skip to content
 

Participants (UMCW04)

Note: This list may not include "Understanding Microbial Communities; Function, Structure and Dynamics" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2016-08-29
E.g., 2016-08-29
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Rosalind Allen    University of Edinburgh
26 November to 28 November
Munehiro Asally    University of Warwick
26 November to 28 November
Mike Barer    University of Leicester
26 November to 28 November
Thomas Bell  Imperial College London
26 November to 27 November
 (provisional)
Katharina Besemer  University of Glasgow
26 November to 28 November
Vai Bhardwaj  University of Cambridge
26 November to 28 November
Luca Cardelli  Microsoft Research
26 November to 28 November
Vicky Chen    Newcastle University
26 November to 28 November
James Chong    University of York
25 November to 29 November
Pietro Cicuta    University of Cambridge
26 November to 28 November
Lucy Colwell University of Cambridge
26 November to 28 November
Otto X. Cordero    ETH Zürich
26 November to 28 November
Stephen Cornell  University of Liverpool
26 November to 28 November
Otti Croze    University of Cambridge
26 November to 28 November
Thomas Curtis  Newcastle University
26 November to 28 November
Manoshi Datta    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
26 November to 28 November
Victor de Lorenzo    [Centro Nacional de Biotecnología]
26 November to 28 November
Nicolas Delalez  University of Warwick
26 November to 28 November
Tim Enke  ETH Zürich
26 November to 28 November
Ozge Eyice  University of Warwick
26 November to 28 November
Song Feng    University of Warwick
26 November to 28 November
Kevin Foster  University of Oxford
25 November to 29 November
Daniel Franco    Universidad Nacional de Educación a Distancia (UNED)
26 November to 28 November
Andrew Free    University of Edinburgh
26 November to 28 November
Ray Goldstein    University of Cambridge
26 November to 28 November
Rebeca González Cabaleiro  Universidade de Santiago de Compostela
26 November to 28 November
Duncan Greig    Max-Planck-Institut für Evolutionsbiologie
26 November to 28 November
Philip Greulich  University of Cambridge
26 November to 28 November
Stefan Grosskinsky    University of Warwick
26 November to 28 November
Tobi Grosskopf  University of Warwick
26 November to 28 November
Sunetra Gupta    University of Oxford
26 November to 28 November
Elizabeth Hart  Aberystwyth University
26 November to 28 November
Katherine Helliwell    University of Cambridge
26 November to 28 November
Guillermina Hernandez - Raquet    INSA Toulouse
26 November to 29 November
Jef Huisman  Universiteit van Amsterdam
26 November to 28 November
Xue Jiang  University of Warwick
26 November to 28 November
Katy Jones  University of Exeter
26 November to 28 November
Elena Kazamia    University of Cambridge
26 November to 28 November
Helen Kettle  Biomathematics & Statistics Scotland (BioSS)
26 November to 28 November
Markus Kirkilionis  University of Warwick
26 November to 28 November
 (provisional)
Isaac Klapper  Temple University
26 November to 28 November
Robbert Kleerebezem  Delft University of Technology
26 November to 28 November
Natalio Krasnogor  Newcastle University 27 November
Jan Kreft    University of Birmingham
26 November to 28 November
Johan Kudahl    University of Cambridge
26 November to 28 November
Simon Labarthe  INRA - Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique
26 November to 28 November
James Locke    University of Cambridge
26 November to 28 November
Tommaso Lotti  Politecnico di Milano
26 November to 28 November
Alan McKane    University of Manchester
26 November to 28 November
Mauro Mobilia  University of Leeds
26 November to 28 November
Niall Murphy    Microsoft Research
26 November to 28 November
Dana Ofiteru  Newcastle University
26 November to 28 November
Monica Ortiz  Harvard University
26 November to 28 November
Jags Pandhal    University of Sheffield
25 November to 28 November
Todd Parsons    Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI
26 November to 28 November
François Peaudecerf  University of Cambridge
26 November to 28 November
Alex Penn    University of Surrey
26 November to 28 November
Andrew Phillips  Microsoft Research
26 November to 28 November
Cristian Picioreanu    Delft University of Technology
26 November to 28 November
Ameet Pinto    University of Glasgow
26 November to 29 November
Amos Oladele Popoola  Osun State University
26 November to 28 November
Henry Porter  University of Warwick
26 November to 28 November
Juan Poyatos    Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas
26 November to 28 November
Jim Prosser    University of Aberdeen
26 November to 28 November
Christopher Quince  University of Glasgow
26 November to 28 November
Markus Ralser  University of Cambridge
26 November to 28 November
 (provisional)
Lutgarde Raskin    University of Michigan
25 November to 29 November
Thomas Rattei    Universität Wien
26 November to 28 November
Chris Ridley    University of Cambridge
26 November to 28 November
Anthony Riseley  University of Cambridge
26 November to 28 November
Jorge Rodriguez    Masdar Institute of Science and Technology
26 November to 28 November
David Rodriguez Espeso  Centro Nacional de Biotecnología (CSIC)
26 November to 28 November
Alfonso Rodriguez-Paton    Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
26 November to 28 November
Dominique Schneider  Université Joseph Fourier Grenoble
26 November to 28 November
Huseyin Seker  Northumbria University
26 November to 28 November
Babs Shannon  University of Exeter
26 November to 28 November
Barth F. Smets    Technical University of Denmark
26 November to 28 November
Alison Gail Smith    University of Cambridge
26 November to 28 November
Orkun Soyer  University of Warwick
26 November to 28 November
Ben Stenuit  Université Catholique de Louvain
26 November to 28 November
Yevhen Suprunenko  University of Liverpool
26 November to 28 November
Simon Tavaré    University of Cambridge
26 November to 28 November
Eric Trably  INRA - Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique
25 November to 28 November
Harris Wang    Columbia University
26 November to 28 November
Dave Whitworth    Aberystwyth University
26 November to 28 November
Stefanie Widder    Universität Wien
26 November to 28 November
Toby James Wilkinson  Aberystwyth University
26 November to 28 November
Paul Wilmes    Université du Luxembourg
25 November to 28 November
Stephen Woodcock  University of Technology Sydney
26 November to 28 November
Aleksei Zelezniak  National Institute for Medical Research
26 November to 28 November
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons