skip to content
 

Watch Online

Information:

Seminars are only broadcast if the speaker has granted permission. Streams may not be available until the seminar begins.

Browse or search the seminar archive.

Today's Seminars

Time Speaker Title Seminar Room Watch Live
10:00 to 11:00 Nir Sochen Point correspondences in the functional map framework INI 1
11:30 to 12:30 Olga Veksler Convexity and Other Shape priors for Single and Multiple Object Segmentation INI 1
13:30 to 14:30 Emanuele Rodolà Spectral approaches to partial deformable 3D shape correspondence INI 1
14:30 to 15:30 Wei Zhu Euler's elastica based segmentation models and the fast algorithms INI 1
16:00 to 17:00 Andrew Zisserman 3D Shape Inference from Images using Deep Learning INI 1

Upcoming Seminars

When Speaker Title Seminar Room Watch Live
Tuesday 12th December 2017 - 15:15 to 15:45 Konrad Bajer Commemorative Symposium - TEA BREAK INI 2
Tuesday 12th December 2017 - 15:45 to 16:15 Tomasz Lipniacki Konrad Bajer Commemorative Symposium INI 2
Tuesday 12th December 2017 - 16:00 to 17:00 Carl Olsson Compact Rank Models and Optimization INI 1
Tuesday 12th December 2017 - 16:15 to 17:00 Andrew Gilbert Konrad Bajer Commemorative Symposium INI 2
Tuesday 12th December 2017 - 17:00 to 17:45 Keith Moffatt Konrad Bajer Commemorative Symposium INI 2
Wednesday 13th December 2017 - 09:00 to 10:00 Yuri Boykov Low-order graphical models for shapes and hierarchies in segmentation INI 1
Wednesday 13th December 2017 - 10:00 to 11:00 Tieyong Zeng tba INI 1
Wednesday 13th December 2017 - 11:30 to 12:30 Stephen Marsland Langevin equations for landmark image registration with uncertainty INI 1
Thursday 14th December 2017 - 09:00 to 10:00 Peter Michor Soliton solutions for the elastic metric on spaces of curves INI 1
Thursday 14th December 2017 - 10:00 to 11:00 Gabriel Peyre Optimal Transport and Deep Generative Models INI 1
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons