skip to content
 

Participants (TWWW04)

Note: This list may not include "Theory of Water Waves" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2016-08-29
E.g., 2016-08-29
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Hamid Alemi Ardakani    University of Surrey
6 August to 8 August
Sawsan Alhowaity  University of East Anglia
6 August to 8 August
 (provisional)
David Ambrose    Drexel University 6 August
Anthony Ashton    University of Cambridge
6 August to 8 August
Onno Bokhove    University of Leeds
6 August to 8 August
Tom Bridges    [Surrey], University of Surrey
6 August to 8 August
Osman Chaudhary  Boston University
6 August to 8 August
Yaming Chen    Queen Mary, University of London
5 August to 9 August
Lyuba Chumakova  University of Edinburgh
6 August to 8 August
Justin Cole  Florida State University
5 August to 11 August
Bernard Deconinck    University of Washington
6 August to 8 August
Hans Dierckx    Universiteit Gent
5 August to 11 August
David Roger Fuhrman    Danmarks Tekniske Universitet
6 August to 8 August
Elena Gagarina    Universiteit Twente
6 August to 8 August
Cyril Godey  Université de Franche-Comté
6 August to 8 August
Nataliia Goloshchapova  Universidade de São Paulo
5 August to 9 August
Roger Grimshaw  Loughborough University
6 August to 8 August
Mark Groves  [Saarland], Loughborough University
6 August to 8 August
Philippe Guyenne University of Delaware
6 August to 8 August
Chitzazis Iason Hitzazis University of Patras
5 August to 9 August
Tae-Chang Jo  Inha University
5 August to 10 August
Henrik Kalisch    Universitetet i Bergen
6 August to 8 August
Anna Kalogirou    University of Leeds
6 August to 8 August
Toby Kirk  Imperial College London
5 August to 9 August
Ruddy Kurnia  Universiteit Twente
5 August to 9 August
Michael MacNeil  University of Edinburgh
5 August to 9 August
Paul Milewski    [Bath], University of Bath
6 August to 8 August
Roger Matsumoto Moreira    Universidade Federal Fluminense
5 August to 9 August
Andre Nachbin    IMPA - Instituto Nacional de Matemática Pura e Aplicada, Rio de Janeiro
6 August to 8 August
David Nicholls    [Chicago], University of Illinois at Chicago
6 August to 8 August
Dag Nilsson  Lund University
5 August to 9 August
Katie Oliveras    Seattle University
6 August to 8 August
Charlotte Page  University of East Anglia
6 August to 8 August
Emilian I Parau    University of East Anglia
6 August to 8 August
Long Pei  Norwegian University of Science and Technology
5 August to 9 August
Nick Pizzo  University of California, San Diego
6 August to 8 August
Pavel Plotnikov  Russian Academy of Sciences
6 August to 8 August
CMSR Poswal  Government Post Graduate College Samanabad Faisalabad
5 August to 9 August
Daniel Ratliff  University of Surrey
4 August to 8 August
Quentin Robinson  University of North Carolina
6 August to 10 August
Athanasios Stylianou  Universität des Saarlandes
6 August to 8 August
Esteban Tabak  New York University
6 August to 8 August
Stuart Thomson  University of Oxford
5 August to 9 August
Olga Trichtchenko  University of Washington
6 August to 8 August
Ton van den Bremer    University of Oxford
5 August to 9 August
Jean-Marc Vanden-Broeck  University College London
6 August to 8 August
Eugen Varvaruca    University of Reading
6 August to 8 August
Erik Wahlén    Lund University
6 August to 8 August
Zhan Wang  University College London
6 August to 8 August
Sijue Wu University of Michigan
6 August to 8 August
Jie Yu  North Carolina State University, University of North Carolina
6 August to 8 August
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons