skip to content
 

Participants (UNQW02)



Note: This list may not include "Uncertainty quantification for complex systems: theory and methodologies" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Maria Adamou 04 February to 10 February
Ben Adcock 28 January to 10 February
Alexander Archibald  05 February to 09 February
Marco Ballesio 05 February to 09 February
Joakim Beck 05 February to 09 February
Juan Pablo Carbajal  05 February to 09 February
Peter Challenor  03 January to 29 June
Xin Chen 05 February to 09 February
Samuel Coveney
Daan Crommelin 05 February to 08 February
Adam Crowder 05 February to 09 February
Martin Eigel  01 February to 21 February
Simen Eldevik 05 February to 09 February
Oliver Ernst  04 February to 10 February
Ionut-Gabriel Farcas 05 February to 09 February
Maurizio Filippone 04 February to 08 February
Roger Ghanem 04 February to 10 February
Sanmitra Ghosh  05 February to 09 February
David Ginsbourger  03 January to 09 February
Mark Girolami
Michael Goldstein  04 February to 10 February
John Paul Gosling   01 February to 16 February
Robert Gramacy  06 February to 11 February
Serge Guillas 16 January to 16 February
Max Gunzburger 04 February to 15 February
Tobias Jahnke 05 February to 09 February
Jill Johnson  04 February to 10 February
Louise Kimpton 05 February to 09 February
Jonas Latz  05 February to 09 February
Hyung-Chun Lee 05 February to 09 February
Lindsay Lee  07 January to 07 March
Laura Mansfield 05 February to 09 February
Theodoros Mathikolonis 05 February to 09 February
Hermann Matthies 05 February to 09 February
Gildas Mazo 05 February to 09 February
Hossein Mohammadi  04 February to 10 February
PAVANAKUMAR MOHANAMURALY  05 February to 09 February
Franck Monmont 05 February to 09 February
Helena Nandi Formentin 05 February to 09 February
Fabio Nobile  31 January to 14 February
Tony O'Hagan  05 February to 23 February
Akwum Onwunta 05 February to 09 February
Oluwole Oyebamiji 05 February to 09 February
Ludger Paehler 05 February to 09 February
Jim Parr 04 February to 10 February
Christopher Pope 05 February to 09 February
Catherine Powell  03 January to 29 June
Olivier Roustant  04 February to 17 February
Benjamin Sanderse  05 February to 09 February
Claudia Schillings 03 January to 25 February
Christoph Schwab  04 February to 07 February
Pranay Seshadri 05 February to 09 February
Christine Shoemaker 04 February to 10 February
David Silvester  04 February to 10 February
Ralph Smith 03 February to 06 February
Elaine Spiller 04 February to 16 February
Björn Sprungk 05 February to 09 February
Benny Stein  05 February to 09 February
Jonathan Sykes 05 February to 09 February
Lorenzo Tamellini  28 January to 18 February
Aretha Teckentrup  04 February to 23 March
Raul Fidel Tempone 28 January to 10 February
Giang Tran  05 February to 09 February
Hoang Tran  04 February to 17 February
Hemant Tyagi  05 February to 09 February
Clayton Webster 03 February to 10 February
Daniel Williamson  28 January to 10 February
Soeren Wolfers 05 February to 09 February
Henry Wynn  03 January to 29 June
Guannan Zhang   04 February to 14 February
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons