skip to content
 

Participants (TWWW04)

Note: This list may not include "Theory of Water Waves" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2018-06-24
E.g., 2018-06-24
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Hamid Alemi Ardakani    University of Surrey 06 August to 08 August
David Ambrose    Drexel University 06 August to 06 August
Anthony Ashton    University of Cambridge 06 August to 08 August
Onno Bokhove    University of Leeds 06 August to 08 August
Tom Bridges    [Surrey]; University of Surrey 06 August to 08 August
Osman Chaudhary  Boston University 06 August to 08 August
Yaming Chen    Queen Mary, University of London 05 August to 09 August
Lyuba Chumakova  University of Edinburgh 06 August to 08 August
Justin Cole  Florida State University 05 August to 11 August
Bernard Deconinck    University of Washington 06 August to 08 August
Hans Dierckx    Universiteit Gent 05 August to 11 August
David Roger Fuhrman    Danmarks Tekniske Universitet 06 August to 08 August
Elena Gagarina    Universiteit Twente 06 August to 08 August
Cyril Godey  Université de Franche-Comté 06 August to 08 August
Nataliia Goloshchapova  Universidade de São Paulo 05 August to 09 August
Roger Grimshaw  Loughborough University 06 August to 08 August
Mark Groves  [Saarland]; Loughborough University 06 August to 08 August
Philippe Guyenne University of Delaware 06 August to 08 August
Chitzazis Iason Hitzazis University of Patras 05 August to 09 August
Tae-Chang Jo  Inha University 05 August to 10 August
Henrik Kalisch    Universitetet i Bergen 06 August to 08 August
Anna Kalogirou    University of Leeds 06 August to 08 August
Toby Kirk  Imperial College London 05 August to 09 August
Ruddy Kurnia  Universiteit Twente 05 August to 09 August
Michael MacNeil  University of Edinburgh 05 August to 09 August
Paul Milewski    [Bath]; University of Bath 06 August to 08 August
Roger Matsumoto Moreira    Universidade Federal Fluminense 05 August to 09 August
Andre Nachbin    IMPA - Instituto Nacional de Matemática Pura e Aplicada, Rio de Janeiro 06 August to 08 August
David Nicholls    [Chicago]; University of Illinois at Chicago 06 August to 08 August
Dag Nilsson  Lund University 05 August to 09 August
Katie Oliveras    Seattle University 06 August to 08 August
Charlotte Page  University of East Anglia 06 August to 08 August
Emilian I Parau    University of East Anglia 06 August to 08 August
Long Pei  Norwegian University of Science and Technology 05 August to 09 August
Nick Pizzo  University of California, San Diego 06 August to 08 August
Pavel Plotnikov  Russian Academy of Sciences 06 August to 08 August
CMSR Poswal  Government Post Graduate College Samanabad Faisalabad 05 August to 09 August
Daniel Ratliff  University of Surrey 04 August to 08 August
Quentin Robinson  University of North Carolina 06 August to 10 August
Athanasios Stylianou  Universität des Saarlandes 06 August to 08 August
Esteban Tabak  New York University 06 August to 08 August
Stuart Thomson  University of Oxford 05 August to 09 August
Olga Trichtchenko  University of Washington 06 August to 08 August
Ton van den Bremer    University of Oxford 05 August to 09 August
Jean-Marc Vanden-Broeck  University College London 06 August to 08 August
Eugen Varvaruca    University of Reading 06 August to 08 August
Erik Wahlén    Lund University 06 August to 08 August
Zhan Wang  University College London 06 August to 08 August
Sijue Wu University of Michigan 06 August to 08 August
Jie Yu  North Carolina State University; University of North Carolina 06 August to 08 August
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons