skip to content
 

Event Calendar

E.g., 2015-09-02
E.g., 2015-09-02
Event Code - Title Type Datessort descending
CGP - Coupling Geometric PDEs with Physics for Cell Morphology, Motility and Pattern Formation Programme 13th July 2015 to 18th December 2015
HIF - Mathematical, Foundational and Computational Aspects of the Higher Infinite Programme 19th August 2015 to 18th December 2015
HIFW04 - British Logic Colloquium 2015 Workshop 2nd September 2015 to 4th September 2015
CGPW02 - Cell Mechanics, Morphogenesis and Pattern Formation: perspectives from the experimental and theoretical points of view Workshop 14th September 2015 to 18th September 2015
HIFW02 - Independence Results in Mathematics and Challenges in Iterated Forcing (University of East Anglia, Norwich) Satellite 2nd November 2015 to 6th November 2015
CGPW03 - Multi-physics geometric PDE using deformable surfaces: Analysis, modelling, numerics and applications Satellite 4th November 2015 to 6th November 2015
CGPW04 - New Mathematical and Computational Problems involved in Cell Motility, Morphogenesis and Pattern Formation Workshop 7th December 2015 to 11th December 2015
HIFW03 - The Role of the Higher Infinite in Mathematics and Other Disciplines Workshop 14th December 2015 to 18th December 2015
SDB - Stochastic Dynamical Systems in Biology: Numerical Methods and Applications Programme 4th January 2016 to 24th June 2016
QIM - Mathematical Aspects of Quantum Integrable Models in and out of Equilibrium Programme 11th January 2016 to 5th February 2016
SDBW01 - Opening Workshop Workshop 18th January 2016 to 22nd January 2016
MIMW01 - From Foundations to State-of-the-Art in Magma/Mantle Dynamics Workshop 15th February 2016 to 19th February 2016
MIM - Melt in the Mantle Programme 15th February 2016 to 17th June 2016
SDBW02 - Multiscale Methods for Stochastic Dynamical Systems in Biology - Satellite at ICMS Satellite 29th February 2016 to 4th March 2016
SDBW03 - Advances in numerical and analytic approaches for the study of non-spatial stochastic dynamical systems in molecular biology Workshop 4th April 2016 to 8th April 2016
MIMW02 - From the Grain to the Continuum: Two Phase Dynamics of a Partially Molten, Polycrystalline Aggregate Workshop 11th April 2016 to 15th April 2016
MIMW03 - From the Continuum to the Tectonic: the Magma/Mantle Dynamics of Planet Earth Workshop 6th June 2016 to 10th June 2016
GTA - Gravity, Twistors and Amplitudes Programme 20th June 2016 to 8th July 2016
SDBW04 - Spatially Distributed Stochastic Dynamical Systems in Biology Workshop 20th June 2016 to 24th June 2016
DLA - Data Linkage and Anonymisation Programme 4th July 2016 to 21st December 2016
DLAW01 - Opening Workshop Workshop 4th July 2016 to 8th July 2016
SNA - Theoretical Foundations for Statistical Network Analysis Programme 11th July 2016 to 21st December 2016
SNAW01 - Graph Limits and Statistics Workshop 11th July 2016 to 15th July 2016
FOS - Probability and Statistics in Forensic Science Programme 18th July 2016 to 21st December 2016
SNAW05 - Bayesian Methods for Networks Workshop 25th July 2016 to 27th July 2016
SNAW02 - Network Science and its Applications Workshop 22nd August 2016 to 26th August 2016
FOSW01 - The Nature of Questions rising in Court that can be addressed via Probability and Statistical Methods Workshop 30th August 2016 to 2nd September 2016
DLAW02 - TBC Workshop 12th September 2016 to 16th September 2016
FOSW02 - Bayesian Networks in Evidence Analysis Workshop 26th September 2016 to 30th September 2016
DLAW04 - Privacy: Recent Developments at the Interface between Economics and Computer Science Workshop 28th October 2016
FOSW03 - Statistical Methods in DNA Analysis and Analysis of Trace Evidence Workshop 7th November 2016 to 11th November 2016
DLAW03 - TBC Workshop 5th December 2016 to 9th December 2016
SNAW04 - Dynamic Networks Workshop 12th December 2016 to 16th December 2016
NPC - Non-Positive Curvature Group Actions and Cohomology Programme 3rd January 2017 to 23rd June 2017
HTL - Homology Theories in Low Dimensional Topology Programme 9th January 2017 to 30th June 2017
OAS - Operator Algebras: Subfactors and their Applications Programme 9th January 2017 to 23rd June 2017
NPCW01 - Non-Positive Curvature in Action Workshop 9th January 2017 to 13th January 2017
OASW01 - Structure of Operator Algebras: Subfactors and Fusion Categories Workshop 23rd January 2017 to 27th January 2017
NPCW02 - Satellite Workshop in Oxford Satellite 20th March 2017 to 24th March 2017
NPCW03 - Satellite Workshop in Southampton Satellite 27th March 2017 to 31st March 2017
OASW02 - Subfactors, Higher Geometry, Higher Twists and Almost Calabi-Yau Algebras Workshop 27th March 2017 to 31st March 2017
NPCW04 - May Workshop Workshop 8th May 2017 to 12th May 2017
OASW03 - Subfactors, K-theory and Conformal Field Theory Workshop 12th June 2017 to 16th June 2017
NPCW05 - Group Actions and Cohomology in Non-Positive Curvature Workshop 19th June 2017 to 23rd June 2017
NWW - Nonlinear Water Waves Programme 31st July 2017 to 25th August 2017
SYGW05 - Symplectic Geometry - Celebrating the work of Simon Donaldson Workshop 14th August 2017 to 18th August 2017
SIP - Mathematics of Sea Ice Phenomena Programme 21st August 2017 to 20th December 2017
GFS - Growth Form and Self - Organisation Programme 22nd August 2017 to 20th December 2017
VMV - Variational Methods and Effective Algorithms for Imaging and Vision Programme 29th August 2017 to 20th December 2017
VMVW01 - Variational Methods, New Optimization Techniques and New Fast Numerical Algorithm Workshop 4th September 2017 to 8th September 2017
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute The Leverhulme Trust London Mathematical Society Microsoft Research NM Rothschild and Sons