skip to content
 

Participants (VMVW02)



Note: This list may not include "Variational methods and effective algorithms for imaging and vision" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Jonas Adler 30 October to 03 November
Lourdes Agapito 29 August to 20 December
Daniel Alexander 29 August to 20 December
Simon Arridge  05 September to 20 December
John Aston 29 August to 20 December
Angelica I. Aviles-Rivero 02 October to 20 December
Francis Bach  30 October to 02 November
Richard Baraniuk 29 October to 04 November
Yousra Bekhti  30 October to 03 November
Martin Benning 26 October to 20 December
Yoeri Boink  30 October to 03 November
Claire Boyer 29 October to 04 November
Yuri Boykov  03 September to 20 December, 29 August to 20 December
Xavier Bresson 29 October to 03 November
Eva-Maria Brinkmann  29 October to 02 November
Joan Bruna  29 October to 01 November
Christoph Brune  25 October to 09 November
Martin Burger 30 August to 04 November
Corentin Caillaud 30 October to 03 November
Jeff Calder  02 November to 04 November
Elsa Cazelles  30 October to 03 November
Antonin Chambolle  28 October to 13 November
Raymond Chan  30 October to 08 November
Ke Chen  29 August to 17 December
Julianne Chung  28 October to 02 November
Veronica Corona 29 August to 20 December
Valentin Debarnot  30 October to 03 November
Noemie Debroux 29 October to 04 November
Pol del Aguila Pla  30 October to 03 November
Julie Delon  29 October to 04 November
Matthias Ehrhardt  25 September to 20 December
Mario Figueiredo  29 October to 04 November
Andrew Fitzgibbon 
Marion Foare  30 October to 02 November
Silvia Gazzola  29 October to 03 November
Aude Genevay  30 October to 02 November
Joana Grah  19 October to 20 December
Stéphanie Guérit 30 October to 03 November
Harshit Gupta 02 November to 03 November
Eldad Haber 28 October to 04 November
Anders Hansen 29 October to 04 November
Andreas Hauptmann 30 October to 03 November
Alfred Hero 26 October to 04 November
Michael Hintermüller  23 October to 14 December
Martin Holler 01 September to 20 December
Lior Horesh 29 October to 04 November
Ian Jermyn  29 October to 16 November
Bangti Jin  30 October to 03 November
Yunho Kim  29 October to 03 November
Nick Kingsbury  29 August to 20 December
Meike Kinzel 30 October to 03 November
Lisa Maria Kreusser  25 September to 20 December
Gitta Kutyniok  29 October to 02 November
Lukas Lang 05 October to 20 December
Stacey Levine 24 October to 02 November
Pan Liu 01 October to 20 December
John Maccormick  30 October to 03 November
Peyman Milanfar  30 October to 01 November
James Nagy  27 October to 04 November
Mila Nikolova  29 August to 20 December
Ozan Öktem 17 September to 16 December
George Papanikos 30 October to 03 November
Simone Parisotto 25 September to 15 December
Marcelo Pereyra  31 October to 02 November
Gabriel Peyre  31 October to 02 November
Robert Plemmons  27 October to 10 November
Joerg Polzehl  22 October to 10 November
Mihaela Pricop-jeckstadt 30 October to 03 November
Erlend Skaldehaug Riis  26 October to 20 December
Michael Roberts 22 October to 17 November
Justin Romberg  28 October to 04 November
Lars Ruthotto  28 October to 04 November
Malena Sabaté 30 October to 03 November
Carola Schönlieb  29 August to 20 December
Ferdia Sherry  25 September to 20 December
Zuoqiang Shi  28 October to 05 November
Jack Spencer 19 October to 03 December
Karsten Tabelow  29 October to 03 November
Xue-Cheng Tai  27 October to 15 December
Matthew Thorpe 25 September to 20 December
Tuomo Valkonen  29 October to 03 November
Pierre Vanergheynst 29 October to 04 November
Olga Veksler 03 September to 20 December
Irene Waldspurger  29 October to 04 November
Pierre Weiss  29 October to 04 November
Evren Yarman 29 August to 20 December
Joo Dong Yun 30 October to 03 November
Josiane Zerubia  30 October to 03 November
Kewei Zhang 29 August to 15 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons