skip to content
 

This Week's Seminars

Unable to attend an INI seminar?
Most seminars are streamed live as well as being archived for later viewing.

Watch online Search archive

Event When Speaker Title
HTLW01 Monday 16th January
10:00 to 11:00
Adam Levine Topics in Heegaard Floer homology I
HTLW01 Monday 16th January
11:30 to 12:30
Cameron Gordon Left-orders on 3-manifolds I
OASW04 Monday 16th January
13:30 to 15:00
David Penneys Introduction to subfactor theory
HTLW01 Monday 16th January
14:30 to 15:30
Cameron Gordon Left-orders on 3-manifolds II
OASW04 Monday 16th January
15:00 to 16:30
Yasu Kawahigashi Subfactors, tensor categories and conformal field theory
HTLW01 Monday 16th January
16:00 to 17:00
Andy Wand Contact structures on 3-manifolds I
HTLW01 Tuesday 17th January
09:00 to 10:00
Adam Levine Topics in Heegaard Floer homology II
HTLW01 Tuesday 17th January
10:00 to 11:00
Adam Levine Topics in Heegaard Floer homology II, cont.
HTLW01 Tuesday 17th January
11:30 to 12:30
Cameron Gordon Left-orders on 3-manifolds III
OASW04 Tuesday 17th January
13:30 to 15:00
Roberto Longo Operator Algebras and Conformal Field Theory
HTLW01 Tuesday 17th January
14:30 to 15:30
Anthony Licata Braid groups and their 2-representations
OASW04 Tuesday 17th January
15:00 to 16:30
Stefaan Vaes Representation theory, cohomology and L^2-Betti numbers for subfactors
HTLW01 Tuesday 17th January
16:00 to 17:00
Andy Wand Contact structures on 3-manifolds II
OASW04 Wednesday 18th January
09:00 to 10:30
Roberto Longo Operator Algebras and Conformal Field Theory
HTLW01 Wednesday 18th January
09:00 to 10:00
Adam Levine Topics in Heegaard Floer homology III
HTLW01 Wednesday 18th January
10:00 to 11:00
Adam Levine Topics in Heegaard Floer homology III, cont.
OASW04 Wednesday 18th January
10:30 to 12:00
Stefaan Vaes Representation theory, cohomology and L^2-Betti numbers for subfactors
HTLW01 Wednesday 18th January
11:30 to 12:30
Eli Grigsby Trivial braid detection via Khovanov homology
NPC Wednesday 18th January
14:00 to 16:00
Pierre Pansu 1. Lp-cohomology
HTLW01 Wednesday 18th January
14:30 to 15:30
Anthony Licata The categorified Burau representation
HTLW01 Wednesday 18th January
16:00 to 17:00
Rachel Roberts Foliations on 3-manifolds I
HTLW01 Thursday 19th January
09:00 to 10:00
Adam Levine Topics in Heegaard Floer homology IV
HTLW01 Thursday 19th January
10:00 to 11:00
Adam Levine Topics in Heegaard Floer homology IV, cont.
NPC Thursday 19th January
10:00 to 12:00
Andrzej Zuk Random walks on random symmetric groups.
HTLW01 Thursday 19th January
11:30 to 12:30
Eli Grigsby Annular Khovanov-Lee theory and representation theory
OASW04 Thursday 19th January
13:30 to 15:00
Roberto Longo Operator Algebras and Conformal Field Theory
HTLW01 Thursday 19th January
14:30 to 15:30
Eli Grigsby Annular Khovanov-Lee theory of braid closures and braided surfaces
OASW04 Thursday 19th January
15:00 to 16:30
Stefaan Vaes Representation theory, cohomology and L^2-Betti numbers for subfactors
HTLW01 Thursday 19th January
16:00 to 17:00
Rachel Roberts Foliations on 3-manifolds II
HTLW01 Friday 20th January
09:00 to 10:00
Liam Watson Bordered via curves and train tracks I
OASW04 Friday 20th January
09:00 to 10:30
Roberto Longo Operator Algebras and Conformal Field Theory
HTLW01 Friday 20th January
10:00 to 11:00
Liam Watson Bordered via curves and train tracks II
OASW04 Friday 20th January
10:30 to 12:00
Stefaan Vaes Representation theory, cohomology and L^2-Betti numbers for subfactors
HTLW01 Friday 20th January
11:30 to 12:30
Jacob Rasmussen HOMFLY-PT homology
HTLW01 Friday 20th January
14:30 to 15:30
Anthony Licata 2-representations of braid groups, continued
HTLW01 Friday 20th January
16:00 to 17:00
Rachel Roberts Foliations on 3-manifolds III
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons