skip to content
 

Participants (SYR)

E.g., 2014-11-26
E.g., 2014-11-26
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Hamed Amini    EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 18 August to 19 December
Nim Arinaminpathy  Imperial College London 1 October to 19 December (provisional)
Marco Avellaneda  New York University 23 September to 28 September
Christoph Aymanns University of Oxford 3 November to 6 November
Stefano Battiston Universität Zürich 14 October to 17 October;
15 December to 19 December
Nicholas Beale    Sciteb 27 August to 29 August;
21 September to 26 September
Julius Bonart  Imperial College London 1 December to 19 December
Svetlana Borovkova  Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam 21 September to 17 October;
16 December to 19 December (provisional)
Charlie Brummitt    Columbia University 24 August to 19 December
Johannes Buchner    McMaster University 7 October to 14 October
Fabio Caccioli  University of Cambridge 18 August to 19 December
Agostino Capponi  Columbia University 22 September to 27 September;
15 December to 19 December
Elena Carletti    Università Bocconi 26 August to 28 August
Rene Carmona  Princeton University 8 October to 10 October
Jose Carrillo  Imperial College London 8 October
Carsten Chong    Technische Universität München 21 September to 17 October
Delia Coculescu Universität Zürich 18 August to 1 December
Rama Cont    Imperial College London, CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique) 18 August to 19 December
Marco D'Errico Universität Zürich 14 October to 17 October
Kris De Jaegher    Universiteit Utrecht 21 October to 23 October
Pierre Degond  Imperial College London 8 October
Michael Dempster    University of Cambridge 18 August to 19 December
Nils Detering    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München 25 August to 27 September;
16 November to 19 December
Raphael Douady    Labex ReFi 21 September to 27 September
Darrell Duffie  Stanford University 25 August to 30 August;
9 September to 10 September
Phil Dybvig  Washington University in St. Louis 20 October to 19 December
Zehra Eksi Altay  Wirtschafts Universität Wien 24 August to 19 December
Robert Engle  New York University 25 September to 27 September
Gianna Figa' Talamanca    Università degli Studi di Perugia 4 November to 11 November
Damir Filipovic  EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, Swiss Finance Institute 25 August to 28 August
Hans Foellmer  Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 16 September to 4 October;
10 November to 19 December
Prasanna Gai  University of Auckland 23 August to 29 August
Paul Glasserman  Columbia University 25 August to 29 August
Piero Gottardi    European University Institute 26 August to 2 September;
30 September to 3 October;
3 November to 6 November;
15 December to 19 December
Sanjeev Goyal    University of Cambridge 18 August to 19 December
Stefano Gurciullo  University College London 16 October
Ulrich Horst    Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 21 September to 11 October
Jukka Johannes Isohätälä  University of Oulu 20 October to 24 October
Andrei Kirilenko    Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3 November to 5 November
Oliver Kley  Technische Universität München 25 August to 1 October;
1 December to 19 December
Nataliya Klimenko  Universität Zürich 20 October to 23 October
Claudia Kluppelberg    Technische Universität München 18 August to 27 August;
12 October to 17 October
Teruyoshi Kobayashi    Kobe University 24 August to 3 September;
13 December to 19 December
Hyejin Ku    York University (Canada) 29 September to 19 December
Albert Kyle  University of Maryland 19 October to 24 October
Jean Michel Lasry  Université Paris-Dauphine 7 October to 9 October;
14 October to 15 October
Fabrizio Lillo  Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa 16 September to 26 September
Eva Lütkebohmert-Holtz  Universität Freiburg 25 August to 30 August;
21 September to 25 September
Terry Lyons  University of Oxford 15 December to 16 December;
18 December to 19 December
Stephan Martin    Imperial College London 18 August to 30 September
Bob May  University of Oxford 24 November to 25 November
Alex McNeil    Heriot-Watt University 7 September to 19 December
Elena Medova  University of Cambridge 18 August to 19 December
Pierre-Loic Meliot  Université Paris-Sud 27 October to 1 November
Thilo Meyer-Brandis Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München 25 August to 29 August;
22 September to 26 September
Alistair Milne    Loughborough University 21 October to 24 October
Andreea Minca    Cornell University 19 August to 11 October;
15 December to 19 December
Ashkan Nikeghbali    Universität Zürich 18 August to 1 December
Mikko Pakkanen    Imperial College London 22 September to 24 October
Hobert Payton Young  University of Oxford 26 August to 29 August
Paolo Pin    Università degli Studi di Siena 25 August to 31 August;
22 September to 28 September;
24 November to 14 December
Candia Riga    Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa 6 September to 19 December
Jean-Charles Rochet  Universität Zürich 22 October to 23 October
Chris Rogers    University of Cambridge 18 August to 19 December
Tarik Roukny    Université Libre de Bruxelles 24 August to 29 August;
10 September to 12 September;
12 October to 17 October;
4 November to 19 November;
1 December to 6 December;
14 December to 19 December
Eric Schaanning  Imperial College London 20 August to 19 December
Laura Silvestri  Università degli Studi di Roma La Sapienza, Bank of England 26 August to 29 August;
22 September to 26 September;
9 November to 19 December
Konstantinos Spiliopoulos    Boston University 23 September to 27 September
Nikola Tarashev  Bank for International Settlements 24 September to 26 September
Marco van der Leij    Universiteit van Amsterdam 18 August to 30 August;
21 September to 26 September;
20 October to 31 October;
14 December to 19 December
Fernando Vega-Redondo    Bocconi University 24 August to 18 December;
19 December
Goetz von Peter    Bank for International Settlements 21 September to 24 September
Guillaume Vuillemey    Sciences-Po 18 August to 30 August
Stefan Weber    Leibniz Universität Hannover 26 October to 8 November
Marie-Therese Wolfram  Austrian Academy of Sciences 7 October to 9 October
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute The Leverhulme Trust London Mathematical Society Microsoft Research NM Rothschild and Sons