skip to content
 

Participants (VMVW01)

Note: This list may not include "Variational methods and effective algorithms for imaging and vision" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-11-18
E.g., 2017-11-18
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Lourdes Agapito University College London 29 August to 20 December
Daniel Alexander University College London 29 August to 20 December
Simon Arridge  University College London 5 September to 20 December
John Aston University of Cambridge 29 August to 20 December
Jean-Francois Aujol Université Bordeaux 1 3 September to 7 September
Alexander Belyaev  Heriot-Watt University 3 September to 9 September
Simon Bittleston Other 4 September to 8 September
Claire Boyer Université Pierre et Marie Curie Paris 3 September to 8 September
Yuri Boykov  University of Western Ontario; University of Western Ontario 29 August to 20 December;
3 September to 20 December
Kristian Bredies  University of Graz 3 September to 9 September
Eva-Maria Brinkmann  Westfalische Wilhelms-Universitat Munster; Westfalische Wilhelms-Universitat Munster 3 September to 14 September
Alfred Bruckstein Technion - Israel Institute of Technology; Nanyang Technological University 3 September to 9 September
Christoph Brune  Universiteit Twente 4 September to 18 September
Martin Burger Universität Münster 30 August to 4 November
Luca Calatroni École Polytechnique 4 September to 8 September
Antonin Chambolle  CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); École Polytechnique 29 August to 23 October
Jialing Chen University of Dundee 3 September to 9 September
Ke Chen  University of Liverpool 29 August to 20 December
Christian Clason  Universität Duisburg-Essen 4 September to 8 September
Laurent Cohen CNRS & Université Paris-Dauphine; CNRS & Université Paris-Dauphine 3 September to 7 September
Veronica Corona University of Cambridge 29 August to 20 December
Juan Carlos De Los Reyes Escuela Politécnica Nacional de Quito 3 September to 18 September
Yiqiu Dong Technical University of Denmark 3 September to 7 September
Jalal Fadili  Other 4 September to 8 September
Tal Feld Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 4 September to 8 September
Andrew Fitzgibbon  Microsoft Research 29 August to 20 December
Janic Föcke Universität Münster 3 September to 9 September
Lena Frerking  Universität Münster 4 September to 9 September
Silvia Gazzola  University of Bath 3 September to 8 September
Guy Gilboa  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 2 September to 9 September
Tom Goldstein  University of Maryland 3 September to 9 September
Michael Hintermüller  Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 29 August to 9 October
Martin Holler University of Graz 1 September to 20 December
Ian Jermyn  Durham University 3 September to 16 September
Sung Ha Kang  Georgia Institute of Technology 3 September to 9 September
Blaine Keetch University of Nottingham 4 September to 15 September
Nick Kingsbury  Trinity College, Cambridge 29 August to 20 December
Vladimir Kolmogorov Institute of Science and Technology (IST Austria) 3 September to 9 September
Germana Landi University of Bologna 4 September to 7 September
Jan Lellmann Universität zu Lübeck 3 September to 9 September
Dimitris Metaxas  Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey; University of Toronto; National Technical University of Athens 3 September to 9 September
Michael Moeller  Universität Siegen 3 September to 8 September
Kostas Papafitsoros  Weierstraß-Institut für Angewandte Analysis und Stochastik 4 September to 8 September
George Papanikos University of Nottingham 4 September to 8 September
Vaggelis Papoutsellis Université d'Orléans 4 September to 8 September
Gabriel Peyre  CNRS - Ecole Normale Superieure Paris 5 September to 7 September
Thomas Pock Graz University of Technology 4 September to 11 October
Talal Rahman Universitetet i Bergen; Stamford University Bangladesh 4 September to 8 September
Julian Rasch  Westfalische Wilhelms-Universitat Munster 3 September to 9 September
Audrey Repetti Heriot-Watt University; Heriot-Watt University 3 September to 9 September
Tammy Riklin raviv  Ben-Gurion University 6 September to 9 September
Carola Schonlieb  University of Cambridge 29 August to 20 December
Yuying Shi None 29 August to 9 September
Zuoqiang Shi  Tsinghua University 1 September to 10 September
Jack Spencer University of Liverpool 3 September to 9 September
Gabriele Steidl  University of Kaiserslautern 3 September to 8 September
Hongpeng Sun Renmin University of China; Other 3 September to 9 September
Xue-Cheng Tai  Hong Kong Baptist University 29 August to 10 October
Marc Teboulle  Tel Aviv University 3 September to 9 September
Michael Unser EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 3 September to 10 September
Olga Veksler  University of Western Ontario 3 September to 20 December;
4 September to 8 September (provisional)
Thomas Vogt  Universität zu Lübeck 3 September to 8 September
Joachim Weickert  Universität des Saarlandes 2 September to 29 September
Pierre Weiss  Université de Toulouse 3 September to 9 September
Bin Wu Universitetet i Bergen 3 September to 9 September
Evren Yarman Schlumberger Cambridge Research 29 August to 20 December
Ke Yin Huazhong University of Science and Technology 3 September to 28 September
Daoping Zhang University of Liverpool 3 September to 9 September
Kewei Zhang University of Sussex 29 August to 20 December
Haomin Zhou Georgia Institute of Technology 3 September to 9 September
Yonggui Zhu University of Liverpool 3 September to 9 September
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons