skip to content
 

Participants (TODW04)

Note: This list may not include "Topological Dynamics in the Physical and Biological Sciences" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-10-24
E.g., 2017-10-24
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Ana Achucarro Universiteit Leiden 3 December to 7 December
Petr Akhmetyev  Moscow State University 3 December to 7 December
Joy Allen    Newcastle University 3 December to 7 December
Manuel Arrayás    Universidad Rey Juan Carlos de Madrid 3 December to 7 December
Egor Babaev  University of Massachusetts Amherst and KTH Stockholm 3 December to 7 December
Andrew Baggaley    University of Glasgow 3 December to 7 December
Konrad Bajer  [Warsaw]; Uniwersytet Warszawski 3 December to 7 December
Carlo Barenghi    Newcastle University 2 December to 7 December
Richard Battye  University of Manchester 3 December to 4 December
Natasha Berloff  University of Cambridge 3 December to 7 December
Michael Berry    University of Bristol 3 December to 7 December
Simon Blatt Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT) 3 December to 7 December
Jakob Bohr  Technical University of Denmark 3 December to 7 December
Phil Boyland    University of Florida 3 December to 7 December
Dorothy Buck  Imperial College London 3 December to 7 December
Roman Buniy  Chapman University 3 December to 7 December
Bel Helen Burgess  University of Toronto 3 December to 7 December
Jason Cantarella  University of Georgia 3 December to 7 December
Yves Couder  Laboratoire Matière et Systèmes Complexes 3 December to 6 December
Anne Davis  University of Cambridge 3 December to 7 December
Mark Dennis    University of Bristol 3 December to 7 December
Michael Duff    Imperial College London 3 December to 7 December
Claus Ernst  Western Kentucky University 2 December to 8 December
Marie Farge    École Normale Supérieure 3 December to 8 December
Jason Fleischer    Princeton University 3 December to 5 December
David Foster  University of Kent 3 December to 7 December
Julien Garaud  University of Massachusetts Amherst and KTH Stockholm 3 December to 7 December
John Gibbon    Imperial College London 3 December to 7 December
Raymond Goldstein    University of Cambridge 3 December to 7 December
Andrei Golov    University of Manchester 5 December to 6 December
Richard Haley  Lancaster University 3 December to 7 December
Derek Harland  Loughborough University 3 December to 7 December
Mark Hindmarsh  University of Sussex 3 December to 6 December
William Irvine    University of Chicago 3 December to 7 December
Sophie Jackson    University of Cambridge 3 December to 7 December
Juha Jäykkä  NORDITA 3 December to 7 December
Louis Kauffman    University of Illinois at Chicago 3 December to 7 December
Tom Kephart  [Vanderbilt]; Vanderbilt University 3 December to 7 December
Robert Kerr    University of Warwick 3 December to 7 December
Shigeo Kida  Kyoto University 3 December to 7 December
Yoshi Kimura    [Nagoya]; Nagoya University 3 December to 7 December
Maurice Kleman  Institut de Physique du Globe de Paris 3 December to 7 December
Michikazu Kobayashi  University of Tokyo 3 December to 7 December
Steffen Krusch    University of Kent 3 December to 7 December
Rob Kusner    University of Massachusetts 3 December to 7 December
Galina Levina    Russian Academy of Sciences 3 December to 7 December
Xin Liu  University of Sydney 3 December to 7 December
Davide Maestrini    University of East Anglia 3 December to 7 December
Francesca Maggioni    Università degli studi di Bergamo 2 December to 7 December
Ivica Martinjak    University of Zagreb 3 December to 7 December
Carlos Martins    CAUP, Porto 3 December to 7 December
Peter Mason University of Durham 3 December to 7 December
Matt Mastin    University of Georgia 3 December to 7 December
Keith Moffatt  [Cambridge]; University of Cambridge 3 December to 7 December
Michael Monastyrsky  ITEP (Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics) 3 December to 7 December
Sergey Nazarenko    University of Warwick 3 December to 7 December
Antti Niemi  Université François-Rabelais Tours 3 December to 7 December
Muneto Nitta  Keio University 3 December to 7 December
Jun O'Hara    Tokyo Metropolitan University 2 December to 8 December
Chiara Oberti  Università degli Studi di Milano - Bicocca 3 December to 7 December
Koji Ohkitani    University of Sheffield 3 December to 7 December
Heinrich Paes Technische Universität Dortmund 2 December to 6 December
Eleni Panagiotou  National Technical University of Athens 3 December to 7 December
Jason Parsley  Wake Forest University 3 December to 7 December
George Pickett  Lancaster University 3 December to 5 December
Levon Pogosian  University of Cambridge 3 December to 7 December
Michael Proctor    University of Cambridge 3 December to 7 December (provisional)
Davide Proment    University of East Anglia 3 December to 7 December
Nick Proukakis    Newcastle University 4 December to 6 December
Philipp Reiter  Universität Duisburg-Essen 3 December to 7 December
Alessandra Renieri  Università degli Studi di Camerino 3 December to 7 December
Renzo Ricca    Università degli Studi di Milano - Bicocca 2 December to 6 December
Jonathan Robbins  University of Bristol 3 December to 5 December
João Rosa    Universidade de Aveiro 3 December to 7 December
Shahin Rouhani  Sharif University of Technology 3 December to 7 December
Mairi Sakellariadou    King's College London 3 December to 5 December
Hayder Salman    University of East Anglia 3 December to 7 December
Paul Shellard  University of Cambridge 3 December to 7 December (provisional)
Lucy Sherwin  Newcastle University 3 December to 7 December
Clayton Shonkwiler    University of Georgia 3 December to 7 December
Martin Speight    University of Leeds 3 December to 7 December
Eugene Starostin  University College London 3 December to 7 December
Daniele Steer  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 3 December to 7 December
John Sullivan  Technische Universität Berlin 3 December to 7 December
Nugzar Suramlishvili  Newcastle University 3 December to 7 December
Paul Sutcliffe  Durham University 4 December to 6 December
Satoshi Tanda    Hokkaido University 3 December to 7 December
Alexander Taylor University of Bristol 3 December to 7 December
Tigran Tchrakian  Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies 2 December to 8 December
Uroš Tkalec  Jozef Stefan Institute 3 December to 7 December
Tadashi Tokieda  University of Cambridge 3 December to 7 December
Jose L Trueba  Universidad Rey Juan Carlos de Madrid 3 December to 7 December
Jon Urrestilla  Universidad del País Vasco 3 December to 7 December
Tanmay Vachaspati  Arizona State University 2 December to 8 December
Joe Vinen  University of Birmingham 3 December to 7 December
Mikhail Volkov    Université François-Rabelais Tours 3 December to 7 December
Heiko von der Mosel    RWTH Aachen University 2 December to 7 December
Daniel Wacks  Newcastle University 6 December
Angela White  Newcastle University 3 December to 7 December
Asher Yahalom    [Ariel University Center of Samaria] 3 December to 4 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons