skip to content
 

Participants (ALTW02)



Note: This list may not include "Algebraic Lie Theory" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Alberto De Sole  Università degli Studi di Roma La Sapienza 22 March to 28 March
Alexander Baranov  University of Leicester 22 March to 28 March
Alexander Ivanovich Molev    University of Sydney 23 March to 27 March
Alexander Kleshchev    University of Oregon 23 March to 27 March
Alexander Premet    University of Manchester 22 March to 04 April
Alexander Sergeev  Loughborough University 22 March to 28 March
Alexey Sevastyanov  University of Aberdeen 22 March to 27 March
Alison Parker    University of Leeds 22 March to 04 April
Anthony Joseph  Weizmann Institute of Science 21 March to 28 March
Anton Gawain Cox  City University, London 23 March to 27 March
Arkady Berenstein  University of Oregon 23 March to 27 March
Benjamin Elias  Columbia University 22 March to 28 March
Benjamin Wilson  University of Oxford 22 March to 28 March
Catharina Stroppel    Universität Bonn 23 March to 27 March
Charles Young  University of Durham 23 March to 27 March
Chelsea Walton  University of Manchester 22 March to 28 March
Christopher Spencer  University of Edinburgh 22 March to 28 March
Darren Kenneally  University of Cambridge 22 March to 28 March
David Hernandez    CNRS - Ecole Normale Superieure Paris 23 March to 27 March
David Hill  University of Virginia 22 March to 28 March
David Jordan  University of Massachusetts 22 March to 29 March
David Nash  University of Oregon 23 March to 27 March
Dmitri Panyushev Independent University of Moscow 22 March to 28 March
Dmitriy Rumynin University of Warwick 23 March to 27 March
Eric Ragoucy  Université de Savoie 22 March to 28 March
Evgeny Feigin  Lebedev Physical Institute 22 March to 28 March
Evgeny Mukhin  Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis 22 March to 28 March
Fabian Spill  Imperial College London 22 March to 28 March
Fabio Gavarini  Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata 22 March to 28 March
Geordie Williamson    University of Oxford 22 March to 28 March
Gerhard Röhrle    Ruhr-Universität Bochum 23 March to 27 March
Glenn Ubly  University of Southampton 22 March to 27 March
Grétar Amazeen  University of Edinburgh 22 March to 28 March
Gunter Malle    Universität Kaiserslautern 23 March to 27 March
Iain Grant Gordon  University of Edinburgh 22 March to 27 March
Ivan Losev  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 22 March to 28 March
Jamie Rowley  University of Leicester 22 March to 28 March
Jan Grabowski  University of Oxford 22 March to 28 March
Jan Saxl  University of Cambridge 23 March to 27 March
Jared Culbertson  Louisiana State University 23 March to 27 March
Jean Michel  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 23 March to 27 March
John Huerta  University of California, Riverside 22 March to 28 March
Jonathan Kujawa  University of Oklahoma 23 March to 27 March
Ken Brown    University of Glasgow 23 March to 27 March
Khalid Saifullah  Quaid-i-Azam University 22 March to 28 March
Lacrimioara Iancu  University of Aberdeen 23 March to 27 March
Leonid Rybnikov  ITEP (Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics) 22 March to 28 March
Lorenzo Fortunato  Università degli Studi di Padova 22 March to 28 March
Lucas Fresse  Weizmann Institute of Science 22 March to 29 March
Lucy Gow  Max-Planck-Institut fur Mathematik, Potsdam 23 March to 27 March
Maarten Solleveld Mathematisches Institut, Göttingen 22 March to 28 March
Maria Sabitova  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 22 March to 28 March
Markus Perling Ruhr-Universität Bochum 23 March to 27 March
Martina Balagovic  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 22 March to 28 March
Maurizio Martino Universität Bonn 22 March to 28 March
Maxim Nazarov  University of York 23 March to 27 March
Meinolf Josef Geck    University of Aberdeen 23 March to 27 March
Michael Finkelberg  State University Higher School of Economy 22 March to 28 March
Michel Duflo  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 23 March to 27 March
Misha Feigin  University of Glasgow 23 March to 27 March
Nanhua Xi  Chinese Academy of Sciences 22 March to 28 March
Natalia Iyudu    Queen's University Belfast 22 March to 28 March
Natalia Rozhkovskaya  Kansas State University 22 March to 28 March
Niall James MacKay  University of York 22 March to 27 March
Nicolas Jacon    Université de Franche-Comté 23 March to 27 March
Niklas Beisert  Max-Planck-Institut fur Mathematik, Potsdam 23 March to 28 March
Oksana Yakimova  Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg 23 March to 28 March
Pavel Etingof  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 22 March to 28 March
Peter Koroteev  University of Minnesota 23 March to 27 March
Peter Russell  McGill University 23 March to 27 March
Pramod N Achar    Louisiana State University 23 March to 27 March
Qingtao Chen  University of California, Berkeley 23 March to 27 March
Rita Fioresi  Università di Bologna 23 March to 27 March
RJ Dolbin  University of California, Riverside 22 March to 28 March
Ross Lawther University of Cambridge 23 March to 27 March
Rudolf Tange University of York 22 March to 27 March
Samuel Belliard  Laboratoire d'Annecy-le-Vieux de Physique Théorique 23 March to 27 March
Sergey Khoroshkin  ITEP (Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics) 22 March to 27 March
Simon Goodwin    University of Birmingham 23 March to 27 March
Stefan Catoiu  DePaul University 22 March to 28 March
Stefan Kolb  University of Edinburgh 22 March to 28 March
Stephen Donkin    University of York 24 March to 26 March
Stuart Martin    University of Cambridge 23 March to 27 March
Susumu Ariki  Osaka University 23 March to 27 March
Takeshi Suzuki  Okayama University 21 March to 28 March
Tatiana Gateva-Ivanova  Bulgarian Academy of Sciences & AUBG 22 March to 29 March
Thomas Quella    Universiteit van Amsterdam 22 March to 27 March
Tim Ridenour  University of California, Riverside 22 March to 28 March
Toby Stafford  University of Manchester 23 March to 27 March
Tomoyuki Arakawa  Kyoto University 22 March to 28 March
Toshiki Nakashima  Sophia University 23 March to 27 March
Toshiro Kuwabara  Kyoto University 22 March to 28 March
Vera Serganova  University of California, Berkeley 22 March to 27 March
Victor Kac    Massachusetts Institute of Technology 22 March to 28 March
Vidas Regelskis  University of York 23 March to 27 March
Vladimir Bavula  University of Sheffield 22 March to 28 March
Vladimir Dotsenko  Trinity College Dublin 21 March to 28 March
Vyacheslav Futorny  Universidade de São Paulo 22 March to 27 March
Vyjayanthi Chari  University of California, Riverside 22 March to 28 March
Wee Liang Gan  University of California, Riverside 22 March to 28 March
Xiaoguang Ma  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 22 March to 28 March
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons