Dette  14 January to 20 January
John Duchi  15 January to 19 January
Idris Eckley 14 January to 03 February
Andreas Elsener 15 January to 19 January
Roberta Falcone 15 January to 19 January
Jianqing Fan 12 January to 20 January
Yingying Fan  14 January to 24 January
Matteo Farnè  15 January to 19 January
Rina Foygel Barber  14 January to 26 January
Arnoldo Frigessi  14 January to 19 January
Piotr Fryzlewicz  15 January to 19 January
Steffen Grunewalder  14 January to 20 January
Michael Jordan  14 January to 16 January
Luke Kelly  15 January to 19 January
Zeljko Kereta 15 January to 19 January
Azadeh Khaleghi  14 January to 20 January
Rebecca Killlick  14 January to 19 January
Clauda Kirch 14 January to 19 January
Ioannis Kontoyiannis  10 January to 10 February
Andreas Krause  15 January to 17 January
Jing Lei  14 January to 20 January
Po-Ling Loh 10 January to 10 March
Qi Long  15 January to 19 January
Zongming Ma 14 January to 20 January
Marloes Maathuis  14 January to 19 January
Rebecca Marion 15 January to 19 January
Nicolai Meinshausen 14 January to 19 January
Shahar Mendelson  14 January to 19 January
Andrea Montanari 14 January to 20 January
Angela Montanari 15 January to 19 January
Alexander Mozeika  15 January to 19 January
Christopher Nemeth  14 January to 19 January
Sofia Olhede 10 January to 30 January
Alexey Onatskiy 10 January to 29 June
Jonas Peters 14 January to 19 January
Garvesh Raskutti  14 January to 20 January
Pradeep Ravikumar 14 January to 20 January
Benjamin Recht  10 January to 29 June
Nickl Richard 10 January to 29 June
Philippe Rigollet  15 January to 20 January
Alessandro Rinaldo 16 January to 20 January
Gareth Roberts 14 January to 17 January
Lorenzo Rosasco 15 January to 19 January
Judith Rousseau 14 January to 19 January
Alessandro Rudi  14 January to 20 January
Richard Samworth  03 January to 29 June
Johannes Schmidt-hieber 14 January to 18 January
Carola-Bibiane Schönlieb  10 January to 29 June
Pranay Seshadri 15 January to 19 January
Rajen Shah  10 January to 29 June
Mansoor Sheikh 15 January to 19 January
Adam Sykulski 12 January to 24 January
Botond Szabo 15 January to 19 January
Yaniv Tenzer 15 January to 19 January
Alexandre Tsybakov 17 January to 19 January
Sara Anna van de Geer 14 January to 20 January
Rainer von Sachs 14 January to 19 January
Vincent Vu 14 January to 19 January
Tengyao Wang  10 January to 29 June
Darren Wilkinson  14 January to 09 February
Rebecca Willett 15 January to 21 January
Alastair Young  10 January to 29 June
Yi Yu  10 January to 05 February
Anru Zhang  15 January to 24 January
Chao Zheng  15 January to 02 February
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons