Isaac Newton Institute for Mathematical Sciences

The Dynamics of Astrophysical Discs

5 January - 3 July 1998

Organisers: J Goodman (Princeton); JCB Papaloizou (QMW); JE Pringle (Cambridge); JA Sellwood (Rutgers)

List of short visit invited participants

for the programme Dynamics of Astrophysical Discs


Namevisit datesStat
Artemova, I (Russian Academy) 5 Apr - 9 AprD
Bachev, R (Bulgarian Acad of Sci)21 Jun - 27 JunD
Berczik, P21 Jun - 27 JunD
Bigazzi, A (Newcastle) 2 Feb - 3 FebD
5 Apr - 9 AprD
Binney, JJ (Oxford) 6 Apr - 8 AprD
Blandford, R (Caltech)21 Jun - 27 JunD
Bosma, A (Obser. de Marseille)15 May - 23 MayD
Bouvier, J (Joseph Fourier) 5 Mar - 8 MarD
Brown, M (QMW) 5 Apr - 9 AprD
21 Jun - 27 JunD
Caunt, S (Newcastle) 9 Feb - 13 FebD
6 Apr - 8 AprD
Chakrabarty, D (Oxford)21 Jun - 27 JunD
Chandler, CJ21 Jun - 27 JunD
Chernyakova, M (Lebedev Phy. Inst.)21 Jun - 27 JunD
Debattista, V (Rutgers)14 Jun - 26 JunD
Drimmel, R (Torino)21 Jun - 27 JunD
Eisloeffel, J18 Feb - 26 FebD
Fabian, AC (Astronomy) 4 Feb - 8 FebD
Filipov, L (Bulgarian Academy) 5 Apr - 9 AprD
Hawley, J (Virginia)21 Jun - 30 JunD
Horne, K (St Andrews)21 Jan - 25 JanD
Hughes, D (Leeds) 5 Apr - 9 AprD
Hujeirat, A (W\"urzburg)21 Jun - 27 JunD
Ivanova, N (Oxford)21 Jun - 27 JunD
Jiang, I-G (Oxford) 5 Apr - 9 AprD
21 Jun - 27 JunD
Namevisit datesStat
Karas, V (Charles)21 Jun - 27 JunD
Khachatryan, S21 Jun - 27 JunD
King, A (Leicester)13 Apr - 17 AprD
Kley, W (Jena)16 May - 23 MayD
Lasota, JP (Observatoire de Paris) 5 Apr - 17 AprD
Laughlin, G (Berkeley)21 Jun - 26 JunD
Leahy, JP22 Jun - 26 JunD
Lin, DNC (Santa Cruz)21 Jun - 27 JunD
Lipunova, G (Sternberg)21 Jun - 27 JunD
Livio, M (Space Tel. Sci. Inst.)22 Jun - 24 JunD
Marsh, T (Southampton)21 Jun - 22 JunD
Matsuda, T (Kobe) 5 Apr - 9 AprD
Merrifield, MR (Southampton) 5 Apr - 9 AprD
Neustroev, V (Udmurt)21 Jun - 27 JunD
Nicholson, PD21 Jun - 27 JunD
Ostriker, E (Maryland)21 Jun - 27 JunD
Parnell, CE (St Andrews) 5 Apr - 8 AprD
Sancisi, R (Groningen)13 May - 16 MayD
Still, MD (St Andrews)11 Mar - 15 MarD
Szuszkiewicz, E (Leicester)29 Mar - 10 AprD
Tacconi, L23 Jun - 24 JunD
Tissera, PB (Buenos Aires)21 Jun - 27 JunD
Tremaine, S (Princeton)16 Mar - 21 MarD
Vasconcelos, MJ (Sao Paulo)21 Jun - 27 JunD
Verbunt, F21 Jun - 27 JunD
Whitworth, AP (Wales) 5 Apr - 8 AprD
Wynn, G (Leicester) 6 Apr - 17 AprD
Yuan, J (Texas at Austin)21 Jun - 27 JunD

Please note: This list contains the names of those attending the programme for fourteen days or fewer. For information on those attending for fifteen days or more see: Long stay participants.
Copyright © Isaac Newton Institute