Isaac Newton Institute for Mathematical Sciences

List of short visit invited participants

for the programme Interaction and Growth in Complex Stochastic Systems

NameInstitutionvisit datesConf
Aldous, D University of California7 Dec - 13 DecD
Alexander, KSA University of Southern California10 Aug - 23 AugD
Babovsky, H Technical University Ilmenau7 Dec - 13 DecD
Bauer, R University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign9 Dec - 19 DecD
Bertoin, J Uni. Pierre et Marie Curie6 Dec - 12 DecD
Blank, M Russian Academy of Science27 Oct - 9 NovD
Brzezniak, Z The University of Hull7 Dec - 13 DecD
Bulinski, AV Moscow State University21 Jul - 1 AugD
Carr, J Heriot-Watt University7 Dec - 12 DecD
Chan, T Heriot-Watt University7 Dec - 10 DecD
Connaughton, C Unknown30 Nov - 12 DecD
Dembo, A Stanford University17 Aug - 30 AugD
Denisov, DE Heriot-Watt University7 Dec - 13 DecD
Duplantier, BD CEA - Saclay17 Aug - 31 AugD
Eberle, A University of Oxford17 Aug - 29 AugD
Efendiev, Y Texas A \& M University7 Dec - 11 DecD
Erschler, AE Universite de Lille 110 Nov - 14 NovD
Escobedo, M Universidad del Pais Vasco7 Dec - 13 DecD
Gantert, N Universit\"at Karlsruhe18 Aug - 22 AugD
Goetze, F University of Bielefeld15 Sep - 26 SepD
Gulinsky, OV Unknown9 Nov - 24 NovD
Gutkin, E Pennsylvania State University25 Nov - 8 DecD
Hansen, J Heriot-Watt University10 Dec - 11 DecD
Hughes, BD University of Melbourne17 Aug - 30 AugD
Johansson, K Royal Inst. of Technology13 Sep - 26 SepD
Kelbert, M University of Wales Swansea12 Sep - 19 SepD
22 Oct - 24 OctD
26 Nov - 27 NovD
10 Dec - 12 DecD
Kolokoltsov, V Nottingham Trent University7 Dec - 11 DecD
Krikorian, RG Unknown29 Nov - 6 DecD
Laurencot, P Universite Paul Sabatier7 Dec - 12 DecD
Lebowitz, JL Rutgers, The State University14 Sep - 20 SepD
Lelarge, M DI-ENS9 Nov - 15 NovD
Lopes-Dias, J Instituto Superior Tecnico29 Nov - 11 DecD
Lushnikov, A University of Helsinki7 Dec - 13 DecD
Maes, C Universiteit Leuven26 Oct - 31 OctD
Major, P Alfr\'ed R\'enyi Institute17 Aug - 23 AugD
Martin-L\"of, A Unknown7 Dec - 13 DecD
Marklof, J University of Bristol9 Dec - 12 DecD
Menon, G University of Wisconsin, Madison7 Dec - 13 DecD
Miekisz, J Warsaw University19 Aug - 23 AugD
Miroshnychenko, D University of Glasgow7 Dec - 13 DecD
Moerters, PH University of Bath24 Aug - 6 SepD
Munasinghe, RM University of Warwick7 Dec - 13 DecD
Niethammer, B Humboldt Universitaet zu Berlin7 Dec - 11 DecD
Panasenco, O Moscow State University3 Nov - 20 NovD
Pastur, LA Universite Paris 78 Sep - 14 SepD
19 Sep - 21 SepD
Pechersky, E Russian Academy of Sciences24 Nov - 7 DecD
Penrose, O Heriot-Watt University8 Dec - 12 DecD
Roitershtein, A Technion - Israel Inst. of Technology17 Aug - 23 AugD
Rubenthaler, SC Universite de Nice Sophia-Antipolis8 Dec - 12 DecD
Sakai, A EURANDOM17 Aug - 23 AugD
Shnirelman, A Hull University21 Jul - 30 JulD
Sushko, IM Ukrainian National Academy of Sciences26 Oct - 30 OctD
Tribe, R University of Warwick9 Dec - 12 DecD
Tsilevich, N Steklov Mathematical Institute28 Sep - 11 OctD
Van Enter, ACD Rijksuniversiteit Groningen26 Oct - 30 OctD
Van der Hofstad, R Eindhoven Univ.10 Aug - 16 AugD
Veerman, JJP Portland State University22 Aug - 5 SepD
Vvedenskaya, ND Unknown20 Nov - 2 DecD
Xiang, K University of Manchester7 Dec - 13 DecD
Zachary, S Heriot-Watt University10 Dec - 17 DecD

Please note: This list contains the names of those attending the programme for fourteen days or fewer. For information on those attending for fifteen days or more see: Long stay participants.
Back to Top

Webmaster
Copyright © 1996 Isaac Newton Institute.
Updated at 03:50 PM on 03 June 2004