Isaac Newton Institute for Mathematical Sciences

Integrable Systems

23 Jul - 19 Dec 2001

Organisers: Professor JC Eilbeck (Heriot-Watt), Professor AV Mikhailov (Leeds), Professor PM Santini (Rome), Professor VE Zakharov (Moscow)

List of short visit invited participants

for the programme Integrable Systems

Namevisit datesStat
Abenda, S (Bologna)24 Jul - 31 JulD
12 Aug - 25 AugD
Ablowitz, MJ (Colorado)13 Aug - 17 AugD
17 Dec - 18 DecD
Aigner, AA (Bristol)24 Jul - 31 JulD
Alexeyev, A (Durham)14 Nov - 20 NovD
Antipov, Y (Bath)17 Dec - 18 DecD
Balakrishnan, R (India)24 Jul - 31 JulD
Bartuccelli, M (Surrey)24 Jul - 31 JulD
Barannikov, S (DMA ENS)26 Nov - 29 NovD
Berest, Y (Cornell)27 Nov - 1 DecD
Bielawski, R (Glasgow)16 Sep - 19 SepD
Bila, N (Kent)12 Aug - 25 AugD
Brezhnev, YV (Heriot-Watt)15 Nov - 24 NovD
Bullough, RK (UMIST)24 Jul - 31 JulD
Calderbank, DMJ16 Sep - 18 SepD
Crowdy, D (Imperial)17 Dec - 18 DecD
Davey, A (Newcastle)24 Jul - 31 JulD
De Lillo, S (Perugia)17 Dec - 18 DecD
Dorey, P 2 Dec - 8 DecD
Dunajski, M (Magdalene)24 Jul - 30 JulD
17 Sep - 18 SepD
Elgin, J (Imperial)10 Dec - 11 DecD
Eshmatov, F (Cornell)28 Nov - 30 NovD
Estevez, PG (Salamanca)24 Jul - 31 JulD
Etingof, P (MIT)28 Nov - 30 NovD
Fateev, V (Montpellier) 1 Dec - 8 DecD
Faugere, JC (Paris)16 Nov - 17 NovD
Feigin, M (Loughborough) 2 Dec - 8 DecD
Francoise, J-P (Jussieu)17 Sep - 30 SepD
13 Dec - 19 DecD
Fuchssteiner, B (Paderborn)16 Nov - 19 NovD
Gandarias, ML (Cadiz)24 Jul - 31 JulD
Gibbons, J (Imperial)tbcD
Grava, T (Imperial)24 Jul - 30 JulD
15 Oct - 19 OctD
13 Nov - 13 NovD
18 Dec - 18 DecD
Grinevich, P (LITP)24 Jul - 31 JulD
Halburd, RG (Loughborough) 2 Sep - 15 SepD
Hereman, W (Mines)15 Nov - 17 NovD
Hinchcliffe, OG (Sheffield)30 Nov - 30 NovD
Hitchin, NJ (Oxford)16 Sep - 17 SepD
Holden, H (Norway)19 Nov - 23 NovD
Josson, CAP (Kent)12 Aug - 25 AugD
Kalyakin, L (Russia)23 Jul - 31 JulD
Namevisit datesStat
Kamvissis, S (Patras)17 Dec - 18 DecD
Khousalya, S (Madras) 2 Sep - 15 SepD
Krichever, I (Columbia)23 Jul - 3 AugD
Leon, J (Montpellier)16 Dec - 20 DecD
Lombardo, S (Leeds)12 Aug - 26 AugD
21 Oct - 25 OctD
14 Nov - 20 NovD
23 Nov - 24 NovD
27 Nov - 27 NovD
15 Dec - 19 DecD
Manas, M (Complutense)24 Jul - 31 JulD
30 Nov - 14 DecD
Manakov, S (LITP)24 Jul - 31 JulD
6 Dec - 19 DecD
Maslov, E (IZMIRAN)24 Jul - 31 JulD
Matsuo, A (Tokyo)25 Nov - 1 DecD
Matsaev, V (Tel Aviv)24 Jul - 31 JulD
Matveev, VB (Bourgogne) 9 Dec - 19 DecD
Mazzocco, M (Oxford)24 Jul - 31 JulD
16 Sep - 18 SepD
Meshkov, AG (Oryol)12 Aug - 25 AugD
Mokhov, OI (LITP)24 Jul - 31 JulD
Neveu, A (Montpellier 2)25 Nov - 1 DecD
Prinari, B (Lecce)16 Dec - 20 DecD
Reid, GJ (Western Ontario)15 Nov - 17 NovD
Rudnev, M (Bristol)17 Sep - 18 SepD
Sabatier, P (Montpellier)16 Dec - 20 DecD
Sahadevan, R (Madras)25 Jul - 31 JulD
Sen, A (Kent)12 Aug - 25 AugD
Shiraishi, J 2 Dec - 8 DecD
Sklyanin, E 2 Dec - 8 DecD
Smirnov, F 2 Dec - 8 DecD
Sung, LY (South Carolina)17 Dec - 18 DecD
Tsiganov, A (St Petersburg)25 Jul - 1 AugD
10 Nov - 20 NovD
Viallet, C (LPTHE) 4 Sep - 15 SepD
Waksjo, C (Link\"opings)31 Jul - 11 AugD
Ward, RS (Durham)16 Sep - 18 SepD
Woodhouse, N (Oxford)17 Sep - 18 SepD
Zotov, AV (ITEP)24 Jul - 31 JulD
Zubelli, JP (IMPA)24 Jul - 31 JulD
Zyskin, M (Oxford)24 Jul - 31 JulD
13 Aug - 24 AugD
17 Sep - 18 SepD
17 Dec - 18 DecD

Please note: This list contains the names of those attending the programme for fourteen days or fewer. For information on those attending for fifteen days or more see: Long stay participants.

Copyright © Isaac Newton Institute