skip to content
 

This Week's Seminars

Unable to attend an INI seminar?
Most seminars are streamed live as well as being archived for later viewing.

Watch online Search archive

Event When Speaker Title
HTLW04 Monday 26th June
10:00 to 11:00
Christian Blanchet Non semisimple TQFTs from quantum sl(2)
BPR Monday 26th June
11:00 to 12:00
Natarajan Shankar The Big Proof Agenda for Mechanizing Mathematical Discourse
HTLW04 Monday 26th June
11:30 to 12:30
Zsuzsanna Dancso Lattices and Homological Algebra
HTLW04 Monday 26th June
13:30 to 14:30
Peter Samuelson Hall algebras and Fukaya categories
HTLW04 Monday 26th June
14:30 to 15:30
David Rose Traces, current algebras, and link homologies
HTLW04 Monday 26th June
16:00 to 17:00
Hoel Queffelec Around Chebyshev's polynomial and the skein algebra of the torus
HTLW04 Tuesday 27th June
10:00 to 11:00
Mikhail Khovanov How to categorify the ring of integers localized at two
BPR Tuesday 27th June
11:00 to 12:00
Thierry Coquand Univalent type theory and modular formalisation of mathematics
HTLW04 Tuesday 27th June
11:30 to 12:30
Vanessa Miemietz Introduction to p-dg 2-representation theory
BPR Tuesday 27th June
13:30 to 14:30
Andrew Pitts Using Agda to Explore Path-Oriented Models of Type Theory
HTLW04 Tuesday 27th June
13:30 to 14:30
Radmila Sazdanovic Non-multiplicative TQFTs and diagrammatic categorifications of the polynomial ring
HTLW04 Tuesday 27th June
14:30 to 15:30
Ben Webster Representation theory and the Coulomb branch
HTLW04 Tuesday 27th June
16:00 to 17:00
Paul Wedrich On colored link homologies
HTLW04 Wednesday 28th June
10:00 to 11:00
Andrei Negut Categorified knot invariants and algebraic geometry
BPR Wednesday 28th June
11:00 to 12:00
Marie-Françoise Roy title tba
HTLW04 Wednesday 28th June
11:30 to 12:30
Matthew Hogancamp tba
HTLW04 Thursday 29th June
10:00 to 11:00
Pedro Vaz 2-Verma modules and the Khovanov-Rozansky link homologies
BPR Thursday 29th June
11:00 to 12:00
Jeremy Avigad Metaprogramming in Lean
HTLW04 Thursday 29th June
11:30 to 12:30
Lukas Lewark An Upsilon-like invariant from Khovanov-Rozansky homology
HTLW04 Thursday 29th June
13:30 to 14:30
Daniel Tubbenhauer Some webs and q-Howe dualities in types BCD
HTLW04 Thursday 29th June
14:30 to 15:30
Yian Tian Towards a categorical boson-fermion correspondence
BPR Thursday 29th June
15:30 to 17:30
Andrew Pitts HoTT research seminar (Coquand & Rijke)
HTLW04 Thursday 29th June
16:00 to 17:00
Anna Beliakova Quantum Annular Link Homology via Trace Functor
BPR Friday 30th June
09:00 to 12:00
Tutorials
HTLW04 Friday 30th June
15:00 to 16:00
Cameron Gordon Left-orderability and 3-manifold groups: Rothschild Lecture
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons