skip to content
 

Participants (UMCW02)

Note: This list may not include "Understanding Microbial Communities; Function, Structure and Dynamics" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2016-07-25
E.g., 2016-07-25
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Abdulkareem Afolabi Ibrahim  Federal Polytechnic, Kaura-Namoda
27 October to 29 October
Rosalind Allen    University of Edinburgh
27 October to 29 October
Sean Aller  University of Warwick
27 October to 29 October
Matthew Bailey  University of Surrey
27 October to 29 October
Susan Bailey  Aarhus Universitet
27 October to 29 October
Vai Bhardwaj  University of Cambridge
27 October to 29 October
Michael Bottery  University of York
27 October to 29 October
Sam Brown    University of Edinburgh
27 October to 29 October
Timothy Bush  University of Edinburgh
27 October to 29 October
Luca Cardelli  Microsoft Research
27 October to 29 October
Pietro Cicuta    University of Cambridge
27 October to 29 October
Lucy Colwell University of Cambridge
27 October to 29 October
Carsten Conradi    Max-Planck-Institut für Dynamik Komplexer Technischer Systeme
27 October to 28 October
Marco Cosentino Lagomarsino  CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique), Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI
27 October to 29 October
Otti Croze    University of Cambridge
27 October to 29 October
Emelyne Cunnington  Massey University
26 October to 29 October
Glen D'Souza    Max-Planck-Institut für Chemische Ökologie
27 October to 29 October
Silvia De Monte    École Normale Supérieure
27 October to 29 October
Daniel Falush  Max-Planck-Institut für Evolutionäre Anthropologie
27 October to 29 October
Farnoush Farahpour  Universität Duisburg-Essen
27 October to 29 October
Elisenda Feliu    University of Copenhagen
27 October to 29 October
Song Feng    University of Warwick
27 October to 29 October
Andrew Free    University of Edinburgh 29 October
Rubén Garrido Oter Heinrich-Heine-Universität Düsseldorf
27 October to 29 October
Mat Goddard    University of Auckland
27 October to 29 October
Nigel Goldenfeld    University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
27 October to 29 October
Felix Goldschmidt  ETH Zürich, None
27 October to 29 October
Ray Goldstein    University of Cambridge
27 October to 29 October
Ivan Gregor Heinrich-Heine-Universität Düsseldorf
27 October to 29 October
Duncan Greig    Max-Planck-Institut für Evolutionsbiologie
27 October to 29 October
Philip Greulich  University of Cambridge
27 October to 29 October
Tobi Grosskopf  University of Warwick
26 October to 29 October
Andreas Haas  San Diego State University
27 October to 29 October
Kenton James Hart Aberystwyth University
27 October to 29 October
Emrah Haspolat  De Montfort University
27 October to 29 October
Katherine Helliwell    University of Cambridge
27 October to 29 October
Jef Huisman  Universiteit van Amsterdam
27 October to 29 October
Xue Jiang  University of Warwick
27 October to 29 October
Qusheng Jin    University of Oregon
27 October to 29 October
Elham Karimi  Universidade do Algarve
27 October to 29 October
Elena Kazamia    University of Cambridge
27 October to 29 October
Helen Kettle  Biomathematics & Statistics Scotland (BioSS)
27 October to 29 October
Rocky Kindt  University of Edinburgh
27 October to 29 October
Isaac Klapper  Temple University
27 October to 29 October
Hannah Kleyer    ETH Zürich
27 October to 29 October
Jan Kreft    University of Birmingham
27 October to 29 October
Johan Kudahl    University of Cambridge
27 October to 29 October
Beatrice Laroche  INRA - Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique
27 October to 29 October
James Locke    University of Cambridge
27 October to 29 October
Adela Lujan  University of Exeter
27 October to 29 October
Adam Mahdi    University of Oxford
28 October to 29 October
Michael Marcondes de Freitas    University of Copenhagen
27 October to 29 October
Alan McKane    University of Manchester
27 October to 29 October
Gavin Melaugh  University of Edinburgh
27 October to 29 October
Catherine Mills    University of Edinburgh
27 October to 29 October
Mauro Mobilia  University of Leeds
27 October to 29 October
Kuldeep More  ETH Zürich
27 October to 29 October
Annabel Morley  Massey University
27 October to 29 October
Niall Murphy    Microsoft Research
27 October to 29 October
Aimee Kaye Murray  University of Exeter
27 October to 29 October
Philippe Nauny  University of Glasgow
27 October to 29 October
Suguru Nishijima University of Tokyo
27 October to 29 October
Siobhan O'Brien  University of Exeter
27 October to 29 October
Adesoji Abraham Obayomi  Ekiti State University of Ado Ekiti Nigeria
27 October to 29 October
Todd Parsons    Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI
27 October to 29 October
François Peaudecerf  University of Cambridge
27 October to 29 October
Alex Penn    University of Surrey 29 October
Thomas Pfeiffer  Massey University
27 October to 29 October
Andrew Phillips  Microsoft Research
27 October to 29 October
Cristian Picioreanu    Delft University of Technology
27 October to 29 October
Julian Pietrzyk  University of Edinburgh
27 October to 29 October
Henry Porter  University of Warwick
27 October to 29 October
Christopher Quince  University of Glasgow
27 October to 29 October
Paul Rainey    Massey University
27 October to 29 October
Markus Ralser  University of Cambridge
27 October to 29 October
 (provisional)
Chris Ridley    University of Cambridge
27 October to 29 October
Tim Rogers    University of Bath
27 October to 29 October
Forest Rohwer    San Diego State University
27 October to 29 October
Mohammadkarim Saeedghalati  Universität Duisburg-Essen
27 October to 29 October
Meritxell Sáez Cornellana  University of Copenhagen
27 October to 29 October
Kalesh Sasidharan    University of Warwick
27 October to 29 October
Rucha Sawlekar  University of Warwick
27 October to 29 October
Anca Segall  University of Utah
27 October to 29 October
Bill Sloan  University of Glasgow
28 October to 30 October
Barth F. Smets    Technical University of Denmark
25 October to 1 November
Alison Gail Smith    University of Cambridge
27 October to 29 October
Orkun Soyer  University of Warwick
27 October to 29 October
Lena Takayasu University of Tokyo
27 October to 29 October
Corina E Tarnita  Princeton University
26 October to 1 November
Simon Tavaré    University of Cambridge
27 October to 29 October
Bas Teusink  Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
28 October to 29 October
Michael Tsardakas  Heriot-Watt University
27 October to 29 October
Alex Tunnicliffe    University of Cambridge
27 October to 29 October
Marie Anaïs Vasse  CNRS - Ecole Normale Superieure Paris
27 October to 29 October
Bartek Waclaw    University of Edinburgh
27 October to 29 October
Harris Wang    Columbia University
27 October to 29 October
Silvio Waschina    Max-Planck-Institut für Chemische Ökologie
27 October to 29 October
Eleanor Rose Watkins    University of Oxford
27 October to 29 October
Joshua Weitz    Georgia Institute of Technology
26 October to 29 October
Stefanie Widder    Universität Wien
27 October to 29 October
Carsten Wiuf    University of Copenhagen
27 October to 29 October
Stephen Woodcock  University of Technology Sydney
27 October to 29 October
Aleksei Zelezniak  National Institute for Medical Research
27 October to 29 October
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons