Isaac Newton Institute for Mathematical Sciences

Integrable Systems

23 Jul - 19 Dec 2001

Organisers: Professor JC Eilbeck (Heriot-Watt), Professor AV Mikhailov (Leeds), Professor PM Santini (Rome), Professor VE Zakharov (Moscow)

List of long stay invited participants

for the programme Integrable Systems

Namevisit datesStat
Adler, V (Russian Acad. of Sci) 3 Sep - 30 SepD
Athorne, C (Glasgow) 1 Oct - 19 DecD
Bogdanov, L (Landau) 1 Dec - 19 DecD
Boiti, M (Lecce)13 Aug - 9 OctD
16 Dec - 20 DecD
Braden, H (Edinburgh)23 Jul - 31 JulD
8 Aug - 31 AugD
8 Sep - 2 NovD
10 Nov - 21 DecD
Buchstaber, V (RAS)20 Nov - 19 DecD
Calogero, F (Roma)23 Jul - 31 JulD
23 Sep - 19 OctD
Clarkson, PA (Kent) 3 Sep - 7 SepD
10 Sep - 13 SepD
17 Sep - 17 SepD
5 Nov - 15 NovD
27 Nov - 19 DecD
Conte, R (Saclay)22 Jul - 11 AugD
Degasperis, A (Roma)24 Jul - 25 AugD
30 Oct - 7 NovD
6 Dec - 19 DecD
Dias, F (Cachan)10 Dec - 14 DecD
Eilbeck, JC (Heriot-Watt)24 Jul - 31 JulD
1 Oct - 20 DecD
Enolskii, V (Kiev)28 Jul - 28 JulD
3 Oct - 20 DecD
Ercolani, N (Arizona)23 Nov - 6 DecD
Flaschka, H (Arizona)22 Jul - 21 DecD
Fokas, A (Imperial)15 Sep - 20 DecD
Fordy, AP (Leeds)24 Jul - 31 JulD
2 Sep - 21 SepD
21 Oct - 27 OctP
12 Dec - 14 DecD
Gilson, CR (Glasgow) 2 Sep - 22 SepD
Hernandez Heredero, R (Madrid)24 Jul - 24 AugD
5 Nov - 12 NovD
26 Nov - 5 DecD
Hietarinta, J (Turku)12 Aug - 12 OctD
Holm, D (Los Alamos)24 Jul - 19 AugD
Hone, ANW (Kent)12 Aug - 15 SepD
Joshi, N (Adelaide)23 Jul - 10 AugD
Kapaev, A (PDMI)15 Sep - 15 DecD
Kodama, Y (Ohio)25 Jul - 20 SepD
Namevisit datesStat
Konopelchenko, B (Lecce)23 Jul - 21 OctD
Kruskal, MD (Rutgers)22 Jul - 20 DecD
Levi, D (Roma)24 Jul - 14 SepD
Martinez-Alonso, L (Madrid)22 Jul - 17 DecD
Mason, LJ (Oxford) 6 Aug - 24 AugD
16 Sep - 19 SepD
26 Nov - 29 NovD
13 Dec - 18 DecD
Matveev, VS (Freiburg) 9 Dec - 19 DecD
Mikhailov, A (Leeds)22 Jul - 21 DecD
Miwa, T (Kyoto)17 Aug - 31 AugD
2 Dec - 8 DecD
Nijhoff, FW (Leeds) 2 Sep - 12 OctD
Novikov, SP (Maryland) 6 Aug - 25 AugD
Novokshenov, V (RAS)22 Jul - 31 AugD
11 Nov - 23 NovD
Novikov, VS (LITP) 6 Aug - 28 AugD
1 Dec - 21 DecD
Olver, PJ (Minnesota)16 Aug - 25 AugD
Pelloni, B (Imperial)23 Jul - 7 SepD
17 Dec - 18 DecD
Pempinelli, F (Lecce)13 Aug - 9 OctD
Pogrebkov, AK (Steklov)24 Jul - 31 JulD
6 Nov - 21 DecD
Rothos, VM (Loughborough)14 Oct - 31 OctD
Ruijsenaars, S (CMCS) 1 Sep - 13 OctD
Sanders, JA (Amsterdam)23 Jul - 21 DecD
Santini, PMS (Roma)23 Jul - 31 JulD
5 Sep - 16 SepD
14 Nov - 23 NovD
10 Dec - 19 DecD
Schief, W (New South Wales) 2 Sep - 23 SepD
Shabat, A (LITP)23 Jul - 5 DecD
Sokolov, V (Landau)23 Jul - 16 DecD
Tamizhmani, KM (Pondicherry)20 Oct - 11 NovD
Tsarev, SP (Krasnoyarsk)29 Oct - 20 DecD
Wang, JP (Amsterdam)23 Jul - 20 DecD
Weston, R (Heriot-Watt)29 Jul - 5 AugD
Winternitz, P (Montreal) 6 Aug - 30 AugD
Wolf, T (Brock)10 Nov - 25 NovD
Zakharov, VE (Landau)24 Jul - 19 SepD
19 Nov - 18 DecD

Please note: This list contains the names of those attending the programme for fifteen days or more. For information on those attending for fourteen days or fewer please see: Short stay participants.

Copyright © Isaac Newton Institute