skip to content
 

Participants (ALTW01)



Note: This list may not include "Algebraic Lie Theory" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Alexander Kleshchev    University of Oregon 12 January to 23 January
Alexandre Borovik  University of Manchester 19 January to 23 January
Amber Russell  Louisiana State University 12 January to 23 January
Anthony Licata  Stanford University 11 January to 24 January
Anton Gawain Cox  City University, London 12 January to 23 January
Arun Ram    University of Melbourne 12 January to 23 January
Ben Fairbairn  University of Birmingham 11 January to 24 January
Benjamin Elias  Columbia University 11 January to 24 January
Benjamin Wilson  University of Oxford 11 January to 24 January
Caroline Gruson  Université Henri Poincaré 18 January to 24 January
Cédric Bonnafé    Université de Franche-Comté 19 January to 23 January
Christopher Dodd  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 11 January to 24 January
Christopher Spencer  University of Edinburgh 11 January to 24 January
Darren Kenneally  University of Cambridge 12 January to 23 January
David Nash  University of Oregon 12 January to 23 January
David Vogan    Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12 January to 23 January
Geordie Williamson    University of Oxford 11 January to 24 January
Gergely Berczi  University of Oxford 12 January to 23 January
Gerhard Röhrle    Ruhr-Universität Bochum 19 January to 23 January
Glenn Ubly  University of Southampton 11 January to 23 January
Grétar Amazeen  University of Edinburgh 11 January to 24 January
Hechun Zhang  Tsinghua University 12 January to 24 January
Hung Tong Viet  University of Birmingham 11 January to 24 January
Ian Grojnowski  University of Cambridge 12 January to 23 January
Ivan Losev  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 11 January to 23 January
James Newton  Imperial College London 11 January to 24 January
Jan Saxl  University of Cambridge 12 January to 23 January
Jared Culbertson  Louisiana State University 12 January to 23 January
Jay Taylor    University of Aberdeen 11 January to 24 January
Jean-Baptiste Gramain  [EPFL - Ecoles Polytechniques Fédérales de Lausanne] 11 January to 24 January
Joseph Chuang    City University, London 12 January to 23 January
Joseph Grant  University of Bristol 11 January to 24 January
Justin Koonin  University of Sydney 11 January to 24 January
Kelvin Corlett  University of East Anglia 12 January to 23 January
Lacrimioara Iancu  University of Aberdeen 12 January to 23 January
Maria Chlouveraki  [EPFL - Ecoles Polytechniques Fédérales de Lausanne] 11 January to 25 January
Martina Balagovic  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 11 January to 23 January
Martina Lanini  Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg 11 January to 24 January
Meinolf Josef Geck    University of Aberdeen 12 January to 23 January
Michel Broué    Institut Henri Poincaré 19 January to 23 January
Natalia Iyudu    Queen's University Belfast 11 January to 22 January
Nicholas Cooney  University of Oxford 12 January to 23 January
Olaf Schnuerer  University of Bonn 11 January to 24 January
Olivier Dudas  Université de Franche-Comté 11 January to 23 January
Peng Shan Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 11 January to 24 January
Pramod N Achar    Louisiana State University 12 January to 23 January
Qian Lin  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 11 January to 24 January
Rahbar Virk  University of Wisconsin-Madison 11 January to 24 January
Raphael Rouquier    University of Oxford 18 January to 23 January
Raquel Simoes  University of Leeds 11 January to 24 January
Roozbeh Hazrat  Queen's University Belfast 11 January to 18 January
Ross Lawther University of Cambridge 12 January to 23 January
Rudolf Tange University of York 12 January to 23 January
Sarah Scherotzke  University of Oxford 11 January to 16 January
Sebastian Herpel  Ruhr-Universität Bochum 11 January to 24 January
Shona Yu  Technische Universität Eindhoven 11 January to 24 January
Simon Brain  SISSA 11 January to 24 January
Simon Goodwin    University of Birmingham 11 January to 24 January
Sinéad Lyle    University of East Anglia 11 January to 24 January
Stefan Kolb  University of Edinburgh 11 January to 23 January
Stuart Martin    University of Cambridge 12 January to 23 January
Ting Xue  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 11 January to 24 January
Tobias Barthel  University of Oxford 16 January to 24 January
Tony Skyner  University of Bristol 11 January to 24 January
Trafim Lasy  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 11 January to 23 January
Tung Le  University of Aberdeen 11 January to 24 January
Vivien Ripoll École Normale Supérieure 11 January to 24 January
Vladimir Bavula  University of Sheffield 11 January to 24 January
Xiaoguang Ma  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 11 January to 24 January
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons