skip to content
 

Seminars calendar

Unable to attend an INI seminar?
Most seminars are streamed live as well as being archived for later viewing.

Watch online Search archive

Event When Speaker Title
GRAW03 18th March 2020
11:30 to 12:30
Gunter Malle tba
GRAW03 19th March 2020
09:00 to 10:00
Persi Diaconis Applications and mixing time for the Bunrside process
GRAW03 19th March 2020
10:00 to 11:00
Chen Meiri First order rigidity of higher-rank arithmetic groups
GRAW03 19th March 2020
11:30 to 12:30
Nir Avni tba
GRAW03 19th March 2020
13:30 to 14:30
Martin Liebeck Binary groups
GRAW03 19th March 2020
14:30 to 15:30
Danny Neftin tba
GRAW03 19th March 2020
16:00 to 17:00
Harald Helfgott tba
GRAW03 20th March 2020
09:00 to 10:00
Martin Kassabov tba
GRAW03 20th March 2020
10:00 to 11:00
Karen Meagher Group theory and the Erdos-Ko-Rado (EKR) Theorem
GRAW03 20th March 2020
11:30 to 12:30
Michael Zieve First order rigidity of higher-rank arithmetic groups
GRAW03 20th March 2020
13:30 to 14:30
Alexander Gamburd tba
GRAW03 20th March 2020
14:30 to 15:30
Zinovy Reichstein On the number of generators of a finite algebra over a ring
KAHW02 23rd March 2020
10:00 to 11:00
Gunnar Carlsson tba
KAHW02 23rd March 2020
11:30 to 12:30
Federico Binda tba
KAHW02 23rd March 2020
13:30 to 14:30
Free Time
KAHW02 23rd March 2020
14:30 to 15:30
Takeshi Saito Graded quotients of ramification groups of a local field with imperfect residue field
KAHW02 23rd March 2020
16:00 to 17:00
Tom Bachmann Pullback maps for the Rost-Schmid complex
KAHW02 24th March 2020
10:00 to 11:00
Marc Hoyois Milnor excision for motivic spectra
GRA 24th March 2020
11:00 to 12:00
Pablo Spiga On the asymptotic > enumeration of Cayley digraphs and their friends
KAHW02 24th March 2020
11:30 to 12:30
Kirsten Wickelgren A1-Euler classes: six functors formalisms, dualities, integrality and linear subspaces of complete intersections
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons