skip to content
 

Event Calendar

E.g., 2016-08-27
E.g., 2016-08-27
Event Code - Title Type Datessort descending
DLA - Data Linkage and Anonymisation Programme
4th July 2016 to 21st December 2016
SNA - Theoretical Foundations for Statistical Network Analysis Programme
11th July 2016 to 21st December 2016
FOS - Probability and Statistics in Forensic Science Programme
18th July 2016 to 21st December 2016
FOSW01 - The nature of questions arising in court that can be addressed via probability and statistical methods Workshop
30th August 2016 to 2nd September 2016
TGMW36 - Soft Matter - Theoretical and Industrial Challenges Workshop
7th September 2016 to 9th September 2016
DLAW02 - Data Linkage: Techniques, Challenges and Applications Workshop
12th September 2016 to 16th September 2016
OFBW28 - Perspectives on Data Linkage - Techniques, Challenges and Applications Workshop; Open for Business 16th September 2016
FOSW02 - Bayesian Networks and Argumentation in Evidence Analysis Workshop
26th September 2016 to 29th September 2016
TGMW37 - Developments in Healthcare Imaging - Connecting with Industry Workshop 19th October 2016
DLAW04 - Privacy: Recent Developments at the Interface between Economics and Computer Science Workshop
27th October 2016 to 28th October 2016
OFBW27 - Theoretical Foundations for Statistical Network Analysis - Open for Business event Workshop; Open for Business 1st November 2016
FOSW03 - Statistical Modelling of Scientific Evidence Workshop
7th November 2016 to 11th November 2016
SNAW06 - Future directions in network mathematics Satellite
21st November 2016 to 22nd November 2016
OFBW29 - Probability and Statistics in Forensic Science- Dissemination Workshop Workshop; Open for Business 1st December 2016
OFBW30 - New Approaches to Anonymisation Workshop; Open for Business 5th December 2016
DLAW03 - New Developments in Data Privacy Workshop
5th December 2016 to 9th December 2016
OFBW31 - Engaging People in Data Privacy Workshop; Open for Business 6th December 2016
SNAW04 - Dynamic Networks Workshop
12th December 2016 to 16th December 2016
NPC - Non-Positive Curvature Group Actions and Cohomology Programme
3rd January 2017 to 23rd June 2017
OAS - Operator Algebras: Subfactors and their Applications Programme
9th January 2017 to 23rd June 2017
HTL - Homology Theories in Low Dimensional Topology Programme
9th January 2017 to 30th June 2017
NPCW01 - Non-Positive Curvature in Action Workshop
9th January 2017 to 13th January 2017
HTLW01 - Winter school workshop Workshop
16th January 2017 to 20th January 2017
OASW01 - Structure of Operator Algebras: Subfactors and Fusion Categories Workshop
23rd January 2017 to 27th January 2017
HTLW02 - 3-manifold workshop Workshop
30th January 2017 to 3rd February 2017
NPCW02 - Young Geometric Group Theory Meeting VI Satellite
20th March 2017 to 24th March 2017
NPCW03 - Fixed point properties and proper actions Satellite
27th March 2017 to 31st March 2017
OASW02 - Subfactors, Higher Geometry, Higher Twists and Almost Calabi-Yau Algebras Workshop
27th March 2017 to 31st March 2017
HTLW03 - Physics and knot homologies Workshop
10th April 2017 to 13th April 2017
NPCW04 - Approximation, deformation, quasification Workshop
8th May 2017 to 12th May 2017
OASW03 - Subfactors, K-theory and Conformal Field Theory Workshop
12th June 2017 to 16th June 2017
NPCW05 - Group Actions and Cohomology in Non-Positive Curvature Workshop
19th June 2017 to 23rd June 2017
HTLW04 - Quantum topology and categorified representation theory Workshop
26th June 2017 to 30th June 2017
BPR - Big Proof Programme
26th June 2017 to 4th August 2017
SINW01 - TBC Workshop
3rd July 2017 to 7th July 2017
SIN - Scalable Inference; Statistical, Algorithmic, Computional Aspects Programme
3rd July 2017 to 28th July 2017
BPRW01 - Computer-Aided Mathematical Proof Workshop
10th July 2017 to 14th July 2017
NWW - Nonlinear Water Waves Programme
31st July 2017 to 25th August 2017
NWWW01 - TBC Workshop
7th August 2017 to 10th August 2017
SYGW05 - Symplectic Geometry - Celebrating the work of Simon Donaldson Workshop
14th August 2017 to 18th August 2017
SIP - Mathematics of Sea Ice Phenomena Programme
21st August 2017 to 20th December 2017
GFS - Growth Form and Self-Organisation Programme
22nd August 2017 to 20th December 2017
VMV - Variational Methods and Effective Algorithms for Imaging and Vision Programme
29th August 2017 to 20th December 2017
VMVW01 - Variational Methods, New Optimization Techniques and New Fast Numerical Algorithm Workshop
4th September 2017 to 8th September 2017
SIPW01 - Multi-scale Modelling of Ice Characteristics and Behaviour Workshop
11th September 2017 to 15th September 2017
GFSW01 - Form and Deformation in Solid and Fluid Mechanics Workshop
18th September 2017 to 22nd September 2017
SIPW02 - Ice-Fluid Interaction Workshop
2nd October 2017 to 6th October 2017
VMVW02 - Generative Models, Parameter Learning and Sparsity Workshop
30th October 2017 to 3rd November 2017
SIPW03 - Ice-Structure Interaction Workshop
6th November 2017 to 10th November 2017
GFSW03 - Shape Analysis and Computational Anatomy Workshop
13th November 2017 to 15th November 2017
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons