skip to content
 

Participants (WHTW01)



Note: This list may not include "Bringing pure and applied analysis together via the Wiener-Hopf technique, its generalisations and applications" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Nataliia Adukova South Ural State University 05 August to 30 August
Xun Huang  Peking University; Hong Kong University of Science and Technology 05 August to 29 August
David Abrahams  Isaac Newton Institute 05 August to 30 August
Victor Adukov South Ural State University 05 August to 30 August
Matteo Albani Università di Siena 05 August to 30 August
Yuri Antipov  Louisiana State University 05 August to 30 August
Ivan Argatov Malmö University 11 August to 17 August
Raphael Assier  University of Manchester 11 August to 16 August
Peter Baddoo University of Cambridge 05 August to 30 August
David Baker University of Cambridge 05 August to 30 August
J.M.L. Bernard ENS de Cachan 05 August to 25 August
Cristina Camara Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisboa
Aloknath Chakrabarti  Indian Institute of Science; Indian Institute of Science
John Chapman Keele University 05 August to 30 August
Matthew Colbrook University of Cambridge 05 August to 30 August
Marina Dubatovskaya Belarusian State University 05 August to 12 August
Lasha Ephremidze  Tbilisi State University; New York University 05 August to 30 August
Larissa Fradkin London South Bank University 11 August to 17 August
Alexander Galybin Russian Academy of Sciences 11 August to 17 August
Nikolai Gorbushin Université Paris-Est Créteil (UPEC)
Justin Jaworski Lehigh University 05 August to 17 August
Anastasia Kisil University of Cambridge 05 August to 30 August
Alexey Kuznetsov York University (Canada) 05 August to 23 August
Andreas Kyprianou  University of Bath 12 August to 23 August
Jane Lawrie Brunel University 05 August to 30 August
Pavlos Livasov Aberystwyth University 05 August to 30 August
Guido Lombardi  Politecnico di Torino; Politecnico di Torino 05 August to 30 August
Elena Luca  University of California, San Diego 05 August to 30 August
Mikhail Lyalinov Saint Petersburg State University 05 August to 30 August
Georg Maierhofer  University of Cambridge 05 August to 30 August
Michael Marder University of Texas at Austin 11 August to 17 August
Mike Meylan  University of Newcastle, Australia 05 August to 30 August
Gennady Mishuris  Aberystwyth University 05 August to 30 August
Alexander Movchan University of Liverpool 05 August to 30 August
Natasha Movchan University of Liverpool 05 August to 30 August
Matthew Nethercote University of Manchester 05 August to 30 August
Michael Nieves  Keele University; University of Cagliari 05 August to 30 August
Sheehan Olver University of Oxford 05 August to 30 August
Nigel Peake University of Cambridge 05 August to 30 August
Malte Peter  Universität Augsburg 06 August to 18 August
Andrea Piccolroaz  University of Trento 05 August to 30 August
Marco Poort University of Illinois at Chicago; Google
Sergei Rogosin Belarusian State University 05 August to 30 August
Andrey Shanin Moscow State University 05 August to 30 August
Eugene Shargorodsky  King's College London 05 August to 24 August
Basant Lal Sharma 11 August to 17 August
Leonid Slepyan  Tel Aviv University; Tel Aviv University 05 August to 30 August
Frank Speck  Universidade de Lisboa 05 August to 17 August
Ilya Spitkovsky  New York University; College of William and Mary 05 August to 30 August
Ian Thompson  University of Liverpool 05 August to 30 August
Lev Truskinovsky ESPCI ParisTech 11 August to 17 August
Konstantin Ustinov Institute for Problems in Mechanics of Russian Academy of Sciences 05 August to 30 August
John Raymond Willis University of Cambridge 12 August to 16 August
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons